22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 1
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  10007   PRASHANT PUJARI               2A/Rl/Kms            992.50

    2  10013   PRANESH                       2A/Rl/Kms/HK         997.75

    3  10027   M MAHESH                      SC/Xmp               658.25

    4  10031   MANASA A M                    3B                  1033.00

    5  10037   ABHIJITH S                    SC                   970.25

    6  10040   AMBIKA H E                    3A/Rl/Kms           1055.50

    7  10046   ANAND                         CAT1/Kms/HK          957.25

    8  10051   MANJUNATHA AP                 2A                  1047.00

    9  10065   DINESH                        2A/Kms/Xmp           679.25

   10  10073   SAHANA C N                    GM                   989.25

   11  10085   GEETHA K                      2A/Rl/Kms           1017.00

   12  10086   SHIVASHANKAR G                2A/Kms/HK            970.00

   13  10090   SOUMYA K                      GM/Rl/Kms/HK         937.00

   14  10091   GURURAJ Y D                   3A                  1049.75

   15  10121   MADHAVANANDA                  SC/Kms/HK            974.25

   16  10122   MADHUKUMAR P                  3B/Kms              1063.50

   17  10128   MALA M                        2A/Rl/Kms            935.50

   18  10135   CHANDRASHEKHAR H HOSAMANI     SC/Rl                992.00

   19  10164   PADMAJA S                     ST/HK                884.50

   20  10168   CHANNABASANAGOWDA             3B/HK               1011.75

   21  10177   PRAKASHA G V                  CAT1/Rl/Kms         1045.25

   22  10180   PRIYANKA M                    3B/Rl/Kms           1067.50

   23  10185   BASAVARAJAPPA P               2A/Kms              1068.25

   24  10189   RAJESHWARI D PATIL            3B/Rl                937.50

   25  10195   RASHMI G                      SC                   907.00

   26  10206   SANTOSHA NAIKA C              SC/Rl/Kms            999.75

   27  10236   JAGADEESHA                    3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1017.25

   28  10264   SYED MEHATHAB SARVAR M        2B/Rl/Kms           1017.75

   29  10269   UMADEVI L C                   3A/Rl/Kms            960.00

   30  10279   VENKATACHALAMURTHY            SC/Rl/Kms            969.75

   31  10296   VIVEK MAHADEV M               2A                  1025.00

   32  10298   VILAS                         2A/Xmp               675.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 2
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   33  10311   DARSHAN KUMAR C S             GM                  1020.75

   34  10315   PRAVEENKUMAR Y GORAGUDDI      ST/Xmp               737.50

   35  10324   VINAY RAKSHITH H S            3B                  1011.75

   36  10325   KIRAN R                       SC/Kms               984.25

   37  10337   GOUSE MODIN                   2B/Rl/Kms/HK         990.75

   38  10339   MADHUSUDHAN P                 SC                  1006.25

   39  10347   R PAVANKUMAR                  SC/HK                938.25

   40  10349   PRITHVI RAJ C                 3A                  1020.75

   41  10368   SHEELA B N                    SC                  1024.00

   42  10370   SHILPASHREE M R               3A/Kms              1056.75

   43  10392   SOMA GONDA                    CAT1/Rl/Kms          952.75

   44  10397   BASAVARAJ                     SC/Rl/Kms/HK         923.25

   45  10424   CHENNIGARAJU B H              3A                  1031.25

   46  10427   DEEPIKA P M                   3A/Rl/Kms           1018.00

   47  10444   HEMANTH KUMAR T E             2A                  1063.50

   48  10449   KUMARASWAMY                   SC/Xmp               563.00

   49  10455   JYOTHI A                      3A/Rl/Kms            972.50

   50  10475   MANJUNATHA REDDY D L          GM/Xmp               867.25

   51  10482   MEGHA SHERKHANE               SC/Kms               913.00

   52  10510   SANGAMESH GANIGER             2A/Kms              1050.00

   53  10511   SANJEEVA                      CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK      1029.50

   54  10513   ADIL PASHA S                  2B/Kms              1012.75

   55  10515   SATISH KUMAR B R              2A                  1069.25

   56  10519   SHAHIN AKHTAR                 2B/HK                952.75

   57  10523   REKHA                         CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       946.25

   58  10528   SHIVAJI RAO GG                2A                  1025.75

   59  10550   PRAKASH K                     SC/Kms/HK            945.75

   60  10551   VANI U                        GM/HK                968.50

   61  10554   CHETHAN VIKAS N R             3A                  1062.00

   62  10562   VENKATALAKSHMI H S            2A                   999.50

   63  10599   MANJUSHRI N                   3A                  1014.75

   64  10614   RAVIKUMAR C                   2A                  1041.00

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 3
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   65  10631   D SHIVALINGA SWAMY            3B/Rl               1062.50

   66  10636   THEJASWINI H P                GM                   988.75

   67  10649   REKHA M D                     GM/Kms              1055.50

   68  10654   ANUPAMA LAXMISH KANT          SC                   984.50

   69  10667   CHANDRASHEKHAR M              SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1029.50

   70  10670   GEETHA                        2A/Rl/Kms            984.75

   71  10674   HARINI RAMAMURTHY             3A                  1010.75

   72  10694   MALINGARAYA                   2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1001.25

   73  10695   MANGALA B                     3A                  1018.25

   74  10710   PARVEEN A                     2B/Rl                951.25

   75  10711   MAMATA                        GM/HK                948.00

   76  10726   RAMESHA G                     2A/Rl/Kms           1035.25

   77  10727   H R MOHAN KUMAR               3A/Rl/Kms           1062.25

   78  10735   GANGAMMA                      SC/Kms/HK            934.75

   79  10739   SHARANABASAPPA PUJARI         2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1022.50

   80  10748   SOWJANYA S                    SC                   926.25

   81  10757   SANDEEP TEJESVI T             2A                  1001.50

   82  10784   AMARAGUNDAYYA                 3B/Kms/HK            965.50

   83  10785   AMBARISH KELLUR               2A/Kms/HK            936.00

   84  10791   ARUN KUMAR G R                3B/Rl/Kms            965.75

   85  10792   ASHARANI E                    ST/HK                841.75

   86  10794   BASAVARAJ LAXMAN PIRAGANNAVAR 2A/Rl/Kms           1062.75

   87  10800   BHASKARA K                    3A/Rl/Kms           1009.00

   88  10808   CHANNAPPA H P                 SC/Rl/Kms            963.00

   89  10813   SIDDAGANGAPPA B               SC/Xmp               594.00

   90  10825   MANOHAR D V                   2A                  1015.00

   91  10828   FAYAZ                         2B/Kms               960.75

   92  10833   GOPALKRISHNA                  SC/Rl/Kms/HK         956.50

   93  10838   HANUMANTA                     ST/Kms/HK            869.75

   94  10846   JAYANTH KUMAR H               CAT1                 967.50

   95  10850   KAVERI K                      2A/Rl/Kms            935.75

   96  10858   LAKSHMIKANTHA H G             ST/Rl/Kms/Xmp        756.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 4
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   97  10861   LAXMIKANTH                    GM/HK                957.50

   98  10871   MALLIKARJUNA                  3B/Rl/Kms/HK         946.50

   99  10879   MARUTHI B                     2A/Kms/HK            931.75

  100  10889   NAGARAJAPPA M                 3B/Rl/Kms           1028.25

  101  10891   NAGAPPA                       ST/Rl/Kms/HK         969.75

  102  10907   PRASHANTH T S                 3A                  1025.00

  103  10912   SREENATH P                    3A/Rl/Kms           1062.50

  104  10929   SANGAMESH                     CAT1/Kms/HK          977.00

  105  10937   SHIVAPRAKASHA S N             3B/Rl/Kms           1016.75

  106  10941   SHIVARAJ KUMAR R K            2A/Kms              1034.75

  107  10948   MOHAMMAD JEELAN S             2B                   998.00

  108  10950   SOWMYA R                      2A/Kms               938.25

  109  10959   SURESHREDDI KIRDI             3B/HK               1069.25

  110  10973   VIJAY N                       3A/Rl/Kms            997.00

  111  10977   VISHNU VARDHANA REDDY TS      3A/HK                970.75

  112  10978   VISHWANATH REDDY              GM/Xmp               891.75

  113  10979   MALLIKARJUNAPPA M S           3B/Rl/Kms           1069.50

  114  10985   VAIDYAMATH VEERAYYA           3B/Rl/Kms           1026.25

  115  10987   MUBINABEGAUM SANADI           2B/Rl/Kms            953.25

  116  10990   DEVARAJ                       2A/Rl/Kms/HK         897.00

  117  10998   AMRUTH ATHRESH H R            GM                  1058.50

  118  11000   ANUSHA K                      ST/HK                933.75

  119  11005   KRISHNA KUMAR PS              2A/Kms/Xmp           784.25

  120  11027   RAGHAVENDRA A                 CAT1/HK              971.25

  121  11035   JANARDHANA R                  3A                  1049.25

  122  11039   SHARADA K                     GM/Kms              1052.00

  123  11047   GIRISH LAXMAN NAIK            2A/Rl/Kms           1056.00

  124  11073   SHAKEELAHAMED M D             2B/Kms               991.75

  125  11076   SHANTHAKUMARI B S             SC/Kms              1000.50

  126  11081   NAYANA  SIKKALAGAR            CAT1                1020.00

  127  11088   SUMAIYA TABASSUM              2B                   947.00

  128  11089   SUNIL MS                      3B/Rl/Kms           1070.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 5
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  129  11090   SUNITHA A S                   3A                  1044.00

  130  11095   SWETHA C                      GM                  1039.75

  131  11119   AKASH GURUDATTA BANT          SC                   961.00

  132  11143   JABEEN FATHIMA J              2B                  1014.25

  133  11157   MANJUNATH BASAWARAJ           GM/HK               1014.75

  134  11173   RAJASHEKHAR KALALBANDI        3B/Kms/HK           1038.75

  135  11182   H K SYED FAREES KHALEEL RAHMAN2B                  1018.50

  136  11189   SHWETHA Y K                   2A                   924.75

  137  11196   B K SUDHANVA BHANDOLKAR       3B                  1042.25

  138  11218   APURVA A KULKARNI             GM/HK                981.50

  139  11220   ARUNA G C                     3B/Rl/Kms           1021.00

  140  11228   CHANDRAKALA B S               CAT1                 940.00

  141  11240   ROOPA M                       SC/Rl/Kms           1008.25

  142  11246   NITIN H                       SC                  1010.25

  143  11249   SURESH KUMAR                  2A/HK               1001.00

  144  11250   SHAHABODDIN                   2B/Rl/Kms/HK         986.00

  145  11254   KALLANAGOUDA PATIL            2A/Kms/Xmp           705.75

  146  11255   K S MAHADEVAIAH               SC/Rl/Kms            982.00

  147  11266   MOHAMMED MANSOOR M R          2B                  1037.25

  148  11268   MANJUNATH                     CAT1/Kms/HK          971.75

  149  11270   MOHAMMED KHIZAR               2B/Rl                947.75

  150  11295   RANGASWAMY                    GM/Kms              1104.50

  151  11301   RESHMA K S                    3B                  1074.00

  152  11308   SHALINI N MALIPATIL           GM/HK                952.00

  153  11312   SHOBHA N                      3A                  1053.75

  154  11333   NEETHU M BEDRE                2A                  1037.75

  155  11348   BHAVANA R                     3B/Rl/Kms           1034.25

  156  11355   CHANDRASHEKHARA S H           ST/Rl/HK            1009.00

  157  11358   SHWETHA BAI                   SC/Kms               979.00

  158  11363   DR NITHIN J                   3A                  1072.00

  159  11365   KRISHNAMURTHY    P            2A/Rl/Kms           1054.50

  160  11369   K LALITHA                     GM                  1052.00

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 6
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  161  11373   S S MADHU                     3B                  1049.00

  162  11377   MAHESHA M                     SC/Rl/Kms           1044.50

  163  11385   NATARAJA D G                  CAT1/Rl             1013.75

  164  11416   SAMINA SEGADI                 2B/Rl/Kms            957.25

  165  11439   VISHAKHA H                    SC                   996.25

  166  11440   VISHWARADHYA                  3B/Rl/Kms/HK         992.50

  167  11444   YOGESH KHANAGOUD              3B/Rl/Kms           1057.00

  168  11451   NOORPASHA                     2B/Rl/Kms/HK         990.25

  169  11452   RENUKA                        SC/Kms/HK           1029.50

  170  11453   SABANSAB                      2B/Rl/Kms/HK        1013.50

  171  11456   PARAVEEN MULLA                2B/Rl/Kms           1051.25

  172  11470   AMARESH                       2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1002.25

  173  11475   HULUGAPPA A K                 SC/Kms/HK           1021.00

  174  11483   ANAND                         3B/Rl/Kms/HK         987.00

  175  11486   ANITA RANI K                  SC/Rl/HK             871.25

  176  11491   ANUSUYA                       2A/Rl/Kms/HK         933.50

  177  11496   ARUNKUMAR M V                 SC/Rl                970.00

  178  11502   ASHOK M K                     2A/Rl/Kms           1033.50

  179  11507   ASHWINI D M                   CAT1                 986.50

  180  11510   ASHA R                        3A/Rl/Kms/HK        1019.00

  181  11514   PRAVEEN BARAGALL              2A/Kms              1065.00

  182  11523   BASWANAPPA KALSHETTY          2A/Rl               1066.75

  183  11531   BHEEMARAYA G                  CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       914.75

  184  11535   NAVEEN KUMAR B T              2A                  1001.25

  185  11546   MAHESHA S                     3A/Rl/Kms           1055.50

  186  11551   CHANDUGOUDA V POLICEPATIL     CAT1/Rl/HK           968.75

  187  11553   LAKSHMIDEVI                   CAT1/HK              958.00

  188  11556   JAYAPPA                       SC/Kms/Xmp           711.75

  189  11560   DIVYA R                       3A/Rl/Kms           1052.75

  190  11567   SHAILASHREE G KOPPAL          2A/Rl                944.50

  191  11575   SUDHAKAR V                    2A                  1052.25

  192  11578   MADDERU SIDDAYYA              CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       978.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 7
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  193  11580   FAYAZ                         2B/Rl/Kms/HK         975.00

  194  11583   GAGANDEEP K                   SC/Rl/HK             940.75

  195  11587   GANGADHARA                    2A/Rl/Kms/HK         985.50

  196  11591   NARAYANAPPA G                 CAT1/Kms/HK          923.25

  197  11596   GIRAMALLA H TALAKATTI         2A/Rl               1043.50

  198  11601   GAVIGOWDA S                   2A/Rl/Kms           1044.00

  199  11617   HARSHAVARDHAN R C             SC                  1037.25

  200  11620   HEMANTHAKUMAR L               3A/Kms               985.25

  201  11626   HONNAIAH G K                  CAT1/Rl/Kms          948.50

  202  11627   AVINASH H                     SC/HK                936.00

  203  11633   AJAYKUMAR APPA H C            2A                   998.25

  204  11637   JAGADEESH  INDI               3B/Rl/Kms           1044.50

  205  11689   RAVINDRA UPPAR                CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       967.50

  206  11692   MADHUSUDANA R                 2A/Kms              1025.75

  207  11695   MAHADEVASWAMY R               2A/Kms              1010.00

  208  11698   MAHANTESHA                    SC/Rl/Kms/HK         929.25

  209  11710   SUREKHA BAGALI                GM/Kms/HK           1035.25

  210  11726   NAGENDRA H S                  3A/Rl/Kms           1006.75

  211  11728   MOHITHA S M                   3A                  1059.00

  212  11733   M MUNIRAJU                    SC/Kms              1009.50

  213  11749   NARASIMHA                     ST/Rl/Kms/HK         944.00

  214  11780   PREMANAGOUDA GU PATIL         2A/Rl/Kms/HK         990.50

  215  11786   PRAKASH                       2A/Kms/HK            962.25

  216  11800   SADASHIV TIPARADDI            3A/Kms              1033.75

  217  11804   RAFEEKASAB  LADAJI            GM/Kms              1093.25

  218  11831   RAMESHA TANIKEDAR             2A/Rl/Kms/HK         985.75

  219  11837   RANGASWAMY H                  CAT1/Rl/Kms         1030.25

  220  11842   ASHOKKUMAR RATHOD             SC                   984.50

  221  11843   ANJANEYA                      CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       971.25

  222  11844   RAVI NAIK L D                 SC/Rl/Kms/HK         937.25

  223  11845   HADAPADA KRISHNAPPA           2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1019.00

  224  11846   RAVI N                        3B/Rl/Kms            991.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 8
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  225  11861   ROHITHKUMAR L                 SC/HK                987.00

  226  11863   ROOPA GR                      3B/Kms              1062.25

  227  11864   SOMASHEKARA R                 SC/Rl/Kms           1011.75

  228  11866   YASHASWINI S                  3A                  1013.75

  229  11869   HEMAVATI                      2A/Rl/Kms/HK         833.75

  230  11874   SUMALATHA L                   2A                  1023.00

  231  11884   SATISHA SS                    3A/Rl/Kms           1014.25

  232  11890   SHALUM HUSSAIN                2B/Rl/Kms/HK         986.75

  233  11899   SHARANAPPA  JAMADAR           CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       996.75

  234  11900   SHARANAPPA                    SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1002.00

  235  11902   SHARANAYYA                    3B/Rl/Kms/HK         997.25

  236  11903   SHARATH                       2A/Rl/Kms            954.50

  237  11926   SHRUTHI I                     GM/HK                964.50

  238  11935   SMITHA PATIL                  3B/Rl/HK             945.00

  239  11936   SHARANABASAVA                 2A/Rl/Kms/HK         975.00

  240  11941   SHIVAPPA SONNAD               2A/Rl/Kms           1039.75

  241  11948   SRINIVAS                      2A/Rl/HK             992.00

  242  11960   SURESH KS                     2A/Kms               983.75

  243  11963   SURESHA  K                    SC/Rl/Kms/HK         944.50

  244  11970   SWAGATH M M                   SC                  1029.25

  245  11971   SWAMY SHIVKUMAR               3B/Kms/HK           1016.00

  246  11972   PAVITRA                       2A/Rl/Kms/HK         945.75

  247  11982   UDAYA RAVI                    GM/Kms/HK           1046.50

  248  11985   MEELSEEME UMADEVI             3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1011.00

  249  11993   HARISH   V                    ST/Xmp               803.50

  250  12000   VEERABHADRAPPA                GM/Kms/Xmp           871.25

  251  12008   VIDYARANI Y V                 2A/Rl/Kms            969.00

  252  12021   VINAYAK   KONDAPUR            2A/HK               1034.00

  253  12022   ROOPA HOLISAGAR               2A/Kms/HK            857.25

  254  12030   VENKATESH                     ST/Rl/Kms/HK        1001.00

  255  12032   SHRUTHI M                     SC/HK                939.50

  256  12033   UKKADADA PARAMESWARA          ST/Kms/HK            917.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 9
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  257  12034   YASHASHWINI AMEEN B           SC/Rl/Kms            982.75

  258  12058   ADARSH C                      3B/Rl/Kms           1048.50

  259  12059   ADARSH G                      3B                  1047.75

  260  12089   CHANDRAKANTHA M               3A/Rl/Kms           1045.50

  261  12097   DAYANANDA M P                 GM                  1031.50

  262  12103   DINESH H R                    3A                  1029.25

  263  12109   SAVITHA P                     GM/Kms              1060.25

  264  12110   GAGANA SUNDARESHAN            SC                   993.50

  265  12117   GIRIJAMBA H S                 SC                   998.50

  266  12118   GOPALAKRISHNA D S             SC/Rl/Kms           1024.50

  267  12129   REVATHI D K                   2A                   956.00

  268  12135   JAGADEESHA N                  SC                  1053.75

  269  12138   CHANDRA KANTH                 3B/Kms/HK           1003.25

  270  12145   KEERTHISHREE G                SC                   949.75

  271  12151   VIJAYAKUMAR B V               3A/Rl/Kms           1056.25

  272  12152   KUMAR V                       2A/Kms              1067.50

  273  12154   YUVARAJA N T                  SC/Rl/Kms           1025.75

  274  12157   MAHESHA   P R                 2A/Rl/Kms           1031.00

  275  12158   MAHESHA M K                   SC/Rl/Kms            969.00

  276  12162   MANJUNATH KOTI                2A/Rl/Kms           1044.50

  277  12166   MANJUNATH                     2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1028.25

  278  12173   MOHAN KUMAR K                 SC/Kms              1016.50

  279  12191   NAVEEN KUMAR                  SC                   971.75

  280  12209   JAISHEELABAI                  CAT1/Kms/HK          925.00

  281  12211   MALLAPPA PUJAR                SC                   962.50

  282  12224   RAMESHA N S                   SC/Rl/Kms           1028.50

  283  12233   ROOPA                         SC/Kms/HK            875.25

  284  12235   SACHIN L RAO                  SC/HK                918.25

  285  12244   SHADAKSHARAIAH H              ST/Rl/Kms           1001.00

  286  12267   SOOGURESH G                   GM/Rl/Kms/HK         994.25

  287  12273   KAVERI                        SC/Kms/HK            968.00

  288  12288   SYED TABRAIZ                  2B                  1039.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 10
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  289  12289   TARUN SRIDHARA                3A                  1066.75

  290  12298   G S SRIVIDYA                  GM                  1057.00

  291  12299   VIDYA                         2A/Kms              1030.75

  292  12300   MAHADEVASWAMY T P             2A/Kms              1033.25

  293  12304   VINAY KUMAR BIRADAR           3B/HK                976.25

  294  12305   VINAYAKA K                    2A/Rl               1014.00

  295  12310   BHAGYASHREE                   CAT1/HK              936.25

  296  12311   YAMUNA K N                    CAT1                1024.75

  297  12313   NEETHABVERNEKAR               2A/HK                851.75

  298  12323   AMBRIN SUHEL Y                2B                   991.25

  299  12337   CHAITHRA K                    CAT1                1016.00

  300  12344   DINAKAR P K                   SC                   964.00

  301  12353   HARIPRASADA TV                SC/Rl                985.00

  302  12356   PRASANNA H A                  2A/Rl/Kms            948.00

  303  12376   MANJULA                       GM/Kms/HK           1002.00

  304  12398   PRASHANT PUJAR                2A/Rl/Kms           1039.75

  305  12411   MADAN BABU B S                2A/Rl/Kms           1062.50

  306  12423   NAGARATHNAMMA T               CAT1/Rl/Kms          945.50

  307  12427   SREENIVASA A R                2A/Kms/Xmp           669.00

  308  12428   SURESHA H                     3A/Rl/Kms           1006.25

  309  12433   THRIVENI S L                  3B/Rl/Kms           1007.50

  310  12435   VENKATESHA MURTHY S V         GM/Kms              1016.50

  311  12444   YASHAVANTH KUMAR S B          SC/Rl/Kms           1020.50

  312  12446   KUMARI ROOPA                  SC/Rl/HK             880.75

  313  12456   AVINASH REDDY D               3A/HK               1037.75

  314  12483   GURUPRASAD G L                CAT1                1024.50

  315  12486   PRASHANT                      2A/Rl/Kms/HK         993.25

  316  12488   HULUGAPPA KENCHANAMANDI       SC/Rl/Kms/HK         901.75

  317  12498   KARUNA V                      SC/HK                937.25

  318  12504   KRISHNAPRASAD SHETTIGAR T     2A/Rl               1032.50

  319  12506   LAKSHMI B T                   2A                   983.75

  320  12509   LATHA   T                     3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1006.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 11
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  321  12512   MAHENDRA N C                  2A/Rl/Kms           1035.75

  322  12519   LALITHA    R                  2A/Rl               1026.75

  323  12536   NAVANEETH  T  N               GM                  1065.25

  324  12538   PRASHANTH K R                 3A                  1026.00

  325  12551   MAMATHA L                     2A/Kms               964.25

  326  12552   SUJATA RAJAPUT                SC/Kms              1013.25

  327  12564   C SWETHA                      SC/Kms               943.50

  328  12574   RUDRESHI S K                  3B/Rl/Kms           1047.00

  329  12613   ASHA P MUNAVALLI              GM/HK               1050.25

  330  12614   ASHISH T                      SC                   935.25

  331  12622   BASAVARAJ N                   SC/Kms/HK            958.50

  332  12632   DHRUVA KUMAR S HIREMATH       GM                  1087.75

  333  12651   KIRANKUMAR B                  SC                  1019.25

  334  12669   PRAMILA R PATIL               3B/Xmp/HK            865.25

  335  12672   PRABHUREDDY                   3A/Xmp/HK            795.25

  336  12684   RAVI S                        ST/HK                993.00

  337  12685   RAVINDRA                      SC/Rl/Kms           1012.25

  338  12700   SHRIDEVI JALDE                SC                  1005.75

  339  12705   SUMA                          CAT1/Kms/HK         1016.25

  340  12717   VINAY KUMAR L                 2A                  1029.75

  341  12739   ANANTHAMURTHY B               SC/HK                982.00

  342  12746   SHIVAKUMARA B K               CAT1/Kms             981.25

  343  12748   BHAVANA C                     CAT1                 938.75

  344  12756   NARASAPPA TAHASILDAR          2A/Kms/HK           1036.50

  345  12764   SRINIVASA KN                  GM/Kms/Xmp           847.00

  346  12769   MAHARSHA J M                  3B/HK               1065.75

  347  12775   MOHAN G                       GM                  1035.00

  348  12809   SHASHIKALA N                  CAT1/Kms             969.50

  349  12814   UMA RANI S                    3B                  1056.50

  350  12815   SOUMYA K J                    3A/Kms              1037.75

  351  12816   SRIKANTH N                    2A/HK                989.50

  352  12832   NANDINI S A                   CAT1                1011.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 12
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  353  12840   ASHWINI                       SC/HK                953.50

  354  12854   ARUNAKUMARI T                 SC/Kms               974.50

  355  12856   ARUN NAIDU                    3A                   971.25

  356  12874   CHENNAMMA                     2A/Rl/Kms/HK         948.75

  357  12879   JAYANNA                       SC/Rl/Kms           1002.75

  358  12881   DURGAPARAMESHWARI H K         GM/Kms              1075.00

  359  12885   GOVINDREDDI ASHOKREDDI MORAB  GM                  1085.50

  360  12893   JAYANTHA B N                  2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        619.75

  361  12898   KEERTHANA H S                 2A                  1008.00

  362  12902   LAKSHMAN BHAJANTRI            SC/HK                911.50

  363  12924   NATRAJ S                      2A                   992.00

  364  12925   NAVEENKUMAR BOGAR             3B/Kms              1041.75

  365  12933   PRADEEP K R                   2A/Xmp               816.00

  366  12944   MAMATHA M H                   3A/Rl/Kms           1009.50

  367  12966   SRIKANT                       3B/HK                990.00

  368  12969   SRINIVASA                     GM/Xmp               925.00

  369  13009   ANUP SANJOG R M               3A                  1063.50

  370  13012   ARUN KUMAR REDDY V            3A/HK                931.50

  371  13022   GUNANKA DB                    GM                  1062.50

  372  13028   KEERTHI MURTHY KS             ST/HK                970.25

  373  13036   MAKBOOL PASHA                 2B/Kms/HK           1043.50

  374  13042   MUKUNDASWAMY  RG              SC/Rl/Kms           1023.25

  375  13044   NANDEESH PG                   GM/Kms/Xmp           825.25

  376  13065   REETA ROSELIN M               SC                   927.00

  377  13067   R SATISH DIXIT                GM/Xmp               892.75

  378  13074   SHREYAS D                     3A                  1050.75

  379  13083   SUSHMA J P                    3A                  1048.50

  380  13087   VINAYAK                       SC/HK                989.25

  381  13089   VIVEK H B                     3B                  1063.75

  382  13119   MOHANA KUMARA  H R            3B/Rl/Kms           1022.25

  383  13120   PRAKASHA S                    2A/Rl               1065.00

  384  13158   RADHA P                       CAT1                 960.00

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 13
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  385  13165   SANDEEP J HAMILPURKER         SC/HK                939.50

  386  13189   VEERESHKUMAR                  3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1045.50

  387  13190   VENKATESH C PATIL             3A/HK                998.75

  388  13194   DEEPAK V R                    2A/Xmp               704.75

  389  13216   AJIT KUMAR G A                GM/Xmp               923.50

  390  13224   SUDHAMANI K B                 3B/Kms               974.75

  391  13225   SHOBHA M R                    SC                  1006.50

  392  13228   FEROJASHA SOMANAKATTI         2B/Rl/Kms           1011.50

  393  13229   GAGAN BG                      GM                  1064.50

  394  13230   GAYATHRI VIDYA PATIL          GM                  1051.75

  395  13269   PRAVEEN EMMI                  3B/Kms               969.25

  396  13270   PRIYAMARGAVI  H               2A                   909.25

  397  13286   SARITHA V                     3A                  1052.00

  398  13290   SAVITHRI T S                  GM                  1002.75

  399  13291   SHANKAR PRASAD S              SC                   975.00

  400  13299   SRIKANTH M K                  3A/Kms              1064.75

  401  13304   SUSHMA K                      GM                  1069.50

  402  13316   ZUBERA BEGUM                  2B/Rl/HK             940.25

  403  13335   B BALAKRISHNA                 SC                  1026.00

  404  13358   BHIMESH KUMAR K V             3A/Rl/Kms            990.50

  405  13367   PRASHANTH K NAIK              SC/Rl/HK             998.25

  406  13377   MANJUNATHA R G                3A                  1024.75

  407  13380   SAHIRBANU                     2B/Kms/HK            902.25

  408  13393   SOUJANYA NAYAK                2A/Kms               978.75

  409  13412   ANIL KUMAR A                  2A/Kms              1066.50

  410  13417   RAZIA SULTANA                 2B                  1001.00

  411  13431   ASHWINI PUJARI                2A/Kms/HK            936.25

  412  13452   GANGADHARAPPA M               SC/Rl/Kms           1012.75

  413  13491   MANJUNATHA P R                CAT1/Kms            1055.75

  414  13533   RAJESHWARI M                  SC                  1010.00

  415  13536   RAMYASHREE CK                 GM                  1039.50

  416  13537   SANTOSH                       SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1000.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 14
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  417  13541   G RENUKA                      ST                  1053.00

  418  13555   ABHISHEK P K                  3A/Rl/Kms           1013.75

  419  13560   NAGESHA S S                   SC/Rl/Kms           1018.75

  420  13565   KAVITHA S R                   SC                   997.25

  421  13569   SURENDRA KUMAR YN             GM/Xmp               853.75

  422  13570   SWAMY B N                     3A/Rl/Kms           1062.25

  423  13575   UMESHA D S                    3A/Rl/Kms           1055.25

  424  13585   YATHEESH DC                   SC                  1027.50

  425  13606   AVINASH C                     3A/Kms              1071.50

  426  13609   BAHUBALI BALAPPA KHANAGAVI    3B/Kms              1058.25

  427  13618   NAMRATHA D B                  2A                   978.00

  428  13626   DOODPEER H MULLA              2B/Rl/Kms           1062.50

  429  13637   J HEMANTH SHARAN              GM                  1061.50

  430  13654   THEJA C Y                     SC/Kms               994.00

  431  13670   PRITHVI M R                   GM                  1084.75

  432  13681   MANJULA B A                   3A/Rl/Kms           1025.00

  433  13694   SHWETHA K                     2A                   998.50

  434  13720   YASHASWINI NARAYANA           SC                  1028.75

  435  13745   SINDHU ANGADI                 3B/Rl/Kms/HK         934.00

  436  13749   HARISHKUMAR B                 3A/Rl/Kms/HK         979.00

  437  13754   JAIRAJ B                      3B/Kms               971.25

  438  13765   MANASA B                      3B/HK               1036.00

  439  13767   MANJUNATH B                   SC                  1008.75

  440  13793   PRIYA P B                     GM/HK                915.75

  441  13799   SHASHIKALA N                  3A/Rl/Kms           1025.00

  442  13814   VENKATESHA M                  2A/Xmp               689.25

  443  13822   PRATHIBHA R                   3A/Rl/Kms           1053.25

  444  13824   SUGANDHARAJA H P              2A/Rl/Kms           1056.25

  445  13832   AVINASH NAIK                  SC/Kms/HK            957.25

  446  13835   RAMANAGOUDA PATIL             2A/Rl/Kms           1048.25

  447  13836   B C SURESH                    3B/Rl               1064.00

  448  13841   CHAITRA K N                   2A                   976.75

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 15
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  449  13850   DEEPA  B                      SC                  1020.75

  450  13856   HANUMANTHARAYAPPA A           SC/Kms/Xmp           529.75

  451  13865   KISHOR D                      ST/HK                962.25

  452  13874   MADHUSRINIVASA T              ST/Rl/HK             908.75

  453  13877   MAHESHA M K                   2A/Rl/Kms           1011.25

  454  13900   SAVITRA                       3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1041.00

  455  13902   PRAHALADA HE                  2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        762.50

  456  13918   MARUTHESHA K                  ST/HK                963.00

  457  13930   SHIVARAM G                    SC/Xmp               710.00

  458  13935   SHRUTHI NAGAIAH               CAT1                 971.00

  459  13940   SONIYAVERNEKAR U              2A                   980.25

  460  13943   SWATHI M P                    3B/Rl/Kms           1002.50

  461  13945   UMESHA M                      2A                  1038.75

  462  13959   RAVI NAIK                     SC/Rl/Kms            979.25

  463  13980   ANITHALAKSHMI H               SC/Rl/Kms           1027.00

  464  14015   HANAMANTAPPA                  SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1019.25

  465  14021   JANARDHANA GOWDA P S          CAT1                1071.00

  466  14027   KAVERI T                      SC/HK                971.50

  467  14028   KIRANKUMAR B V                2A/Rl/Kms           1066.75

  468  14057   NANDESHKUMAR S                SC                  1048.00

  469  14058   NANDEESHA H S                 2A/Rl/Kms           1028.50

  470  14064   NARASIMHA RAJU K N            GM/Xmp               864.00

  471  14081   REKHA  T                      3A/Rl/HK             953.00

  472  14084   SADANAND                      2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        768.50

  473  14088   SANTHOSH KUMAR H              ST/Rl/Kms            999.75

  474  14089   SARITHA H P                   3A                  1062.50

  475  14095   SANDEEP L                     CAT1                1062.50

  476  14096   SHILPA BAJANTRI               SC/Kms              1015.00

  477  14099   ASHWINI Y                     GM                  1012.25

  478  14112   K P SUBBAIAH                  3A                   992.75

  479  14126   VISWANATHA                    2A/Rl/Kms           1063.75

  480  14134   SAMEER P                      CAT1/HK             1036.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 16
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  481  14146   SANTHOSH KUMAR K S            3B/Rl/Kms           1029.00

  482  14148   NEELAMBIKA                    3B/Kms/HK            978.25

  483  14155   AMBIKA                        SC/Kms/HK            850.25

  484  14156   BALAKRISHNA B                 CAT1/Kms             975.75

  485  14163   CHETAN BHAVIKATTI             2A/HK                985.75

  486  14166   DEEPAK V KULKARNI             GM/HK               1002.75

  487  14169   DEEPA GURUBASU KAMAT          SC/Rl/Kms            947.75

  488  14172   DILIPKUMAR B M                2A/Rl/Kms           1032.00

  489  14179   BHAGYASHREE M BADIGER         2A/Rl/Kms/HK         994.75

  490  14185   BASALINGAPPA N CHIMMALAGI     2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        706.25

  491  14209   KIRAN V                       SC/Kms               998.25

  492  14221   RAJKUMAR S M                  ST/Rl/HK             986.75

  493  14228   MOHAN R                       GM                  1031.75

  494  14269   RAMESHA                       3A                  1056.00

  495  14276   RAVIKIRAN M S                 3B/Rl/Kms           1019.25

  496  14287   RAJASHEKHAR   KALYANAKAR      2A/Kms              1038.00

  497  14303   SATISH                        ST/Kms/HK            990.50

  498  14307   SHASHIDHARA H                 2A/Rl/Kms            995.00

  499  14312   SHRIDEVI                      SC/Kms/HK            861.00

  500  14316   SWAMYNAYAKA K S               ST/Rl/Kms            956.25

  501  14351   RAJESHWARI S                  GM/Kms              1029.75

  502  14353   MANJUNATHA                    SC/Kms/HK            876.50

  503  14366   BASAVARAJU                    SC/Rl/Kms            981.50

  504  14373   CHANDRAKANT                   3A/Kms/HK            950.75

  505  14374   CHANAMALLU HALAGODI           3B/Kms              1076.00

  506  14386   HARISH KUMAR B V              CAT1/Rl/Kms          988.25

  507  14389   HEMA K P                      2A/Rl                992.25

  508  14396   KHALEEL AHAMAD                2B/Rl/Kms/HK        1033.00

  509  14406   MAHIMOOD                      2B/Rl/Kms/HK         978.25

  510  14441   PRIYANKA B                    2A                   948.00

  511  14451   RAMESH                        3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1018.00

  512  14452   RANJITHA M BIJOOR             2A/Rl/Kms           1003.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 17
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  513  14459   RENUKA K S                    3B/Rl/Kms           1069.00

  514  14472   SHWETA                        2A/Rl/Kms/HK         886.75

  515  14473   KIRAN KUMAR S N               3B/Rl/Kms           1061.50

  516  14489   UMESH D GOWDAR                3B/Rl/Kms/Xmp        798.75

  517  14495   VIJAY KUMAR S                 SC                  1023.00

  518  14510   ANISHA R P                    GM                  1020.25

  519  14511   ANITHA K M                    GM/Kms              1069.75

  520  14512   APOORVA C ANANTHARAMU         SC                   966.00

  521  14520   N R JAIBHIMA                  SC/Rl/Kms           1015.50

  522  14521   B M SHILPA                    3B/Kms               984.75

  523  14537   H HANUMANTHA RAJU             GM                  1076.50

  524  14541   VIJAY KUMAR G                 SC/HK                908.00

  525  14564   MURALI G                      CAT1                1069.25

  526  14590   RAMESHA A                     3A/Rl/Kms           1035.25

  527  14601   SATHEESHA                     2A/Rl/Kms            995.75

  528  14642   AFREEN JAMADAR                2B/Kms              1038.75

  529  14644   SUSHMA N                      SC                  1018.50

  530  14654   HEMALATHA K C                 CAT1/Kms            1011.50

  531  14655   MAHADEVI BAI A P              SC/Rl/Kms            993.25

  532  14675   SHAMBHULINGAIAH ME            CAT1/Rl/Kms         1051.00

  533  14679   KESHAVA K GOWDA               3A/Rl               1002.00

  534  14680   KIRAN KUMAR B S               GM                  1055.50

  535  14683   LATHA R T                     2A/Kms              1012.00

  536  14693   RAJU NAIK                     2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        818.25

  537  14719   RAVISHANKAR                   SC/Rl/Kms/HK         969.50

  538  14724   SNEHA RAJ N                   GM                  1044.00

  539  14729   SAMPATHRAJ G                  2A/Kms/Xmp           708.75

  540  14737   SHEKHARAPPA                   2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1022.50

  541  14738   SHILPA K K                    GM                  1024.25

  542  14748   NOULI  RAMESH                 ST/Rl/Kms/HK         959.75

  543  14754   KAVITHA S R                   3A/Rl/Kms           1057.75

  544  14759   SUDHA H G                     3B/Rl/Kms           1006.00

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 18
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  545  14776   YOGINI K V                    3A/Kms              1049.50

  546  14778   RAGHAVENDRA                   SC/Rl/Kms/HK         980.75

  547  14790   MADHURAMURTHY M N             2A/Kms               985.50

  548  14793   DEEPAK A E                    SC                  1051.25

  549  14800   FREEDA VEERA FERNANDES        GM/Kms              1021.00

  550  14805   RAVI KUMAR K Y                2A/Kms              1057.25

  551  14812   LOHITH C S                    3B                  1045.25

  552  14816   MAROTHI                       SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1000.25

  553  14821   NAGARAJA  K                   2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1046.25

  554  14822   NAGAPPA                       SC/Rl/Kms/HK         938.25

  555  14824   NAVEENKUMAR R K               GM/Xmp               924.25

  556  14825   NAVYASHRI C                   GM                  1067.75

  557  14834   RAGHAVENDRA S                 GM/Xmp               886.25

  558  14839   RAJU V B T                    3A                  1002.25

  559  14844   MAHESH MALGATTI               ST/Rl/HK             976.25

  560  14864   PRABHAVATI                    ST/Kms/HK            971.75

  561  14868   VARUN M C                     3B/Kms/HK            942.50

  562  18002   SOMARAYA                      2A/Rl/Kms/HK         934.75

  563  18009   SHEELA                        SC/Kms/HK            918.25

  564  18020   NIRMALA HAMMINAVAR            CAT1/Rl/Kms         1009.00

  565  18027   PIDDANGOUDA PIDDANGOUDRA S    3B/Kms/PH-LV/HK      577.25

  566  18028   PREM DATTA                    SC/HK               1013.75

  567  18030   RAGHAVENDRA N K               SC/Kms               949.00

  568  18055   KALLESHAPPA G                 2A/Rl/Kms/HK         936.25

  569  18058   KAMBLE KAPIL                  SC/Rl/Kms           1008.50

  570  18075   VIJAYAGEETHA B HOSAMANI       CAT1                 949.25

  571  18078   ANAND N                       SC/Xmp               737.50

  572  18079   VASANTHA KUMARA B             SC/Rl/Kms/Xmp        681.00

  573  18095   NAGARAJ                       ST/Rl/Kms/HK         903.25

  574  18097   SAVITHA GADADA                3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1012.75

  575  18109   KIRAN S                       3B                  1078.75

  576  18132   SHARANABASSAPPA K             SC/Kms/HK            997.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 19
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  577  18139   SWETHA K S                    SC/HK                984.75

  578  18502   SHARAN BASAVARAJ              3B/HK               1057.50

  579  19004   NAGRAJA P V                   3B/Kms/PH-BL/HK      861.25

  580  19005   RAGHAVENDRA K                 CAT1/Rl/Kms/PH-LV/HK 498.50

  581  19014   RAJU                          SC/Kms/PH-BL/HK      662.50

  582  19019   CHENNABASAVA K                2A/Kms/PH-BL/HK      648.00

  583  19024   BELAGAL PAMPANAGOWDA          2A/Kms/PH-BL/HK      619.00

  584  19027   RAJAKUMARA                    2A/Kms/PH-BL/HK      335.50

  585  19028   RAVI SHIVAPPA PUJAR           SC/Kms/PH-LV         736.25

  586  19029   SHARANAPPA                    SC/Kms/PH-BL/HK      655.00

  587  19036   NIJALINGAPPA B TOTAD          3B/Kms/PH-LV         973.50

  588  19038   PRAVEENKUMAR                  SC/Kms/PH-BL/HK      795.25

  589  19041   GIRESH S GOWDER               GM/PH-BL/HK          872.50

  590  19044   MOHD MEHARAJUDDIN             2B/PH-BL/HK          985.75

  591  19048   PARASHURAMA YALLAPPA HOSAMANI SC/Kms/PH-BL         774.00

  592  19104   MANJUNATHA KANAKANNANAVARA    3A/Kms/PH-HI/HK     1032.00

  593  19109   RANGASWAMY D H                ST/Rl/PH-LO         1013.00

  594  19121   DEVINDRAPPA WAGGAR            2A/Rl/Kms/PH-HI      971.25

  595  19124   HEGESHA D                     2A/Rl/Kms/PH-HI/HK   849.00

  596  19133   SUBHASH B                     GM/PH-LO            1070.50

  597  19143   VIJAYKUMAR                    SC/Kms/PH-LO/HK      997.00

  598  19144   AVINASH                       3B/Rl/Kms/PH-LO/HK  1023.75

  599  19158   DANAMMA BADIGER               2A/Rl/Kms/PH-LO     1027.25

  600  19165   DHANANJAYA N                  CAT1/Rl/Kms/PH-LO    876.25

  601  20010   SHREEDEVI SHEELAVANTAR        3B/Rl/Kms/HK         941.75

  602  20033   VIJAYALAXMI                   2A/Kms/HK            976.75

  603  20048   ANIL KUMAR   H                2A/Kms/HK           1050.00

  604  20055   CHHATRAPPA                    ST/Kms/HK            946.75

  605  20072   HONNALLI ANANDA               3B/HK                974.25

  606  20073   HANIMYA                       SC/Kms/HK            986.50

  607  20078   GURUDEVAMMA                   2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1003.75

  608  20079   RAJASHREE    TUGGANI          CAT1/Kms/HK          930.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 20
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  609  20086   MALLIKARJUN YENTETTA          2A/Kms              1052.50

  610  20091   MANJUNATHA SWAMY K M          3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1015.00

  611  20096   NAGESH                        2A/HK               1043.50

  612  20100   BASAMMA                       2A/Kms/HK            944.75

  613  20114   RAVI ALIAS AVINASH DHARMOJI   3B/Rl/Kms           1068.50

  614  20118   SABAREDDY IRAPPA              CAT1/Kms/HK          965.25

  615  20134   SUNITA                        GM/Kms/HK            969.50

  616  20136   SOMASHEKHAR                   SC/Kms/HK            903.50

  617  20137   NAGARAJ SONAR                 2A/Kms/Xmp           768.50

  618  20147   KANAKAPPA WADDAR              SC/Xmp               643.25

  619  20172   MANJUNATH GOUDER              2A/Kms              1032.75

  620  20190   SURESH M                      ST/Kms/HK           1000.25

  621  20200   ANAND AINAPUR                 2A/Kms              1050.25

  622  20210   CHANDRAKANTHA R K             2A/Rl/Kms           1047.00

  623  20211   CHETANKUMAR BHANDARI          2A/Kms/HK            938.25

  624  20229   MANJAPPA GR                   CAT1/Rl/Kms         1071.75

  625  20230   MANJUNATH DOLLIN              ST/Kms/HK            900.25

  626  20235   PRASHANT GANIGER              2A/Rl/Kms           1054.75

  627  20240   RAJESH JADHAV                 GM/Kms              1062.25

  628  20242   SADASHIV KANATTI              2A/Rl/Kms           1030.00

  629  20246   SANTOSH L TATTEPALLY          3B/HK                994.25

  630  20257   YALLAPPA MEESI                ST/Rl/Kms            955.75

  631  20258   YUVARAJ HANAGANDI             2A/Kms              1023.25

  632  20269   DATTATRAYA                    SC/Kms/HK            873.00

  633  20274   MALLANNA                      CAT1/Rl/Kms/Xmp/HK   870.00

  634  20283   RAMANNA                       2A/Rl/Kms/HK         953.50

  635  20305   BASAPPA KUMBAR                2A/Kms/Xmp           744.25

  636  20318   LAKSHMI H N                   CAT1/Kms             982.50

  637  20341   SHARANAMMA                    2A/Kms/HK            898.75

  638  20344   SUNIL UMAPATI HIREMATH        3B                  1010.00

  639  20346   TALAVARA NARASIMHA            ST/Rl/Kms/HK         912.75

  640  20360   ANJANEYA                      CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK      1023.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 21
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  641  20364   BASAVRAJ INAMDAR              SC                  1029.00

  642  20368   BHOOTHE GOWDA V S             3A                  1062.50

  643  20370   CHAITRA T                     SC                  1011.25

  644  20376   S GEERESH NAIK                SC/Rl/Kms/HK         915.75

  645  20378   HARSHA F C                    CAT1/HK             1034.25

  646  20389   ANAND KESARGOPPA              3B/Rl/Kms            968.00

  647  20394   MALLESHA BEERAPPA POOJAR      2A/Kms              1067.00

  648  20395   MALLIKARJUNA K M              2A/Kms/HK           1007.25

  649  20402   MAHAMMADJAMIR HUBBALLI        2B/Kms              1029.25

  650  20407   GIRIMALLAPPA IRAPPA BARAGI    2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        743.00

  651  20412   MALLAMMA                      3B/Kms/HK           1017.50

  652  20415   PRASHANT ZALAKI               2A                   999.00

  653  20444   ANITA                         SC/Rl/Kms/HK         923.50

  654  20474   LINGARAJ R BHADRAPUR          ST/Rl/HK             940.50

  655  20481   MALAGOUD PATIL                3B/Rl/Kms           1034.50

  656  20483   PRIYANKA K PATIL              GM/HK                995.50

  657  20500   VANI  K H                     CAT1/Kms/HK         1009.50

  658  20509   BASAVARAJ S                   3B/Kms/HK            956.00

  659  20510   MALLIKARJUN BIRADAR           2A                  1041.75

  660  20515   GAJANAN SUTAR                 2A/Kms              1028.00

  661  20527   SHARATH N                     2A                  1043.75

  662  20530   SHASHIDHAR G MASKI            3B/Rl               1044.00

  663  20560   KRISHNAKUMAR                  3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1041.75

  664  20565   JAYAPRAKASH   A               2A/Rl/Kms            969.50

  665  20571   PRAMEELA N K                  ST/Kms              1047.50

  666  20584   PREMA                         SC/Rl/Kms/HK         994.75

  667  20587   HANAMANT SHIRAHATTI           3B/Rl               1020.50

  668  20592   SALMA BANU                    2B/Rl/Kms/HK         913.25

  669  20593   VIJAYAKUMAR R                 SC/Rl                961.00

  670  20635   NINGAPPA KANAKANE             SC/Kms              1051.25

  671  20645   ABBAS TIKOTI                  2B/Rl/Kms           1027.00

  672  20646   SURESH                        2A/Rl/Kms/HK         928.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 22
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  673  20647   PUSHPA K                      3A/Kms/HK            933.75

  674  20655   LAXMAN PATIL                  2A/Rl/Kms           1035.50

  675  20656   ALLASAB M                     2B/Kms               967.00

  676  20660   AMARESH                       ST/Rl/Kms/HK         890.25

  677  20667   ASMA  BEGUM                   2B/Kms/HK            986.00

  678  20670   ANANDA                        2A/Kms/HK            930.75

  679  20674   ANNADANESHA                   3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1060.00

  680  20680   GHATAGE BHEEMSEN              3B/Rl/Kms/Xmp        836.75

  681  20681   BADIGERU SHANTALA             2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1003.00

  682  20693   ASHOK GUDIMANI                SC/Rl/Kms           1036.50

  683  20714   VENKATESH                     CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK      1018.50

  684  20716   BASAVARAJA K                  2A/Kms/HK            998.25

  685  20717   BASAVARAJAPPA A M             3B/Rl/Kms           1000.50

  686  20722   BASAVARAJ DHARIGOND           2A/Kms              1058.50

  687  20723   BASAVARAJ                     SC/Rl/Kms/Xmp/HK     738.50

  688  20725   BASAVARAJ S PATIL             3B/Kms/Xmp           833.75

  689  20727   BASHU                         2B/Rl/Kms/HK         999.50

  690  20736   BHAGAVANTRAY MALI PATIL       2A/Kms/HK           1038.50

  691  20739   GADDEPPA                      CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK      1005.00

  692  20741   BHEEMESH                      2A/Kms/HK           1035.50

  693  20760   KRISHNAPPA NAYAK              SC/Rl/Kms/HK         903.50

  694  20763   CHANDRAMOULESHWARA            3B/Kms/HK           1029.25

  695  20767   CHANAVEERAGOUDA LINGANAGOUDAR 3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1023.75

  696  20771   USHA R                        SC                   943.75

  697  20775   SOMARAJ                       ST/Kms/HK            955.00

  698  20784   DHANRAJ                       3B/Kms/HK            976.25

  699  20786   DODDABASAPPA MAREBAL          2A/Kms/HK           1045.25

  700  20787   MUTTANNA BASAPPA HANCHINAL    2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1021.25

  701  20790   SANTOSH CHAVAN                SC/Rl/Kms            958.00

  702  20791   SHIVAKUMAR BIRADAR            3A/Rl/Kms           1040.50

  703  20792   SURESH                        SC/Kms/HK           1028.50

  704  20816   GAVISHIDDAPPA                 SC/Kms/HK            952.00

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 23
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  705  20822   SANTOSH GOLAI                 3B/Rl/Kms           1020.00

  706  20828   GOVINDA                       SC/Rl/Kms/Xmp        621.75

  707  20837   GURUSHANTAPPA BELLUNDAGI      2A/Rl/Kms/Xmp        822.75

  708  20839   MANASA M                      2A/Kms              1008.50

  709  20840   HANAMANT KHOT                 2A/Rl/Kms           1039.25

  710  20861   HANAMANTH                     SC/Kms/HK            949.75

  711  20867   IRAVATHA MANIGI               ST/Rl/Kms/HK         948.50

  712  20877   NAGARAJ                       SC/Rl/Kms/HK         915.00

  713  20886   SHIVANNA B                    ST/Rl/Kms/HK         936.50

  714  20887   JNHANESHWAR TIPPANNHAVAR      2A/Rl/Kms           1026.25

  715  20890   VEENA K N                     GM/Kms/HK            887.00

  716  20894   KANAKAPPA                     SC/Rl/Kms/HK         973.00

  717  20908   KRISHNA                       SC/Kms/HK           1022.75

  718  20909   HANUMAPPA                     SC/Rl/Kms/HK         903.25

  719  20921   LATA KOPARDE                  2A/Kms               988.00

  720  20926   HEMAVATI                      2A/Kms/HK            971.50

  721  20938   SUMANGALA                     3B/HK                978.00

  722  20941   MALGI SURESHA                 ST/Kms/HK            926.00

  723  20948   MALLIKARJUN                   3B/Kms/HK           1002.75

  724  20954   NAGENDRAPPA B                 ST/Rl/Kms           1007.75

  725  20961   MARUTESHWAR RAO CHAVAN        SC/Rl/HK             899.75

  726  20968   GANGADEVI CHAKRASALI          GM/Kms              1067.50

  727  20974   MANJUNATH G                   3B/Rl               1021.75

  728  20976   MAHADEV KUMBAR                2A/Xmp               744.25

  729  20977   MALLAPPA                      SC/Rl/Kms/HK         961.75

  730  20986   PADIYAPPA MULLUR              2A/Rl/Kms           1063.25

  731  20992   MAHANTESH                     CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       988.75

  732  21016   NINGAPPA S MASALI             2A/Rl               1021.00

  733  21035   PAVITHRA HEGADE B G           SC/HK                941.50

  734  21039   UPPARU MANJULA                CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       966.75

  735  21049   GOPAL                         ST/Kms/HK           1006.75

  736  21052   PRAKASH T                     GM/HK               1010.50

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 24
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  737  21053   BALANJANEYA PRASAD VALMIKI    ST/HK               1015.00

  738  21083   BHEEMRATNA                    GM/Kms/HK            977.50

  739  21086   RAVI JORAPUR                  2A/Rl/Kms            989.00

  740  21094   HERDAL  THIMMAREDDI           3A/Rl/Kms/HK         958.50

  741  21104   RAMESHA                       CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       950.25

  742  21117   SHARANABASAVANAGOUD H         GM/Kms/HK           1050.75

  743  21118   SANTOSH KUMAR                 SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1031.50

  744  21122   PRASHANTHKUMAR                2A/Rl               1051.00

  745  21149   CHANNABASAVA                  ST/Rl/Kms/HK         961.50

  746  21159   SHARANAKUMAR                  3A/Rl/HK            1051.75

  747  21170   SHARANAPPA G                  3B/Kms/HK            968.75

  748  21172   SHARANAYYA                    3B/Kms/HK           1047.75

  749  21190   SHIVARAJ                      ST/Rl/Kms/HK         899.00

  750  21194   SHIVASHARANAPPA PATIL         GM/Kms/Xmp           795.00

  751  21215   SOMAPPA GODI                  2A/Kms              1039.25

  752  21228   VANAJAKSHI TOGATEGERA         2A/Kms/HK            961.50

  753  21232   SUDHEER KAMBLE                SC/Rl/Kms           1023.00

  754  21239   SUREKHA                       3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1033.25

  755  21242   SURESHGOUD                    3B/Kms/HK           1043.50

  756  21244   SURESHA N                     SC/Kms              1016.00

  757  21269   URUKUNDAPPA                   ST/Kms/HK            921.25

  758  21280   VEERABHADRAIAH  G  M          3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1044.75

  759  21288   VIJAYKUMAR                    SC/Rl/Kms/HK         932.25

  760  21289   VIJAYKUMAR R                  SC/Kms/HK            974.50

  761  21295   VILASMATI                     2A/HK                945.75

  762  21304   VISHWANATH DODAMANI           SC/Kms              1026.00

  763  21305   NETRAVATI SOODI               CAT1/Kms/HK          889.00

  764  21308   VISHWANATH VALMIKI            ST/HK                915.00

  765  21316   YAMANOORA                     ST/Rl/Kms/HK         968.00

  766  21317   YAMANOORSAB                   CAT1/Rl/Kms/HK       996.50

  767  21323   YALLAPPA MUDALAGI             CAT1/Rl/Kms         1058.00

  768  21325   YAMANAPPA SANNAKKI            2A/Rl/Kms           1056.75

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 25
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  769  21344   APPANNA  SOUDI                GM/Kms/Xmp           883.25

  770  21355   SHANKAR                       GM/Kms/HK            970.25

  771  21360   DEEPALI MARUTHI HEBBALLI      SC                   960.00

  772  21371   JANARDHAN                     SC/Kms/HK            929.50

  773  21376   MAHESH BALASAB KAMBLE         SC/Rl/Kms            968.25

  774  21387   MALLIKAJUN S MAROL            3B/Kms              1064.25

  775  21389   MAREPPA                       ST/Rl/Kms/HK         921.75

  776  21398   PANDURANG GHANATE             2A/Rl/Kms            998.00

  777  21417   SATISH BAGALI                 SC/Rl/Kms            978.75

  778  21420   SHARANAPPA                    2A/Rl/Kms/HK         994.00

  779  21434   UDAYAKUMAR DANAPPA DODAMANI   SC                   986.50

  780  21438   VEENA                         3B/Rl/Kms/HK         935.00

  781  21440   RAJESHWARI K B                ST/Rl/Kms           1012.25

  782  21442   VISHNU G B                    CAT1/Kms            1064.00

  783  21449   BASAVARAJ  PODI               3B/Rl/Kms           1063.25

  784  21467   MAHANTESH CHIVATAGUNDI        GM/Xmp               835.00

  785  21528   HUSHENSAB SARAKAVAS           2B/Rl/Kms           1015.75

  786  21534   MAHESHKUMAR S MALAGITTI       CAT1/Xmp             885.00

  787  21535   RAMAZAN DIGGEWADI             2B                  1027.50

  788  21542   MEHABOOBALI ABDULSAB NADAF    2B/Kms              1038.25

  789  21558   MOHMD QUTUBUDDIN JUNADI       CAT1/HK              978.25

  790  21563   SHASHIKUMAR MAVARKAR          SC/Kms              1015.00

  791  21565   RANGANATH                     ST/Rl/Kms/HK        1006.25

  792  21575   SATISHKUMAR                   SC/Rl/HK            1002.00

  793  21584   SHIVACHANDRA                  GM/Kms/HK           1039.75

  794  21597   TAYAPPA                       ST/Kms/HK           1016.75

  795  21609   ANAND ADAGAL                  SC/Kms              1023.25

  796  21646   ANASUYA                       SC/Rl/Kms/HK         937.50

  797  21658   KARUNAKARA                    SC/Rl                981.00

  798  21665   NATARAJ S B                   GM/Xmp               853.00

  799  21672   SHANTHA B                     CAT1/Kms/HK          949.00

  800  21720   RAMANNA A                     SC/Kms/HK           1033.00

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 26
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  801  21744   HONNURAPPA B                  ST/Rl/Kms/HK        1012.75

  802  21749   ASHOKKUMAR RAVAL              ST/Rl/Kms            964.25

  803  21757   HEMAVATHI R                   SC/Kms               969.25

  804  21771   KESHAVARAO                    SC/Rl/Kms/HK         907.75

  805  21774   VASUDEV NAIK                  ST/Kms              1028.00

  806  21778   BHARAT SAGARE                 3B/Rl/Kms           1036.00

  807  21780   BALAVVA                       2A/HK                985.50

  808  21808   YOGESH GHALE                  3B                   983.25

  809  21839   PRANAVKUMAR                   2A                   984.50

  810  21841   RATHOD SHIVRAJ NAIK           SC/HK               1034.25

  811  21856   SHANKAR R                     SC/Rl/HK             952.75

  812  21864   KARABASAPPA CHIKKABASUR       3B/Rl/Kms/Xmp        902.00

  813  21865   RAMESH                        GM/Kms/HK           1097.75

  814  21878   SANGEETA HIREMATH             3B/HK                939.25

  815  21879   SANTOSH R                     SC/HK                988.00

  816  21880   SANGAMESH DADANATTI           3B/Rl/Kms           1017.00

  817  21881   SHREEKANTH                    GM/HK               1050.00

  818  21893   ANURADHA                      2A/Kms/HK            896.50

  819  21916   MANJUNATHAGOWDA J             3B/HK                995.50

  820  21936   MUDDURANGASWAMY               SC/Kms/HK            947.25

  821  21939   NARAYANA K                    ST/Rl/Kms/HK         968.00

  822  21941   NINGANA GOUDA                 2A/Rl/Kms/HK        1032.50

  823  21946   BASAVARAJ G YATANOOR          SC/HK                981.75

  824  21947   GOPAL                         SC/Kms/HK            974.00

  825  21949   RENUKA KANTI                  3A/Kms              1052.00

  826  21954   SANTOSH REDDY                 GM/HK                982.50

  827  21957   SHANURKUMAR GANIGER           SC/Rl/Kms           1015.75

  828  21958   SHASHIDHAR DODDAPPA PYATISINGIGM/Rl/Kms/HK        1007.00

  829  21966   SRIHARI                       ST/Rl/Kms/HK         962.50

  830  21967   SUNIL DHARMARAJ PADMANNAVAR   3B/Kms/Xmp           752.75

  831  21974   VISHWANATH REDDY M            GM/Xmp/HK            703.75

  832  21988   KOUSARBHANU PATHAN            2B/Kms              1005.75

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 27
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  833  22014   THAMBRAHALLI KARIBASAPPA      3B/Rl/Kms/HK        1031.75

  834  22026   NARSIMHA NAIK                 ST/Kms/HK            995.75

  835  22037   PREETA REDDI                  GM/Kms/HK           1005.75

  836  22048   SOMASHEKHAR                   GM/Rl/Kms/HK        1057.75

  837  22053   SUNIL KUMAR S                 SC/Kms              1014.75

  838  22067   YASHODHARA SURE               SC/Kms/HK            950.75

  839  22069   SHREENIVAS BARADOL            SC/Kms              1037.25

  840  22072   BHEEMASHANKAR                 GM/HK               1035.75

  841  22093   GEETA R TIKKE                 3B/Rl               1068.50

  842  22103   RAJU BAJANTRI                 SC/Rl/Kms            988.75

  843  22107   MUKHESH KUMAR                 SC/Kms/HK            952.50

  844  22112   PAVANAKUMAR B CHINNIKATTI     2A/Kms              1073.25

  845  22117   RAJENDRA D BADIGERA           2A/Rl/Kms           1044.00

  846  22138   KOTRESHA  JAVALI              2A/Rl/Kms/HK         984.25

  847  22147   AZRAPARAVEEN R SHAIK          2B/Rl/Kms/HK         925.50

  848  22149   CHAITANYA R K                 SC/HK               1029.75

  849  22167   MURULI T                      3A/Rl/Kms           1062.50

  850  22198   YOGENDRA  P                   2A                  1012.75

  851  22228   SURAJ VASANTH YADAHALLI       CAT1/HK              962.50

  852  22252   SHANKAR                       SC/Kms/HK            918.75

  853  22264   RASHMI B S                    CAT1/Rl/Kms          991.25

  854  22284   ANJANAKUMARA T                2A/Rl/Kms           1034.50

  855  22308   IRAPPA                        3B/Rl/Kms           1060.50

  856  22317   RAVI HOSAMANI                 SC                  1020.00

  857  22320   MOHD AKRAM PASHA              2B/HK               1030.25

  858  22326   MALLANAGOUDA B CHIKKOND       3B                  1082.25

  859  22327   MALLAYYA                      3B/HK               1068.25

  860  22330   MARUTHI PURLI                 SC                  1013.00

  861  22347   RAJU                          SC/Rl/Kms/HK        1013.25

  862  22357   BASAVARAJ                     GM/Kms/HK           1023.25

  863  22358   SANTOSH KUMAR                 GM/Kms/Xmp/HK        682.00

  864  22359   SANTOSHKUMAR PATIL            3B/Kms              1052.75

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 28
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  865  22370   SHIVARAJKUMAR                 3B/Rl/Kms/HK         997.00

  866  22387   VENKATESHNAYAK                ST/Rl/Kms/HK         931.50

  867  22388   VEERANNA                      2A/HK               1023.50

  868  22390   VENKATESH NAGNUR              SC/Kms/Xmp           729.75

  869  22403   AVINASH K                     2A/Rl/HK             990.00

  870  22412   HANUMANTHA                    SC/Rl/Kms/HK         894.75

  871  22416   JESUDASS                      SC/Kms/Xmp/HK        616.00

  872  22420   KAREPPAGOUDA                  2A/Rl/Kms/HK         993.25

  873  22429   MEGHARAJ N S                  SC/Kms              1049.50

  874  22430   MAHESH BELAVI                 3B/Rl/Kms           1066.00

  875  22443   PRADEEP KUMAR                 2A/Kms/HK            974.00

  876  22472   RAGHAVENDRA N                 SC                  1020.50

  877  22474   LAXMI NAYAK                   ST/Rl/Kms/HK         946.25

  878  22484   DATTATREYA BHAT               GM/Kms/Xmp           887.50

  879  22488   BEDARA NAGARAJA               ST/Rl/Kms/HK        1008.25

  880  22489   SANTOSH LINGANPALLI           2A/Kms/HK           1046.50

  881  22496   RAJAHMAD                      2B/Kms/HK            998.75

  882  22514   RAJASHEKAR GUDADARI           2A/Xmp               686.00

  883  22515   BASAVARAJ M WALIKAR           2A/Rl               1005.00

  884  22521   SHIVARAJA                     2A/Rl/Kms/HK         992.25

  885  22531   GONIBASAPPA                   CAT1/Rl/HK           947.00

  886  22561   PRADEEP KUMAR B               ST                   989.00

  887  22564   PRAVEEN  YADRAVI              2A/Kms              1010.25

  888  22575   SANTOSH SANJEEVANNANAVAR      SC/Kms              1050.50

  889  22577   SHANTHAKUMAR M H              SC/Rl/Kms            985.00

  890  22579   SHARANAPPA                    2A/Kms/HK            976.50

  891  22594   VISHWANATH HANAMANTAPPA KOLUR 2A/Rl/Kms/HK         960.25

  892  22604   NAFISABEGUM HUBLI             2B                   973.50

  893  22609   MANOJ RAMANATH HEGDE          GM                  1053.00

  894  22622   SANJEEV ALLAPPA HAMMANNAVAR   CAT1/Rl/Kms         1038.75

  895  22627   SHUBHA LAXMI K                SC/Kms/HK            965.00

  896  22628   SIDDHU                        SC/Kms/HK            923.25

 22/04/17     KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,BANGALORE-560001   PAGE: 29
   LIST OF INTERVIEWED CANDIDATES  WHO ARE NOT SELECTED FOR GAZETTED PROBATIONERS-2014  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SLNO.MREGNO    NAME                       RESERVATION          TOTAL MARKS
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  897  22629   SMITA PUJARI                  CAT1/Rl/Kms          943.00

  898  29001   VIDYAVATHI MUTTAPPA PUNEKAR   2A/Kms/PH-BL         856.75

  899  29105   SANGAMESHA GUDIMANI           2A/Rl/Kms/PH-LO/HK  1017.25

  900  29110   SAVITRI   MUDAGALI            CAT1/Kms/PH-LO       888.25

  901  29113   VALI R                        GM/Kms/PH-LO        1056.50

  902  29145   VIRUPAKSHAPPA                 3B/Rl/Kms/PH-LO/HK  1020.25

  903  29147   REENA R S                     SC/PH-LO/HK          960.75

  904  29154   DHARANENDRA KUMAR M           2A/Rl/Kms/PH-HI      973.50

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------