CASTE LIST

Government Order No.SWD 225 BCA 2000,Dated:30th March 2002.
CATEGORY-I
Sl. No.	Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	
1		Agamudi	7.	(a)	Bhamta	
2	(a)	Ambalakaran		(b)	Bhompta	
	(b)	Ambalakarma		(c)	paradeshi-Bhampta	
	(c)	Mutrasi		(d)	Takari	
	(d)	Mutracha		(e)	Bhomptra	
3		Baggaru		(f)	Uchillian	
4		Bavandhi	8.		Bhatraju	
5	(a)	Bavaji	9.	(a)	Bogad	
	(b)	Atit		(b)	Begadi	
	(c)	Bairagi		(c)	Bagali	
	(d)	Bavani		(d)	Bogadi	
	(e)	Byragi	10.	(a)	Budubuduki	
	(f)	Daurigosayi		(b)	Bududki	
	(g)	Davari		(c)	Chhetri	
	(h)	Gosayi		(d)	Devari	
	(i)	Gusai		(e)	Garadi	
	(j)	Helava		(f)	Giddidki	
	(k)	Helova		(g)	Joshi	
	(l)	Holeva		(h)	Kichagara	
	(m)	Nandiwala		(i)	Killikyata	
	(n)	Pichigunta		(i)	Modiga	
	(o)	Pichguntala		(k)	Pansa	
	(p)	Pichiguntala		(I)	Panasa	
	(q)	Bava		(m)	Pingale	
	(r )	Byaragi		(n)	Sadajoshi	
6.	(a)	Bestha		(o)	Budbudkala	
	(b)	Ambiga/Ambi	11.		Chunchar	
	(c)	Barki/Barika	12.	(a)	Dasari	
	(d)	Besthar		(b)	Dasaru	
	(e)	Bhoyi		(c)	Chakravadya-Dasa	
	(f)	Rajabhoi		(d)	Dang Dasar	
	(g)	Bunde-Beshtar		(e)	Dombi-Dasaru	
	(h)	Daalji	13.	(a)	Devadasi	
	(i)	Daavat		(b)	Basavi	
	(i)	Gabit		(c)	Bhavin	
	(k)	Galadakonkani		(d)	Bogam	
	(I)	Gangemakkalu		(e)	Ganika	
	(m)	Gangakula		(f)	Kalavant	
	(n)	Gangamatha		(g)	Nat	
	(o)	Gangamathastha		(h)	Natuva	
	(p)	Gangaputra		(i)	Patramela	
	(q)	Gowrimatha	14	(a)	Ghisade	
	( r)	Bunde-Bestha/Gunde bestha		(b)	Ghisadi	
	(s)	Harakanthra	15	(a)	Ganiga Mane	
	(t)	Jalagara		(b)	24 Mane Telugu Shetty	
	(u)	Kabbera/Kabber		(c)	Goni Chetty	
	(v)	Kabbaliga		(d)	Sadusetty	
	(w)	Kabbili		(e)	Salaparu	
	(x)	Kahar	16	(a)	Gurav	
	(y)	Kharvi/Konkan Kharvi		(b)	Tamballa	
	(z)	Koli		(c)	Tambli	
	(aa)	Kolimahadev	17		Gurkha	
	(ab)	maddar	18	(a)	Halawakki Wakkal	
	(ac)	Meenagar		(b)	Halawakki Vakkal	
	(ad)	Mogaveera		(c)	Atte Vokkalu	
	(ae)	Moger		(d)	Gam Gawada	
	(af)	Mukkavan		(e)	GamVokkal	
	(ag)	Parivara		(f)	Grama Vokkalu	
	(ah)	Siviyar		(g)	Halakki Vokkalu	
	(ai)	Sunagara		(h)	Kare Vokkalu	
	(aJ)	Thoreya		(i)	Kuncha Vakkal	
	(ak)	Pagi		(j)	Shilwakkal	
				(k)	Vakkal	
				(I)	Gavada	
				(m)	Gam Gawda	
				(n)	Gram Vakkal	
                                                                        	
Sl.No.	Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste.	
19.	(a)	Hawadiga	37.		Mudhar	
	(b)	Hawgar	38.		Nairi/Nairy	
	(c)	Howgar	39.		Otari	
20	(a)	Jangala	40.		Pamlor	
	(b)	Telugu Jangama	41.	(a)	Pangual	
	(c)	Pakanathi Jangama		(b)	Pangusal	
21.	(a)	Jogi	42.		Panika	
	(b)	Brahma Kapali	43.	(a)	Raya Rawath	
	(c)	Jogar		(b)	Ravat	
	(d)	Jogtin	44.		Reinudas	
	(e)	Kapali	45.		Sansia	
	(f)	Raval	46		Satarkar	
	(g)	Ravalia	47.		Siddi	
	(h)	Sanjogi	48.	(a)	Sikkaligara	
	(i)	Sanyasi		(b)	Shikalgar	
	(j)	Joger		(c)	Shikkaligar	
	(k)	Natha Panthi	49.	(a)	SomavamshaArya- Kshatriya	
22.	(a)	Kanjirbhat        		(b)	Chitara	
	(b)	Kanjar		(c)	Chitragar	
	(c)	Khanjar Bhat		(d)	Digwan	
23	(a)	Kashikapadi		(e)	Jeeragara	
	(b)	Kashikapdi		(f)	Najabund	
	(c)	Tirumali		(g)	Nalabund 	
24	(a)	Katabar		(h)	Tambat	
	(b)	Katabu	50		Takankar	
25.	(a)	Katik	51	(a)	Tewar	
	(b)	Aray		(b)	Kalari	
	(c)	Are Kasai		(c)	Kallar	
	(d)	Ari Katikelu		(d)	Maravar	
	(e)	Kalal Khatik	52.	(a)	Tilari	
	(f)	Kasab		(b)	Tirali	
	(g)	Kasai	53	(a)	Uppara	
	(h)	Maratti		(b)	Beldar	
	(i)	Suryavamsha Kshatriya		(c)	Chunar	
26.		Kodagu Kapala		(d)	Gavadi	
27.	(a)	Kolari		(e)	Goundi	
	(b)	Kalayiri		(f)	Kallu Kutiga Uppara	
	(c)	Koleri		(g)	Lonari	
28	(a)	Kolla		(h)	Melu Sakkreyavaru	
	(b)	Kollala		(i)	Melusakkare	
29	(a)	Kotari		(j)	Namada Uppara	
	(b) 	Kotary		(k)	Padit/Padti	
	(c)	Kottary		(l)	Padithi	
	(d)	Kottari		(n)	Sagara	
30		Kudubi		(o)	Sunnagara	
31.		KumbriMarati(Uttara-Kannada District)		(p)	Sunna Uppara	
32.	(a)	Kunbi		(q)	Uppaliga	
	(b)	Kulwadi		(r)	Uppaliga Shetty	
	(c)	Kanbi		(s)	Uppaliyan	
33	(a)	Kurma		(t)	Uppera	
	(b)	Kurmi		(u)	Yakalara	
34	(a)	Ladaru/Ladara/Ladar		(v)	Yekkali	
	(b)	Lad/Kshatriya Lad/sugandhi Lad	54.		Vasudev	
	(c)	Yelegal	56.	(a)	Veer	
35.		Malaya		(b)	Veeramasti	
36.	(a)	Medara		(c )	Vir	
	(b)	Batter	57.		Yeralu	
	(c)	Burned	58	(a)	Yerkala	
	(d)	Gauriqa		(b)	Erakala	
	(e)	Gouriga		(c)	Kaikadi	
	(f)	Gowri		(d)	Koragar	
	(g)	Gowrimaratha		(e)	Kormasetty	
	(h)	Gowriga		(f)	Kunchi	
	(i)	Medari		(g)	Korwari	
	(j)	Burud		(h)	Yerukala	


Sl.No.	Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste.	
59.	(a)	Bailpatar		(s)	Krishna Gavali	
	(b)	Bailapatar		(t)	Krishna Golla	
	(c)	Bilapatar		(u)	Maniyani	
60	(a)	Bajania		(v)	Urali	
	(b)	Bajenia		(w)	Telugu Gowda (Chickmagalur & Hassan Dists)	
61		Balasanthoshi	87	(a)	Banjari	
62		Bazigar		(b)	Brinjari	
63		Deria		(c)	Vanjara	
64	(a)	Bhardi		(d)	Wanjari	
	(b)	Bhargi		(e)	Lambaid	
65	(a)	Chara		(f)	Gore or Goria	
	(b)	Chhar	88	(a)	Bendar	
	(c)	Chhara		(b)	Berad	
66	(a)	Chapper Band (Muslim)		(c)	Boya	
	(b)	Chapper Banda 		(d)	Naikamakkalu	
67		chitrakathijoshi		(e)	Naikwadi	
68		Darvesu		(f)	Palegar	
69		Dholi		(g)	Remoshi	
70	(a)	Durgamurga		(h)	Talawara/Talwar Boya	
	(b)	Burburcha		(i)	Valmikimakkalu	
71	(a)	Modikara		(j)	Vedan	
	(b)	Modikar		(k)	Parivara Nayaka 	
72	(a)	Gondali		(l)	Myasa Nayaka	
	(b)	Ghondali		(m)	Urs Nayaka 	
	(c)	Gondaliga		(n)	Byada	
	(d)	Gondhali		(o)	Haranshikari	
	(e) 	Gondhalli		(p)	Chigari Betagar	
73		Vagri		(q)	Vaghri	
74	(a)	Javeri		(r)	Wagiri	
	(b)	Jawari		(s)	Nirshikari	
75		Johari		(t)	 Bargi	
76	(a)	Kamatti		(u)	Baori	
	(b)	Kaman		(v)	Phasachari	
77	(a)	Kanjari		(w)	Hirshikari	
	(b)	Kanjir	89		Daveri	
78	(a) 	Kalkari, Kelkari	90	(a)	Garudi	
	(b)	Khelkari		(b)	Garudiga	
79.	(a)	Kolhati		(c)	Garadiga	
	(b)	Kolhatigi	91		Paradhis	
80		Masania Yogi  	92	(a)	 Girini Waddar	
81		Full Mali		(b)	Tudug Woddar	
82		Saranta		(c)	Kallu Vaddar	
83	(a)	Sarordi		(d)	Mannu Voddar	
	(b)	 Saroda		(e)	Bhandi Voddar	
84		Vadi	93	(a)	Bhoi	
85		Bedaru		(b)	Boyi	
86	(a)	Golla		(c)	Harikanthra	
	(b) 	Yadav		(d)	Kharia	
	(c)	Asthanagolla		(e)	Bovi	
	(d)	Yadava	94	(a)	Pinjara	
	(e)	Adavigolla		(b)	Pinjari	
	(f)	Gopala		(c)	Nadaf	
	(g)	Gopali		(d)	Ladaf	
	(h)	Gouli		(e)	Dudekula	
	(i)	Gauli		(f)	Mansoori	
	(j)	Gavali		(g)	Mansuri	
	(k)	Gavli	95		S.C.Converts  to Christianity	
	(l)	Anubaru				
	(m)	Atanabaru				
	(n)	Hanabar				
	(o)	Kavadi				
	(p)	Kolayan				
	(q)	Konar				
	(r)	Konnur				

CATEGORY- II (A)
          
Sl.No.	Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	
1	(a)	Agasa	7	(a)	Kuruba	
	(b)	Chakala		(b)	Bharwad	
	(c)	Dhobi		(c)	Dhanagar	
	(d)	Madivala		(d)	Goraya	
	(e)	Mannan		(e)	Halumatha	
	(f)	Parit		(f)	Kurab	
	(g)	Rajaka		(g)	Kuruban	
	(h)	Sakala		(h)	Kurumba	
	(i)	Vannan		(i)	Kurub	
	(i)	Velluthedan		(j)	Kurumban	
	(k)	Sakajavadu	8	(a)	Nayinda 	
2		Banna (Kodagu District)		(b)	Pariyala (Dakshina Kannada &Uupi	
3	(a)	Devadiga		(c)	Ambattan	
	(b)	Devali		(d)	Bajanthri	
	(c)	Moyili		(e)	Bandari	
	(d)	Padiar		(f)	Chouriya	
	(e)	Seregara		(g)	Hadapada	
	(f)	Servegar		(h)	Hajama	
	(g)	Sheregar		(i)	Kavutian	
	(h)	Suplig		(j)	Kelasi	
4	(a)	Idiga		(k)	Kshaurika	
	(b)	Bandhari		(l)	Kshowrad	
	(c)	Belchad		(m)	Mahale	
	(d)	Billava		(n)	Mangala	
	(e)	Poojari		(o)	Melagara	
	(f)	Deevar		(p)	Nadiga	
	(g)	Hala Kshatriya		(q)	Napitha	
	(h)	Desha Bhandari		(r)	Navalig	
	(i)	Devar		(s)	Navi	
	(j)	Devaramakkalu/Divara Makkalu		(t)	Nayanaja Kshatriya	
	(k)	Ediga		(u)	Nhavi	
	(l)	Eliga		(v)	Vajantri(Uttara Kannada  District)	
	(m)	Ezhava		(w)	Savitha	
	(n)	Gamalla		(x)	Nayanaja Kshatri	
	(o)	Goundla		(y)	Nadig	
	(p)	Halepaikaru		(z)	Kshowrik	
	(q)	Hale Paik		(aa)	Kshowrika	
	(r)	Illavan	9		Buddhists	
	(s)	Kalal	10	(a)	Tigala	
	(t)	Malayali Billava		(b)	Agni Vamsha  Kshatriya	
	(u)	Nadar		(c)	Agnivanni	
	(v)	Namadhari		(d)	Agnikula Kshatriya	
	(w)	Thiyan/Thiyya		(e)	Dharmaraja Kapu	
	(x)	Lliga		(f)	Palli	
	(y)	Goondla		(g)	Shambhukula Kshatriya	
	(z)	Tiyan/Thiyyan		(h)	Thigala	
5		Kodagu Heggade (Kodagu District)		(i)	Vanniar	
6	(a)	Kumbara		(j)	Vannikula Kshatriya	
	(b)	Chakrasali		(k)	Tigler	
	(c)	Gunaga		(l)	Kurovan	
	(d)	Ganagi	11	(a)	Viswakarma	
	(e)	Koyava		(b)	Achari	
	(f)	Kula		(c)	Akkasale	
	(g)	Kulala		(d)	Ausala	
	(h)	Kumbar		(e)	Badigar	
	(i)	Kumbard		(f)	Badiwadla	
	(j)	Kummara		(g)	Bailapatar	
	(k)	Kusavan		(h)	Bailu Akkasali	
	(l)	Moolya		(i)	Bailu Kammara	
	(m)	Sajjan Kumbara		(j)	Bogara	
	(n)	Khumara		(k)	Chaptegar	
	(o)	Kumbhar		(l)	Charodi	
	(p)	Khumbhar		(m)	Konkani Achar	
	(q)	Kulalar		(n)	Daivagnya Brahmin	


Sl.No.	Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	
	(o)	Gejjigara	35	(a)	Gurava	
	(p)	Kambar		(b)	Gurou	
	(q)	Kammalan	36	(a)	Gabbit	
	(r)	Kammara		(b)	Gapit	
	(s)	Kamsala		(c)	Gaabit	
	(t)	Kamsan		(d)	Daalija	
	(u)	Kanchagar	37		Handevazir	
	(v)	Kanchora	38		Handervut	
	(w)	Kanchori	39		Honniyar	
	(x)	Kanchugara 	40	(a)	Hoovadiga	
	(y)	Kansar		(b)	Hugar	
	(z)	Kasar		(c)	Hoogar	
	(aa)	Luhar		(d)	Maalgar	
	(ab)	Mesta		(e)	Mali	
	(ac)	Panchal		(f)	Phooll Mali	
	(ad)	Pattar		(g)	Phul Mali	
	(ae)	Silpi		(h)	Phulari	
	(af)	Sohagar		(i)	Phoolari	
	(ag)	Sonar		(j)	Jeer	
	(ah)	Sony	41		Kadu Konkani	
	(ai)	Sutar	42		Karikudumbi	
	(aj)	Tacehan	43		Karuva	
	(ak)	Viswa Brahmin	44	(a)	Khatik	
	(al)	Thattan		(b)	Katuka	
	(am)	Aksali		(c)	Katuga	
	(an)	Kamasal	45		Bogar	
	(ao)	Badagi	46		Kasbin	
12	(a)	Aghori	47	(a)	Kolayiri	
	(b)	Karakarmunda		(b)	Kolyiri	
13		Agnani	48	(a)	Kanisan	
14		Ambalavasi		(b)	Balyaya (Dakshina Kannada & Udupi Dist)	
15		Anduran		(c)	Kaniyar	
16	(a)	Atari		(d)	Kaniyaru	
	(b)	Athari		(e)	Kaniya	
17		Bahurupi		(f)	Kaniyan (Other than Kollegal Taluk of Mysore Dist)	
18		Bakadra		(g)	Kanyan	
19	(a)	Bathal	49		Kutuma	
	(b)	Battal	50		Marta	
	(c)	Batter	51	(a)	Marayan	
20		Bawtar		(b)	Maravan	
21	(a)	Bhaat	52		Murrari	
	(b)	Bohrot	53	(a)	Nadora	
22		Binapatta		(b)	Uppu Nadar/Upa Nador	
23		Bingi		(c)	Torke Nador	
24	(a)	Bagadi		(d)	Nador	
	(b)	Bagaadi		(e)	Nadavar	
	(c)	Bagdi		(f)	Nadava	
25	(a)	Chaliyan		(g)	Uppunador/UpaNadavar	
	(b)	Teruvan	54		Nalki	
	(c)	Challiya	55		Osthan	
26		Chamboti	56	(a)	Pandaram	
27		Chambukutti		(b)	Pandar	
28		Mestha		(c)	Pandara	
29		Jingar	57		Panaba	
30	(a)	Ghadi	58		Pannekara Konkani	
	(b)	Gadiga	59		Patra	
	(c)	Gunagi	60		Pichati	
31	(a)	Ghadsi	61		Pullavan	
	(b)	Ghadshi	62	(a)	Rajapuri	
32		Pingle		(b)	Rajpur	
32	(a)	Gosavi		(c)	Balavalikar	
	(b)	Gosain	63		Saniyaar	
34	(a)	Gujar	64		Shanan	
	(b)	Guzar	65	(a)	Sudir	
				(b)	Sudra	
				(c)	Kulawadi Marati	


Sl.No.	Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	
66		Sutsali	78	(a)	Ganiga	
67		Tachayiri		(b)	Teli	
68		Tilvi		(c)	Gandla	
69	(a)	Gavandi		(d)	Vaniyan	
	(b)	Govandi		(e)	Jyothi Nagara/Jyothi Nagara Vysya	
70		Vettuvan	79		Amma Kodava	
71	(a)	Yeklar	80		Anappan	
	(b)	Yaklar	81		Rajaput	
	(c)	Egalika	82	(a)	Andi	
72	(a)	Gatti/Gattiyavaru		(b)	Andipandaram	
	(b)	Poledava/Poladavaru	83		Baandhi	
73		Gudigara	84	(a)	Bolahallala	
74	(a)	Darji		(b)	Ballala	
	(b)	Bhavasar Kshatriya	85	(a)	Bhatial	
	(c)	Chippi		(b)	Bhattia	
	(d)	Chippiga	86		Chakkan	
	(e)	Simpi	87		Dogra	
	(f)	Shimpi	88		Gulli	
	(g)	Sai	89		Hindu Sadru/Sadaru/ Sadumata/Sadkula/Sadar/ Sadu Gowda/Sadu Gowdar/Sadara/Sadari/Sadara Gowda	
	(h)	Miral	90	(a)	Jetti/Jatti	
	(i)	Rangari		(b)	Mallaru Malla Kshatriya	
	(j)	Rangrez		(c)	Mushtiga	
	(k)	Nilari	91	(a)	Kalavanthi	
	(l)	Namdev 		(b)	Bhogam/Teluga	
	(m)	Namadev Simpi	92	(a)	Kanakan	
	(n)	Rangare		(b)	Kanakar	
	(o)	Neelagar		(c)	Karunika	
75	(a)	Devanga	93	(a)	Kotegara	
	(b)	Devang		(b)	Koteyar	
	(c)	Koshti		(c)	Kothati	
	(d)	Hutgar/Hutkar		(d)	Kottegara	
	(e)	Jed		(e)	Kotteyara	
	(f)	Winkar		(f)	Kumara Kshatriya	
	(g)	Julohi		(g)	Kumara Panth/Komar pant/Komarpaik Kshatriya Komarpant	
	(h)	Hulkar		(h)	Rama Kshatriya	
	(i)	Hatagar		(i)	Ramaraj Kshatriya	
76	(a)	Neygi		(j)	Serugara(N.K.Dist.) 	
	(b)	Kuruhina Setty		(k)	Servgar(South Kanara)	
	(c)	Kurni		(l)	Kote Kshatriya	
	(d)	Bili Magga	94		Kshatriya /Kshatri	
	(e)	Thogata/Thogataru/  Thogatiga/Thogataveera/Thogatagera Thogataveera Kshatriya/ Thogaja Pushpanjali	95		Malawa	
	(f)	Soniga	96		Maleya	
	(g)	Jam Khana	97		Aryan	
	(h)	Ayiri	98	(a)	Raju Kshatriya	
	(i)	Avir		(b)	Raju-Raju	
	(j)	Sale/Patta Sale		(c)	Rajuwar/Rajavar/ Rachevar	
	(k)	PadmaSale/ PadmaShali/Padma Sali	99		Somavamsha Kshatriya	
	(l)	Saale/Pattasali	100		Stanika	
	(m)	Kaikolan/Sengundhar	101	(a)	Tulu	
	(n)	Neikar		(b)	Tuluva	
	(o)	Jadar	102		Ushtama(Dharwar, Belgaum,Bijapur, Gadag Dist)	
	(p)	Jandra				
	(q)	Swakula Sali/Swakula Sale				
77	(a)	Pattegar				
	(b)	Patvekari				
	(c)	Pattegar				
	(d)	Somavamsha Sahasrarjuna Kshatriya				

			
CATEGORY-II(B)

Sl. No.		Name of the Caste	
 1		Muslim	

CATEGORY-III(A)
Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	
1	(a)	Vokkaliga		(c)	Sarpa Vokkaliga	
	(b)	Vakkaliga		(d)	Hallikar Vokkaliga	
	(e)	Namdhari Vokkaliga	2		Kodagaru	
	(f)	Gangadkar Vokkaliga	3	(a)	Balija	
	(g)	Das Vokkaliga		(b)	Balajiga/Banajiga/Gowda/ Banajiga	
	(h)	Reddy Vokkaliga		(c)	Naidu	
	(i)	Marasu Vokkaliga		(d)	Telaga Balija/ Telaga Banajiga	
	(j)	Reddy		(e)	Setty Balija/Setty Banajiga/ Banajiga Setty 	
	(k)	Hallikar		(f)	Dasara Balija/Dasara Balajiga/ Dasara Banajiga/Dasa Banajiga	
	(l)	Kunchitiga		(g)	Kasban	
	(m)	Gouda / Gowda		(h)	Munnur/Munnar/Munnur Kapu	
	(n)	Kapu		(i)	Balegara/ Bale Banajiga/Bale Balajiga/Bale Chetty/Banagara 	
	(o)	Heggade		(j)	Reddy (Balija)	
	(p)	Kamma		(k)	Janappan	
	(q)	Reddy		(l)	Uppar (Balija)	
	(r)	Gownder		(m)	Tuleru (Balija)	
	(s)	Namadhari Gowda 				
	(t)	Uppina Kolaga/Uttama  Kolaga /Uttama Kolaga			 	
	

CATEGORY-III(B)
  
Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	Sl.No.		Name of the Caste	
1	(a)	Veerashaiva Lingayath		(f)	Kulavadi	
	(b)	Lingayath Sub-groups of Helava,Ambiga,Bhoyi, Gangamatha,Sunagara,Agasa,Madivala, Kumbara,Kuruba, Bajanthri,Bandari,Hadapada, Kshaurika, Navalig, Navi, Akkasale, Badigar, Kammara, Kamsala,Panchal,Medara, Uppara,Gowli.	3  4   5  6  	  (a) (b)    (a) (b)	Christian  Bunt/Bant Parivara Bant  Jains (Digambaras)  Satani Chattada Srivaishnava/ Chattada Vaishnava/ Sattada Vaishnava/  Sattada Srivaishnava	
2	(a)	Maratha,Marata		(c)	Kadri Vaishnava	
	(b)	Are Kshatri,Are Maratha, Arya Maratha		(d)	Sameraya	
	(c)	Arya,Aryaru		(e)	Sattadaval	
	(d)	Konkan Maratha 		(f)	Sattadavan	
	(e)	Kshatriya Maratha		(g)	Vaishnava	


                                                                                                                    Sd/-
                                                                                                             D.M.AGA	
                                                         Deputy Secretary to Government,
                                                                Social Welfare Department.