KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
                     'PARK HOUSE' BANGALORE - 560 001

 No: E(1)06/2017-18/PSC                                       Date : 22/04/17

                              NOTIFICATION
                              ------------

            In pursuance of this office Notification No.E(1)999/2014-15/PSC,
     dated:22-01-2015,  Addendum  Notification  No. E(1) 1058/2015-16 /PSC 
     dated:04-06-2015 and Corrigendum Notification No. E(1) 1074/2015-16/PSC  
     dated : 12-06-2015  the  Select  list of the  candidates  for  464  
     (374+90 H K)posts in each of the service in Group-A and B prepared in  
     accordance with Rule 11 of Karnataka Recruitment of Gazetted Probationers
     (Appointment by Competitive  Examinations) Rules, 1997 as amended from 
     time to time is hereby published for the information of the candidates.
     Objections, if any, may be filed with in 30 days from  the  date of  
     publication of this list and the same may be  addressed to the 'Secretary,
     Karnataka Public Service Commission,'Udyoga Soudha', Bangalore-560001.

 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  AISHWARYA R                     F  10564   13/07/89   GM/W         1286.50
      BIN R RAMARADHYA
      #M.H. NO.8, MOKSHA MARG
      2-STAGE, SIDDARTH NAGAR,
      MYSORE-570011

   2  RAMESH KOLAR                    M  21075   01/06/88   GM/2A/RL     1261.25
      RAMESH SIDDAPPA KOLAR
      S/O SIDDAPPA KOLAR
      BANASHANKARI GALLI HUNNUR TQ JAMKHANDI DT BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587119

   3  SANTOSH KAMAGOUDA               M  20610   19/06/88   GM/3B/RL     1258.00
      NO.1249; FARM HOUSE
      MILANA NAGAR
      AT POST KABBUR TQ CHIKODI
      BELAGAVI-591222

   4  BHYRAPPA P V                    M  19117   18/06/85   GM/3A/PH-LOC 1250.00
      PADAVANAHALLI VILLAGE
      D N DODDY POST
      MALUR TALUK
      KOLAR-563139

   5  MANJUNATH DOMBAR                M  21388   20/04/78   GM/KMS       1238.75
      C/O G K JALIMARAD
      SRI RAM NAGAR; ATTIKOLLA
      DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580007

   6  RAYAPPA HUNASAGI                M  22353   05/07/85   GM/3B/RL     1233.00
      #124; BOLEGAON
      TQ:INDI
      DIST:BIJAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586215


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7  ISHWAR ULLAGADDI                M  22216   04/06/84   GM/3B/RL     1228.75
      S/O ALLAPPA ULLAGADDI
      AT POST - YABARATTI; TALUK - RAIBAG
      DISTRICT -  BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-591220

   8  YATHISH ULLAL                   M  20630   19/04/87   GM/SC        1226.00
      2-120C SOUGANDHA
      10TH THOKUR HALEANGADY POST OFFICE
      MANGALORE TALUK
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-574146

   9  NARAYANARADDI KANAKARADDI       M  22615   09/03/90   GM/3A/RL     1222.50
      NARAYANARADDI GOVINDARADDI KANAKARADDI
      AT/PO ALAGAWADI
      TQ/ NAVALGUND
      DHARWAD-582208

  10  MADAN MOHAN C                   M  10687   14/07/83   GM/3B        1221.25
      NO 324 18TH G MAIN
      6TH BLOCK KORAMANGALA
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560095

  11  KALPASHREE C R                  F  10680   14/10/87   GM/W         1214.50
      # 28; RAMAMANDIRA ROAD
      BELAGOLA
      S R PATNA (TQ)
      MANDYA-571606

  12  ANNAPURNA NAGAPPA MUDUKAMMANAVARF  20124   10/05/85   GM/ST/W      1209.75
      4TH MAIN 3RD CROSS
      B BLOCK VIDYANAGAR
      HARIHARA
      DAVANAGERE-577601

  13  AKASH S                         M  13919   03/02/90   GM/2A        1208.00
      #213/A M.G RAILWAY COLONY
      BANGALORE CITY RAILWAY QUARTERS
      BEHIND RAILWAY HOSPITAL; MAGADI ROAD P.O
      BENGALURU URBAN-560023

  14  BALARAM LAMANI                  M  20705   01/06/77   GM/SC        1204.25
      BALARAM LAMANI C/O SEKHAR RATHOD
      ALLAPUR LT NH 13 SINDAGI ROAD
      BIJAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586104

  15  SURAJ A R                       M  13831   03/10/82   GM           1203.00
      #13/1; RANGARAO PARALLEL ROAD
      SHANKARAPURAM; BASAVANAGUDI
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560004

  16  ABID GADYAL                     M  21606   23/03/84   GM/2B        1202.25
      ABID ISMAIL GADYAL
      CHOUDHARI GALLI
      RABKAVI
      BAGALKOT-587314


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17  ASHOK TELI                      M  21992   30/01/82   GM/2A        1197.75
      B/O G.S.TELI; ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR;
      PLOT NO.138; KAYAKA NILAYA;
      MAKA LAYOUT
      KALABURAGI-585102

  18  MAMATA HOSAGOUDAR               F  22239   04/09/83   GM/2A/W      1197.50
      MAMATA HOSAGOUDAR
      AT POST KATAGUR
      TQ HUNAGUND DIST BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587207

  19  SIDDRAMESHWARA                  M  21970   02/06/92   GM/3B/RL     1196.25
      SIDDRAMESHWARA S/O AMARAYYA KANTHI
      AT;POST: PAGADADINNI
      TQ: SINDHANUR
      RAICHUR-584128

  20  AJAY V                          M  11336   19/09/91   GM           1195.25
      NO 80 6TH CROSS 2ND MAIN
      INDUSTRIAL WORKERS LAYOUT
      MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT
      BENGALURU URBAN-560096

  21  PRASANNA KUMARA  V K            M  12935   25/06/88   GM/3B/RL     1194.75
      S.GANGALAPURA-VILLAGE
      V.NAGALAPURA-POST
      SANDUR-TQ
      BALLARI-583123

  22  MADHU N N                       F  11152   17/04/89   GM/W         1194.00
      NAIGERE
      S NERALAKERE POST
      HOSADURGA(T)
      CHITRADURGA-577542

  23  SHEKARA G D                     M  12254   20/02/82   C1/RL        1188.75
      SHEKARA G D S/O DODDA CHANNAIAH
      GAMANAHALLI VILLAGE AND POST
      SUGAR TOWN; SRIRANGAPATNA TQ
      MANDYA-571478

  24  SOMASHEKARA V                   M  12255   20/05/81   SC/RL        1188.50
      DODDARALAGERE VILLAGE
      BENDIGANAHALLI POST
      HOSAKOTE TALUK
      BENGALURU RURAL-562129

  25  JAYALAKSHMI                     F  22158   03/01/81   GM/3A/W      1182.00
      AT POST RAIKOD
      TQ CHINCHOLI
      DIST KALABURAGI
      KALABURAGI-585320

  26  PRASHANT HANAGANDI              M  21810   28/06/93   2A           1181.75
      NEAR OLD POST OFFICE
      SOMAWAR PETH
      BANAHATTI TALUK JAMAKHANDI
      BAGALKOT-587311


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  27  ADA FATHIMA                     F  11335   19/06/82   GM/W         1181.25
      2947 6TH CROSS 18TH 'A' MAIN
      HAL II STAGE
      BANGALORE-560008
      BENGALURU URBAN-560008

  28  AJITH M                         M  11213   18/05/92   3B/RL        1180.50
      MALENGERI HOUSE
      YEDAMANGALA POST AND VILLAGE
      SULLIA TALLUQ
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-574221

  29  K J PRAVEEN KUMAR               M  14701   08/07/88   SC           1179.75
      SRI SEVALAL NILAYA;7TH WARD;OPP A P M C
      BHARATHINAGAR LAY OUT;HARAPANAHALLI(TQ) (PO)
      DAVANAGERE(DI)
      DAVANAGERE-583131

  30  RAGHUNANDAN A N                 M  10669   14/02/82   3A           1174.75
      NO 816
      BEHIND KEB
      PAVAGADA
      TUMAKURU-561202

  31  BASANTHI B S                    F  14788   09/07/79   GM/W         1173.75
      NO 1877; 7TH MAIN; E BLOCK; 2ND STAGE ;
      RAJAJINAGAR; BANGALORE
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560010

  32  NATARAJA G R                    M  13045   26/12/78   2A           1173.50
      GANJIGERE VILLAGE ( POST)
      BOOKANAKERE (HOBALI)
      K R PETE( TALUK)
      MANDYA-571421

  33  MAMATHA DEVI G S                F  12771   24/01/89   2A/W         1172.25
      NO 78 2ND MAIN
      H COLONY INDIRANAGAR 1ST STAGE
      BENGALURU
      BENGALURU URBAN-560038

  34  KAIKASHAN                       F  10453   12/04/86   2B/W         1171.75
      D-200 NORTH 5TH LANE ITI LAYOUT
      DOORAVANI NAGAR
      NEAR KR PURAM
      BENGALURU URBAN-560016

  35  PARWATI                         F  11774   01/05/91   3A/W         1165.50
      D/O RANGAREDDY MUTTAREDDY
      1; NEAR GRAM PANCHAYAT POST- AURAD(S)
      VIA-BAGDAL TQ-BIDAR
      BIDAR-585226

  36  DHARMAPAL S                     M  11135   17/03/81   ST           1164.75
      NO. 905; 3RD CROSS;
      1ST BLOCK;KALYANNAGAR;
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560043


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  37  RAMACHANDR GADADE               M  22349   05/07/85   2A/RL        1164.75
      RAMACHANDR S/O SIDRAMAPPA GADADE
      AT POST UDACHAN HATTI
      TQ AFZALPUR
      KALABURAGI-585217

  38  MOHAMMEDNAEEM MOMIN             M  22431   06/07/87   2B           1164.75
      A. H. MOMIN
      NEAR OLD ANJUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
      KILLA GALLI; BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587101

  39  NAGARAJA L                      M  13449   02/07/83   SC           1160.00
      DR NAGARAJA L; ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR DEPARTMENT OF
      VETERINARY MEDICINE; VETERINARY COLLEGE
      VINOBA NAGAR; SHIMOGA
      SHIVAMOGGA-577204

  40  GANGAPPA M                      M  14660   08/07/75   SC           1155.50
      GANGAPPA M S/O MUNIYAPPA; KUTHANDAHALLI (V);
      DEVARAMOLLUR (P); SHIDLAGHATTA (T);
      CHIKKABALLAPUR (D)
      CHIKBALLAPUR-562105

  41  VIDYASHREE CHANDARAGI           F  12715   23/09/91   2A/W         1152.00
      VENKATESH NILAY NEAR GANESH TEMPLE
      BASAVANAGAR; GOKAK
      GOKAK (T)
      BELAGAVI-591307

  42  KRISHNAKUMAR MP                 M  14547   07/11/89   C1           1147.25
      RAMESHWAR NAGAR
      B.K ROAD
      MAGADI TOWN
      RAMNAGARA-562120

  43  RAGHU A E                       M  22279   05/05/84   2A/RL        1144.25
      AT POST ALANAHALLI
      TQ H D KOTE
      DT MYSORE
      MYSURU-570026

  44  CHANDRAIAH R                    M  12091   20/12/76   SC/RL        1139.75
      VADDARADODDI
      MG PALYA POST  BIDADI HOBALI
      RAMANAGARA TALUK
      RAMNAGARA-562109

  45  MAMATHA KUMARI                  F  11155   17/01/85   3B/W         1139.25
      C/O ABID AHMED; FLAT NO. B/1 FIRST FLOOR
      BEARING NO.52; 4TH A CROSS; 1ST BLOCK
      ANAND NAGAR; RT NAGAR POST
      BENGALURU URBAN-560032

  46  GEETA HUDED                     F  11722   01/04/88   2A/RL        1139.25
      GEETA HUDED CO SHARANAPPA BENDONI
      POST AND VILLAGE KENGAL
      TALUK SINDHANUR
      RAICHUR-584167


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47  SHIVANNA M G                    M  12257   20/07/77   ST/RL        1132.50
      MANDIKAL
      CHIKBALLAPUR TALUK
      CHIKBALLAPUR DISTRICT
      CHIKBALLAPUR-562104

  48  SAHANA S H                      F  11305   18/03/88   C1/W         1118.50
      NO-3016;VBHCS LAYOUT;
      NEAR SURYA GALAXY HOSPITAL;
      4TH PHASE; GIRINAGAR
      BENGALURU URBAN-560085

  49  NIKHITA M CHINNASWAMY           F  10343   11/11/88   SC/W         1116.50
      A-3 UAS STAFF QUARTERS
      OPPOSITE VETERINARY COLLEGE
      HEBBAL
      BENGALURU URBAN-560024

  50  KAMALA BAI B                    F  12137   20/07/82   SC/W         1103.75
      NO 166; 3RD FLOOR; 12TH BLOCK; 3RD MAIN;
      4TH CROSS
      NAGARBHAVI 2ND STAGE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560072

  51  MANJUNATH HEGDE                 M  18026   01/10/66   GM/XMP       1091.00
      MANJUNATH HEGDE
      HOUSE NO 549; 14TH CROSS; SHRIRAMPURA 2ND STAGE
      MYSORE
      MYSURU-570023

  52  SRINIVAS GOWDA V                M  14751   08/06/81   GM/XMP       1052.75
      NO:61; 3 CROSS
      MRS LAYOUT
      SUNKADAKATTE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560091

  53  GIRISH NANDAN M                 M  10150   10/06/75   GM/XMP       1004.50
      FLAT NO. F6; KALPATHARU PALACE; NO. 119
      5TH MAIN; 7TH CROSS ; BSK 3RD STAGE; KATHRIGUPPE
      EAST
      BENGALURU URBAN-560085

  54  RAJU K                          M  20202   12/07/75   2A/XMP        988.50
      RAJU K C/O KADASIDDAPPA
      DODDAKERI SHIKARIPURA
      SHIKARIPURA TALUK
      SHIVAMOGGA-577427

  55  S B DODAGOUDAR                  M  20825   01/01/64   3B/XMP        981.50
      FLAT F-02;SHAMSON ARCADE
      C.T.S.1491; DESHPANDE GALLI
      BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-590001

  56  SOMAPPA KADAKOL                 M  14855   09/06/79   SC/XMP        855.50
      SOMAPPA B KADAKOL
      AT POST OTIHAL
      TQ SINDAGI
      VIJAYAPURA-586115


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-56 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE-HOME DEPARTMENT-32 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  ANUSHA G                        F  14782   09/02/92   GM/W         1210.75
      NO. 10; II FLOOR;
      4TH MAIN; 1ST CROSS;
      SAMPANGIRAMA NAGAR;
      BENGALURU URBAN-560027

   2  MANOJ KUMAR M E                 M  14807   09/02/87   GM           1190.75
      BHAGYA SHRI NILAYA
      TILAK PARK ROAD
      VIJAYAPURA
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577101

   3  CHANDAN KUMAR N                 M  11276   18/04/84   GM           1186.00
      # 841;1ST CROSS
      LRM ROAD
      ITTIGEGUD
      MYSURU-570010

   4  PAVAN N                         M  10712   14/11/88   GM           1173.75
      #47; SHIVALAYA; 2ND CROSS; 6TH MAIN;
      7TH BLOCK; NAGARBHAVI 2ND STAGE;
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560072

   5  NAVEEN KUMAR L                  M  11688   01/12/86   GM/3A        1169.25
      C/O RAMA KRISHNA REDDY;ANJANI EXTENSION
      ROYAL SCHOOL
      CHINTAMANI
      CHIKBALLAPUR-563125

   6  OMPRAKASH T A                   M  12666   23/03/87   GM/3A/RL     1166.00
      THARAHUNASE ( VILLAGE AND POST)
      JALA HOBALI BANGALORE NORTH TALUK
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-562157

   7  PRIYADARSHINI ISHWAR SANIKOP    F  21868   29/04/88   GM/3A/W      1164.75
      D/O ISHWAR SANIKOP; MALLIKARJUNA NILAYA
      RAMANAGAR; 2ND MAIN; NEAR NTTF.
      DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580001

   8  GAUTHAM K C                     M  10434   12/10/86   GM           1163.25
      DOOR NO 2 6TH MAIN 1ST STAGE
      BINNY LAYOUT  VIJAYANAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040


 DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE-HOME DEPARTMENT-32 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9  SUMEETH A R                     M  10568   13/09/86   GM/3B/RL     1163.00
      SUMEETH A R; C/O SANDYA DIWAKAR
      NO-3;SRI SKANDA;FIRST FLOOR;ANANDA LAYOUT;
      DUBASIPALYA; R V ENGINEERING COLLEGE POST
      BENGALURU URBAN-560059

  10  JAVEED INAMDAR                  M  21220   01/06/86   GM/2B/RL     1161.00
      JAVEED S/O VAJEERBEG  INAMDAR
      AT/POST  SHEGUNASHI
      TQ BIJAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586125

  11  BHARATH S REDDY                 M  11008   16/05/87   GM           1157.00
      #2014; 3RD B CROSS
      B-SECTOR; YELAHANKA NEWTOWN
      BANGALORE 560064
      BENGALURU URBAN-560064

  12  JAGADEESHA K S                  M  14198   05/06/82   GM/3B/RL     1156.25
      KARNAKUPPE VILLAGE; NIDAVALALU POST
      HEBBUR HOBALI;
      TUMKUR TQ
      TUMAKURU-572120

  13  TABARAK FATHIMA                 F  11097   16/05/88   GM/2B/W      1152.75
      64 6TH MAIN BDA LAYOUT AVALAHALLI
      BANASHANKARI 3RD STAGE
      BANGALORE 560085
      BENGALURU URBAN-560085

  14  GANA P KUMAR                    F  14181   05/03/89   GM/W         1152.00
      D/O PRASANNA KUMAR T R, FLAT NO. 306, #562/1,
      DOLLARS COMFORTS APARTMENTS, I-CROSS, I-MAIN
      RMV II-STAGE, NAGASHETTY HALLI VILLAGE
      SANJAYANAGAR, BANGALORE-560094

  15  SHIVANAND KATAGI                M  20141   10/08/87   GM/3B/RL     1150.50
      AT POST BAILUR
      TQ BAILHONGAL
      DIST BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-591106

  16  PRASHANT MUNNOLLI               M  13668   30/10/84   GM/KMS       1149.25
      BASAVA NILAYA
      KANCHAVEER NAGAR
      MUTAGE EXTN; BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-591124

  17  SHIVANAND N MADARAKHANDI        M  13804   31/07/84   3B/RL        1149.00
      AT POST UKKALI
      TQ BASAVAN BAGEWADI
      DIST BIJAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586102

  18  NARASIMHA V TAMRADHWAJA         M  11200   17/11/90   C1/RL        1138.75
      AT-PO- MALANAYAKANAHALLI
      VIA- TUMMINAKATTI S.O.
      TQ- RANEBENNUR
      HAVERI-581119


 DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE-HOME DEPARTMENT-32 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19  PRAVEEN M                       M  20326   14/07/85   2A/RL        1135.50
      S/O MANJANNA PARVATHAYYANA PALYA SONDEKOPPA POST
      DASANAPURA HOBLI
      BANGALORE NORTH TALUK
      BENGALURU URBAN-562130

  20  VINAYAK NEELKANTH SHETGERI      M  12016   01/08/87   2A           1135.00
      THUNGABHADRA;B-5;FLAT NO 224;
      NATIONAL GAMES HOUSING COMPLEX;
      KORAMANGALA
      BENGALURU URBAN-560047

  21  UMASHANKARA M H                 M  14615   07/05/84   2A           1134.75
      UMASHANKARA M H S/O HANUMANTHAPPA M K
      BANNIKODU VILLAGE AT POST
      HONNALI TQ
      DAVANAGERE-577219

  22  SHANTHAVEERA E                  M  20436   15/07/83   SC           1133.00
      SHANTHAVEERA E
      AT POST KONDLAHALLI
      TQ MOLAKALMUR
      CHITRADURGA-577529

  23  MANOJ KUMAR NAIK                M  10479   12/11/86   SC           1121.50
      S/0 DHANSINGH NAIK
      TEACHERS COLONY;ROPPA POST
      PAVAGADA TALUK
      TUMAKURU-561202

  24  GOVINDARAJU V                   M  14220   05/05/77   SC           1117.25
      NO. 274/1; T N PURA ROAD;
      NANDINI LAYOUT; ALANAHALLY;
      MYSORE
      MYSURU-570028

  25  NAJMA ILYAS                     F  14566   07/03/85   2B/W         1106.00
      MOTHER BLESSED HOME # 18/23; 1ST MAIN ROAD
      MARENAHALLI
      VIJAYANAGAR
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

  26  PRUTHVI M J                     F  11290   18/02/87   3A/W         1102.25
      HIG-961
      6TH MAIN
      VIVEKANANDA NAGAR
      MYSURU-570023

  27  REENA SUVARNA N                 F  13371   29/03/84   2A/W         1085.25
      # 125 ;GAYATHRI NILAYA 11TH CROSS
      1ST MAIN BCC HBSC LAYOUT
      CHANDRA LAYOUT
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

  28  SUMANA B                        F  10376   11/05/77   C1/W         1083.50
      DOOR NO. 3-12/31; SUDHAMA
      ABHIMAN GREEN LAWNS LAYOUT;
      GANDHINAGAR; KAVOOR; MANGALORE
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-575015


 DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE-HOME DEPARTMENT-32 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  29  LAKSHMI V                       F  14248   05/11/87   SC/W         1076.50
      #17A; GRND FLR; 14 B CROSS
      OPP HSR ACADEMY
      HSR LAYOUT 6TH SECTOR
      BENGALURU URBAN-560102

  30  RAVI DURGAPPA NAIK              M  20280   13/12/72   GM/2A/XMP     971.75
      SRI  S N NAIK
      MEGHDOOT APPARTMENT; 2ND FLOOR; 'H' BLOK
      BOYCE COMPOUND; CLUB ROAD; BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-590001

  31  GOPI B R                        M  11025   16/02/80   SC/XMP        913.75
      BEHIND BALAJI TAKIES ; INDIRA NAGAR
      HULIYAR - POST
      CHIKKANAYAKANA HALLY -TQ
      TUMAKURU-572218

  32  SOMALING KUMBAR                 M  11938   01/06/63   2A/XMP        867.25
      SOMALING KUMBAR   S/O LATE  BHEEMANNA KUMBAR
      HORTI POST  INDI TALUK
      BIJAPURA DIST
      VIJAYAPURA-586117

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASST. SECRETARY-RURAL DEVT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPT-22 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  SAMEER M MULLA                  M  14775   08/04/86   GM/2B        1155.75
      BAGWAN CHAWL
      AT/PO: BAILHONGAL
      TA: BAILHONGAL
      BELAGAVI-591102

   2  M KISHORE KUMAR                 M  12510   22/12/83   GM           1147.00
      NO. 9; 1ST CROSS;
      1ST STAGE INDIRANAGAR;
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560038

   3  KAREEM ASADI H A                M  12139   20/11/76   GM/2B/RL     1145.75
      C./O SHAHABUDDIN SAHEB UK
      REHANA MANZIL; MAHANKALI TEMPLE ROAD
      GANGOLLI
      UDUPI-576216

   4  PUNEETH BR                      M  11113   17/06/89   GM/CAT1      1136.25
      S/0 B V RANGAPPA ;#73; BEHIND SCHOOL BITTENAHALLI
      KANAKATTE POST
      KADUR TALUQ
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-573144


 EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASST. SECRETARY-RURAL DEVT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPT-22 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5  VIJAYAKUMAR B AJUR              M  22591   08/10/81   GM           1134.50
      BASAVESHWAR NIVAS NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE
      NEHARU NAGAR GYANG BOUDY
      BIJAPUR TQ BIJAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586101

   6  MADOLAPPA P S                   M  22546   08/08/89   GM/3B/RL     1134.00
      PRABHUSHETTY SOMANNA
      POST SHIVANI
      TQ BHALKI
      BIDAR-585411

   7  MALLAPPA TODALABAGI             M  20391   15/05/81   GM/2A/KMS    1132.50
      MALLAPPA TODALABAGI
      ATPOST. KAVATAGI
      TQ. JAMKHANDI
      BAGALKOT-587301

   8  JAYALAKSHMI N R                 F  10330   11/07/88   GM/3A/W      1129.75
      NANJEGOWDANAPALYA
      SANTHEMAVATHUR POST
      KUNIGAL TALUK
      TUMAKURU-572130

   9  PAVITRA PATIL                   F  21549   22/07/88   GM/3B/W      1125.25
      MAHANT SADAN; 1ST FLOOR
      5TH CROSS; LAXMI NAGAR
      DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580004

  10  SHRUTHI D C                     F  14165   05/07/89   GM/3A/W      1118.75
      MATHRU NILAYA
      15TH CROSS NAGEHWARA LAYOUT
      NANJANGUD MYSORE
      MYSURU-571301

  11  HADGALI ARUNKUMAR               M  10413   12/12/87   3B/RL        1118.00
      H.ARUN C/O ROOPA H
      H.NO.12;POLICE OFFICERS QUARTERS
      1ST MAIN;5TH CROSS; CHAMARAJPETE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560018

  12  BHIMAPPA LALI                   M  20744   01/06/89   2A           1116.25
      NEAR HARUGERI CROSS
      AT POST: HARUGERI
      TALUK: RAIBAG
      BELAGAVI-591220

  13  NANDINI  R B                    F  11085   16/10/85   2A/W         1114.00
      W/O SUBRAMHANYA
      GEDARE VILLAGE AND POST
      GOWRIBIDANUR TALUK
      CHIKBALLAPUR-561213

  14  PRAKASH VADDAR                  M  21051   01/08/86   SC/RL        1112.25
      PRAKASH D VADDAR
      AT POST ARATAL
      TQ ATHANI
      BELAGAVI-591248


 EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASST. SECRETARY-RURAL DEVT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPT-22 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15  BABU M                          M  11267   18/04/81   SC           1105.00
      BABU M S/O MUNIVENKATAPPA
      MUDUVADI VILLAGE AND POST
      KOLAR TALUK
      KOLAR-563126

  16  SHIVAKUMARA B                   M  14818   09/04/84   3A/RL        1101.00
      KAGGALAHALLI VILLAGE
      BUDIGERE POST
      DEVANAHALLI TQ
      BENGALURU RURAL-562129

  17  LAKSHMI P                       F  13761   31/03/84   SC/W         1095.75
      D NO X80/1 MAHADESHWARA BLOCK
      SOMWARPET
      SOMWARPET TALUK
      KODAGU-571235

  18  ATHIK PASHA                     M  10059   10/01/84   2B/RL        1093.75
      MYLAPURA VILLAGE
      G MARANDAHALLI POST
      MULBAGAL TALUK KOLAR DIST
      KOLAR-563131

  19  BASAVARAJ HEGGANAIK             M  20720   01/10/88   ST/RL        1062.75
      AT CHIKKALADINNI
      PO ISLAMPUR
      TQ HUKKERI
      BELAGAVI-591243

  20  NITIN K H                       M  20595   19/06/85   GM/XMP        968.50
      1947/43 8TH MAIN
      3RD CROSS SWAMI VIVEKANANDA EXTENSION
      DAVANGERE
      DAVANAGERE-577004

  21  HALASIDDAPPA  PUJERI            M  29140   20/07/79   C1/PH-HI      900.75
      H C PUJERI
      AT-MIDAKANATTI
      TQ-GOKAK
      BELAGAVI-591344

  22  VIVEKANAND HUVINAHALLI          M  20382   15/07/85   2A/XMP        836.00
      VIVEKANAND HUVINAHALLI
      SO MALAKAPPA HUVINAHALLI
      GOLAGERI  TA  SINDAGI
      VIJAYAPURA-586129

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 DISTRICT BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE OFFICER-BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPT- 5 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  HARSHA S                        M  12355   21/07/90   GM           1131.25
      J/71;ANJANEYA BLOCK;
      SESHADRIPURAM
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560020


 DISTRICT BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE OFFICER-BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPT- 5 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2  BHAVYA K R                      F  11129   17/01/90   GM/W         1128.25
      W/O SUDHAKARA N K
      28/24;NAGAVARA VILLAGE;KASABA HOBALI;
      CHANNAPATNA TALUK
      RAMNAGARA-562108

   3  IRAPPA  ASHAPUR                 M  20132   10/05/85   GM/2A/RL     1110.00
      IRAPPA  C ASHAPUR
      AT POST  AHIRASANG
      TQ INDI
      VIJAYAPURA-586211

   4  SOMASHEKHARA Y                  M  22257   04/05/88   2A           1109.50
      KADUSONNAPPANAHALLI
      KANNUR POST
      BIDARAHALLI HOBLI
      BENGALURU URBAN-562149

   5  R AVIN                          M  10415   12/11/85   C1           1102.75
      R AVIN S/O L RAMACHANDRA
      GANAPATHI TEMPLE ROAD
      HOLALKERE
      CHITRADURGA-577526

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT- 2 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  LAXMAN BABALI                   M  20922   01/06/88   GM/CAT1      1126.00
      LAXMAN BABALI
      AT POST DHARMATTI.
      TQ GOKAK
      BELAGAVI-591312

   2  SIDDALINGESH BEVINAMATTI        M  13740   31/07/88   2A           1104.00
      3566; SANGAMESHWAR NAGAR
      BEHIND TEMPLE
      BYADGI
      HAVERI-581106

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-44 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  AMITHA G                        F  13596   30/05/86   GM/W         1173.75
      D/O S GANAPATHI; #7;  NAGAVANA-AT
      HALAVAGODU; PADAVAGODU-PO
      SAGAR-T
      SHIVAMOGGA-577434


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-44 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2  SAHANA BALKAL                   F  10925   15/06/87   GM/W         1165.50
      C/O R M BHAT CHETANA PRINTERS
      BELL ROAD
      YELLAPUR
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581359

   3  AMRUTHA KITTUR                  F  14358   06/12/88   GM/W         1163.25
      D/O G.C.KITTUR
      2ND FLOOR ICICI BANK BUILDING
      NEAR JUBILEE CIRCLE ;P.B.ROAD
      DHARWAD-580001

   4  SHREESHAIL G BIDARKUNDI         M  10028   10/05/75   GM/3B/KMS    1157.00
      #1;1ST CROSS;PATEL LAYOUT;
      BALAGERE ROAD;VARTHUR
      BENGALURU SOUTH
      BENGALURU URBAN-560087

   5  ABHISHEK HEGDE                  M  10782   15/02/88   GM           1152.25
      NO 389/H 9TH F MAIN ROAD
      VIJAYANAGARA
      BANGALORE - 560040
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

   6  JAYASHREE S                     F  20885   01/01/84   GM/CAT1/W    1146.25
      D/O SHARANAPPA B BUDIHALA
      AT / PO NIDAGUNDI KOPPA
      TQ RON
      GADAG-582119

   7  NANDINI PATIL                   F  14422   06/01/85   GM/W         1145.25
      D/O SHRI J T PATIL C/O DR.R T PATIL
      SHANTI EXTENSION AREA
      BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587101

   8  MOHAMED AZEEM HAFEEZ            M  10571   13/06/86   GM/2B        1144.00
      NO 58/1 MUNISWAMAPPA ROAD
      J C NAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560006

   9  SHABARISH P                     M  12413   21/12/89   GM/CAT1      1143.25
      O/O THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
      DEPT. OF HANDLOOMS AND TEXTILES ; COLLEGE ROAD
      NITTUVALLI;DAVANGERE
      DAVANAGERE-577004

  10  CHIDAMBARA P M                  M  22081   31/05/81   GM           1143.00
      NESARA NILAYA; SUBJAIL ROAD;
      15TH CROSS; NAGESHWARAN LAYOUT;
      NANJANAGUDU
      MYSURU-571301

  11  RAJAKUMAR                       M  20797   01/06/81   GM/3B/RL     1143.00
      # 64;MAIN ROAD.AT-POST- AANOOR
      TQ:AFZALPUR; GULBARGA
      KARNATAKA
      KALABURAGI-585301


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-44 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12  VEERABHADRA SWAMY B G           M  10663   14/07/87   GM           1141.50
      375 ; 7TH CROSS (OLD 16TH CROSS)
      SARASWATHINAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

  13  CHITRA PATIL                    F  20213   12/05/88   GM/2A/W      1141.00
      CHITRA PATIL  W/O  RUDRAGOUDA PATIL
      HOUSE NO  132   AT  PO  SHINGATALUR
      TQ  MUNDARAGI
      GADAG-582118

  14  RAJESH  N                       M  13784   31/01/86   GM/3A        1140.50
      DOOR NO 18 C BLOCK SINGLE TARSI
      DISMOUNTED LINE JACKY QUATERS
      LM ROAD
      MYSURU-570011

  15  SUMALATHA S P                   F  22377   05/07/84   GM/W         1139.75
      W/O CHANDRASHEKHARA M K
      AT POST YAKKANAHALLI
      HONNALI TALUK
      DAVANAGERE-577219

  16  SHANKREPPA BELLUBBI             M  21227   01/06/86   GM/CAT1/RL   1139.00
      SHANKAR G BELLUBBI
      AT POST HALLADA GENNUR
      TQ BASAVANA BAGEWADI
      VIJAYAPURA-586210

  17  YASHAVANTHA KRISHNA NAIK        M  21855   28/05/88   GM/2A/RL     1138.75
      AT HASUVANTE
      PO NEJJUR
      TQ SIDDAPUR 581355
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581355

  18  BHAVANI   K  NAIK               F  20460   16/05/84   GM/2A/RL     1138.25
      HASUMATE(AT),MEJJUR(PO)
      SIDDAPURA TQ
      UTTARA KANNADA
      -581355

  19  ZAINUL ABIDIN A INAMDAR         M  19042   28/04/91   GM           1133.00
      #1601; F BLOCK;ETA APARTMENTS
      K P AGRAHARA;MAGADI ROAD;NEAR CAUVERY
      FORD;BENGALURU
      BENGALURU URBAN-560023

  20  MOHAMMEDDILAWAR BAGALKOTI       M  21598   22/07/82   2B           1130.75
      MOHAMMEDDILAWAR Y BAGALKOTI
      H.NO.1802 MOMIN GALLI HUKKERI
      TQ.HUKKERI
      BELAGAVI-591309

  21  VENKATARAMANAPPA G              M  13771   31/07/85   GM/3A/RL     1130.75
      KADENAHALLI VILLAGE BYRAKUR POST
      MULBAGAL TALUK
      KOALR DISTRICT
      KOLAR-563131


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-44 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  22  BHAVYA K C                      F  13470   02/05/86   3B           1130.25
      C/O BASAVARAJ G N
      #52 ;5TH FLOOR   HIMS DOCTORS QUATRES
      NEAR GOVT HOSPITAL   HASSAN
      HASSAN-573201

  23  VIJAY KUMAR                     M  14496   06/08/80   2A           1121.00
      DOOR # 1329 . GROUND FLOOR
      14TH MAIN RAOD . OPP ICICI BANK
      B.T.M. LAYOUT 2 ND STAGE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560076

  24  BASAVARAJ  MADIWALAR            M  20208   12/07/85   2A           1117.75
      B T MADIWALAR
      WARD NO 02  HARAVI STREET  GULEDGUDD
      GULEDGUDD TQ BADAMI
      BAGALKOT-587203

  25  V VIKAS                         M  14091   04/04/85   2A           1114.25
      #72 6TH MAIN 10TH C CROSS
      WEST OF CHORD ROAD 2ND STAGE
      NAGAPURA
      BENGALURU URBAN-560086

  26  NAVEENA H M                     M  11272   18/05/90   2A/RL        1113.25
      SUDUR VILLAGE
      MANDAGHATTA POST
      SHIVAMOGGA TALUK
      SHIVAMOGGA-577211

  27  PRIYANKA G C                    F  13301   28/03/85   3A/W         1111.25
      GAMBEERANAHALLI VILLAGE JANGAMAKOTE POST
      SHIDALAGHATTA TALUK
      CHIKKABALLAPURA DIST
      CHIKBALLAPUR-562102

  28  RAMYA T                         F  10491   12/08/87   3B/RL        1110.00
      TAVAKADAHALLY
      BIJAVARA POST
      MADHUGIRI TQ
      TUMAKURU-572132

  29  JAYARAMA  N R                   M  22374   05/07/83   SC/RL        1104.25
      JAYARAMA  N R
      A/P NALUR
      TQ CHANNARAYANAPATTANA
      HASSAN-573116

  30  KAVERI KABBER                   F  21378   20/01/78   SC/W         1097.75
      19 MAHAVEER COLONY
      BENGERI HUBLI
      DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580023

  31  LOKESHA L V                     M  14347   06/05/80   SC           1095.50
      DEPT.OF VPT(PH.D SCHOLAR )
      VETERINARY COLLEGE
      HEBBAL
      BENGALURU URBAN-560024


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-44 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32  ASHOK DARSHAN                   M  13105   27/04/91   SC           1094.75
      NO. 1882; 6TH CROSS; 20TH MAIN;
      J.P.NAGAR; 2ND PHASE;
      BANGALORE-560078
      BENGALURU URBAN-560078

  33  NAGAMANI V                      F  14696   08/06/87   2A/W         1092.50
      C/O BASAVARAJ V
      OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER
      HEMAVATHY CANAL DIVISION  YEDIYUR
      TUMAKURU-572142

  34  MAHESH B R                      M  14219   05/07/84   SC           1087.75
      S/O RANGAIAH B R
      BILAGULI (V); RAMANATHAPURA (P)
      ARAKALAGUD (TQ)
      HASSAN-573133

  35  SUBASACHANDRA BARKI             M  22453   06/09/84   C1/RL        1083.25
      SUBASACHANDRA BARKI
      S/O BASAVANTAPPA ; SATHENAHALLI VILLAGE AND POST
      HIREKERUR TALUK AND HAVERI DIST
      HAVERI-581120

  36  ARCHANA C                       F  12326   21/05/85   SC/W         1081.75
      D.NO 504; III STAGE IV BLOCK 10TH A MAIN
      BASAVESHWARANAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560079

  37  ABRAR PASHA S A                 M  13974   04/06/88   2B/RL        1070.75
      ABRAR PASHA S A S/O ANSAR PASHA
      AT/ SIDDAPUR  PO/ SARGUR
      TQ/ ARAKALGUDU
      HASSAN-573130

  38  PUNITH                          M  14582   07/06/85   3A/RL        1070.50
      HOSPITAL ROAD
      MIRLE
      K R NAGAR TQ
      MYSURU-571603

  39  ANULAXMI VINOD NAYAK            F  13830   03/02/84   2A/W         1066.75
      POST BETKULI
      AT MORABA
      TQ KUMTA
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581343

  40  PRAMEELA  M                     F  12668   23/01/87   ST/W         1062.00
      PRAMEELA M.  D/O: MARUTHI PRAKASH
      DOOR NO.:442.  2ND CROSS
      VALMIKI NAGAR; TUMKUR.
      TUMAKURU-572103

  41  AIYAPPA MA                      M  12417   21/03/78   GM/XMP        988.25
      HOUSE NO  440; 1ST B CROSS
      7TH BLOCK; KORAMANGALA
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560095


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-44 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  42  TIRLAPUR RACHAPPA               M  21060   01/01/79   GM/3B/XMP     978.50
      C/O NAGAPPA YADAVATTI
      GUDI ONI; GULGONJI KOPPA
      DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580008

  43  RAMANNA MALIYEPPA GIRISAGAR     M  22380   05/07/74   2A/XMP        906.00
      RAMANNA MALIYEPPA GIRISAGAR
      AT POST SUNAG
      TQ BILAGI
      BAGALKOT-587116

  44  GIRIDHARA  C                    M  11595   01/06/84   SC/XMP        842.50
      S/O CHIKKANAGAIAH
      AMACHAVADI POST
      CHAMARAJANAGAR TALUK
      CHAMRAJ NAGAR-571127

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  SHRIDHAR GOTUR                  M  21428   20/07/89   GM/2A/KMS    1165.75
      AT MARADI
      POST CHIKODI ROAD
      TQ RAIBAG
      BELAGAVI-591222

   2  RAJU S K                        M  14262   05/03/85   GM/KMS       1164.25
      AGALERI STREET;
      SALIGRAMA
      K R NAGAR TALUK
      MYSURU-571604

   3  VANDANA BHAT S A                F  14769   08/02/87   GM/W         1161.25
      #13/1; RANGARAO PARALLEL ROAD
      SHANKARAPURAM; BASAVANAGUDI
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560004

   4  CHANDRASHEKHAR  R G             M  12753   24/10/80   GM/3B        1159.75
      CHANDRASHEKHAR RG
      S/O HALESHAPPA   RAMPURA AT POST
      HONNALI TALUK
      DAVANAGERE-577224

   5  VISHWANATHA V R                 M  11106   16/06/84   GM           1147.75
      BYRAVESHWARA NILAYA; NO 81; 4TH MAIN ROAD
      ANNAPURNESHWARINAGARA; NEAR VEERABRAMENDRA TEMPLE
      LAGGERE; BANGALORE 58
      BENGALURU URBAN-560058


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6  SREENIVASAIAH M                 M  13997   04/08/79   GM           1145.25
      #24; 1ST MAIN ROAD
      2ND CROSS
      S V G NAGAR
      BENGALURU URBAN-560072

   7  RESHMA TALIKOTI                 F  20576   18/02/88   GM/2B/W      1143.00
      PLOT NO.55;7TH CROSS
      AZAM NAGAR
      BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-590010

   8  NAGAPRASHANTH PN                M  14419   06/04/82   GM/3B        1141.00
      #59; SRI NAGAKRUPA;
      OPP POLICE STATION; B.M. ROAD
      PERIYAPATNA
      MYSURU-571107

   9  NISCHAY N K                     M  13895   03/01/87   GM           1141.00
      DOOR NO 1309
      3RD CROSS  NEHRU NAGAR
      NEAR RAMA MANDIR    MANDYA
      MANDYA-571401

  10  PRAMOD L PATIL                  M  13752   31/07/88   GM/3B        1138.00
      PRABHU NIVAS
      SHANTI NAGAR
      JAMKHANDI
      BAGALKOT-587301

  11  RASHMI S R                      F  11175   17/10/83   GM/W         1134.00
      5-116/3; SHREE KRISHNA
      KODICAL CHURCH ROAD; ASHOKNAGAR POST
      MANGALORE
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-575006

  12  CHANDRASHEKHAR GALI             M  13442   02/02/80   GM/3B/RL     1133.50
      CHANDRASHEKHAR GALI
      AT POST - ARALESHWAR
      TALUK - HANGAL
      HAVERI-581104

  13  SUDARSHAN B K                   M  12970   25/11/90   GM/CAT1      1133.50
      DOOR NO 498 ;3RD CROSS ;
      S.S.NAGAR ;BANNIMANTAP 'B' LAYOUT
      MYSORE
      MYSURU-570015

  14  UMESH J                         M  12434   21/05/91   GM/3A        1132.75
      #24/33; 1ST MAIN; 2ND CROSS; NAGARAHOLE NAGARA;
      MAHADESHWARA NAGARA MAIN ROAD; HEROHALLI CROSS;
      VISHWANEEDOM POST;
      BENGALURU URBAN-560091

  15  MARUTHI J B                     M  10698   14/07/90   GM/CAT1/RL   1130.50
      S/O BASAVARAJAPPA
      JIGANEHALLI AT POST
      KADUR TALUK
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577548


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16  NANDISHA L M                    M  18177   28/01/85   GM/3A/RL     1129.25
      LINGAPURA;
      THEETHA(POST)
      KORATAGERE(TQ)
      TUMAKURU-572129

  17  SANTOSH KUMAR BIRADAR           M  21573   22/06/83   GM           1126.25
      SANTHOSH KUMAR BIRADAR
      AT POST: ANGADAGERI
      TALUKA: BASAVAN BAGEWADI
      VIJAYAPURA-586216

  18  BHAVANA BHAT S A                F  13995   04/04/84   GM/W         1125.75
      NO 13/1;RANGARAO PARALLEL ROAD;
      SHANKARAPURAM; BASAVANAGUDI
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560004

  19  RAKSHITH K R                    M  10613   13/01/90   GM/3A        1124.25
      #4101/1G ; SUGUNA ; 2ND CROSS
      BANDIGOWDALAYOUT
      MANDYA
      MANDYA-571401

  20  PRAVEEN JAIN                    M  21792   27/02/85   GM/3B        1123.00
      PRAVEEN JAIN
      C/O P.B SANKANAGOUDA  12TH A CROSS NIRMAL NAGAR
      DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580003

  21  KUNAL K                         M  10857   15/07/85   3A           1122.00
      SRINIVASA NILAYA; 812
      HOSMANE ROAD;
      CHIKKAMAGALURU
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577101

  22  NAHIDA ZAM ZAM                  F  12960   25/03/92   GM/2B/W      1121.50
      #76; KUSUMA GAS AGENCY;
      T.V.V EXTENSION;
      MADHUGIRI TALUK
      TUMAKURU-572132

  23  KISHAN KALAL                    M  14211   05/09/84   2A           1121.00
      C/O MAHARSHA J M
      # 5/41; 2ND FLOOR; 1ST MAIN; 1 STAGE; KHB COLONY
      BASAVESHWAR NAGAR BANGALORE
      BELAGAVI-560079

  24  CHIDANAND GURUSWAMI             M  20769   01/06/85   2A           1121.00
      POSTAL ASSISTANT
      HEAD POST OFFICE
      ATHANI
      BELAGAVI-591304

  25  SHIVAMURTHY M                   M  11599   01/01/83   GM/3B/RL     1120.50
      MARAYANAHUNDI VILLAGE;
      D.M.G.HALLI POST ILAVALA HOBLI
      MYSORE TALUK
      MYSURU-570026


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26  SRINIVASA K R                   M  12968   25/04/87   GM/3A/RL     1120.00
      KUPPE HALAGERE POST
      AMRUTHUR HOBLI
      KUNIGAL TALUK
      TUMAKURU-572111

  27  BASANAGOUD KOTUR                M  20907   01/06/87   GM/3B/RL     1117.25
      BASANAGOUD I KOTUR S/O IRANAGOUD
      AT POST-HAROBELAVADI
      TQ-DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-581201

  28  VIJAYKUMAR HB                   M  22592   08/10/86   SC           1116.50
      1912/10; SAHYADRI; 4TH MAIN
      SWAMI VIVEKANANDA EXTENTION
      DAVANGERE
      DAVANAGERE-577004

  29  SHOBITHA R                      F  11417   19/10/88   GM/W         1116.25
      NO 1520; 15TH MAIN ; M.C LAYOUT
      VIJAYANAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

  30  ROOPA M V                       F  10617   13/03/81   GM/2A/W      1114.00
      #412 WEAVERS STREET
      KALYAGATE MAGADI
      RAMANAGAR
      RAMNAGARA-562120

  31  MAHENDRA  A H                   M  14037   04/06/79   GM/3B/RL     1113.25
      JEENAHALLI(POST)
      HONNALI(TQ)
      DAVANAGERE(DT)
      DAVANAGERE-577223

  32  KANTHARAJA K J                  M  22005   30/07/86   GM/SC/RL     1112.75
      KERAGODU AT POST AND VILLAGE
      HALLIMYSORE HOBLI
      HOLENARASIPUR TALUK
      HASSAN-573211

  33  KEERTHISHRI S                   F  14726   08/11/87   GM/W         1111.25
      SRI RANGA; 1ST FLOOR; BEHIND WATER TANK
      HANUMANTHPURA LINK ROAD; VIDYANAGAR
      TUMKUR
      TUMAKURU-572103

  34  MALLIKARJUN HEGGANNAVAR         M  20228   12/06/85   GM/2A/RL     1110.00
      MALLIKARJUN N HEGGANNAVAR
      AT/POST BENAKATTI
      TQ SAUNDATTI
      BELAGAVI-591117

  35  MAHESHKUMAR K M                 M  10125   10/02/85   GM/2A/RL     1109.75
      NO 192; FIRST FLOOR; 6TH 'B' CROSS;
      VIJAYA BANK LAYOUT; BEHIND IIMB;
      BANNERGHATTA ROAD;
      BENGALURU URBAN-560076


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  36  BASAVARAJ  NAGARAL              M  21788   27/07/89   2A/RL        1108.75
      BASAVARAJ  NAGARAL
      AT PO   - HULYAL
      TQ  - JAMKHANDI
      BAGALKOT-587301

  37  THRINETHRA K R                  M  12291   20/01/90   3B/RL        1108.25
      180 NAER LIONS SCHOOL
      CHENNAKESHAWA LAYOUT
      NANJANGUD
      MYSURU-571301

  38  MANJUNATH MUNNOLLI              M  20614   19/11/84   3B/KMS       1107.75
      MANJUNATH MAHAVEER MUNNOLLI
      AT POST KADAHATTI
      TQ HUKKERI
      BELAGAVI-591305

  39  SHANKAR GOUDI                   M  11893   01/06/87   C1/RL        1106.50
      S/O  MALLAPPA BALAPPA GOUDI
      ARANYASIDDESHWARA THOTA
      DURADUNDI. GOKAK TALUK
      BELAGAVI-591218

  40  SANGAPPA BADAGI                 M  21124   01/06/83   3B           1106.25
      SANGAPPA B BADAGI
      AP JANAWAD
      TQ ATHANI
      BELAGAVI-591240

  41  MOHAN BHASME                    M  20015   01/06/85   2A           1104.75
      MOHAN BHASME
      KASTURI NIVAS ;ATPOST: BANAHATTI
      TQ: JAMAKHANDI
      BAGALKOT-587311

  42  BASAVARAJA I E                  M  13215   28/09/82   2A/RL        1103.25
      BASAVARAJA I E C/O  DR HANUMANTHSHETTY
      NANDI NILAYA;   ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL ROAD
      LAKSHMIPURAM; HASSAN
      HASSAN-573201

  43  SHILPA A                        F  13801   31/07/83   GM/3B/W      1101.75
      NO.146/2 2ND BLOCK
      MANJUNATHA ROAD THYAGARAJANAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560028

  44  MISHAL QUEENI DCOSTA            F  11383   19/11/89   GM/3B/W      1101.75
      NEERUDE HOUSE
      NEERUDE POST
      MANGALORE TALUK
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-574144

  45  PRIYANKA   B  N                 F  12866   25/05/89   GM/W         1096.25
      #315/51;  37TH   ' B '  CROSS
      28 TH   MAIN ;   9 TH   BLOCK
      JAYANAGAR ;  BANGALORE-560069
      BENGALURU URBAN-560069


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  46  SHIRIN TAJ                      F  13927   03/04/81   GM/2B/W      1096.00
      #43; LIG KHB COLONY
      BEHIND POLICE STATION
      HOSKOTE
      BENGALURU RURAL-562114

  47  SWETHA N                        F  14314   05/12/85   C1/W         1095.00
      #005 A BLOCK  TEMPLE  BELL  APARTMENT
      16TH CROSS ; NEAR BATA SHOWROOM
      RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR
      BENGALURU URBAN-560098

  48  NARASIMHAMURTHY  T N            M  10895   15/07/79   C1/KMS       1094.25
      POLICE INSPECTOR
      LOKAYUKTA POLICE STATION
      DC OFFICE BUILDING
      HASSAN-573201

  49  SIDRAY JATTEPPA BHOSAGI         M  21201   01/06/84   2A/RL        1093.25
      HORPET OONI; NEAR DEVI TEMPLE
      NIMBAL ROAD;
      HORTI   TQ: INDI
      VIJAYAPURA-586117

  50  TEJESWINI B                     F  10379   11/03/85   3B/W         1093.25
      NUMBER 123; SIR M VISHWESHWARAYYA LAYOUT;
      3RD BLOCK; ULLAL MAIN ROAD; BEHIND SBI BANK;
      NEAR VIDYANIKETHAN SCHOOL; BANGALORE-560056
      BENGALURU URBAN-560056

  51  SANTHOSH KUMAR  M G             M  18052   29/09/83   SC/RL        1092.75
      SEVALAL NAGAR
      MACHENAHALLI THANDYA
      MACHENAHALLI POST CHICKMAGALUR TALUK
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577146

  52  MEGHANA G                       F  12161   20/12/92   3A/W         1091.25
      NO 1;
      15TH CROSS
      VYALIKAVAL
      BENGALURU URBAN-560003

  53  GEETHA  V                       F  11589   01/06/84   2A/W         1087.75
      #. 252;  II FLOOR; MADAIAH NILAYA
      7TH MAIN; SRINAGAR.
      BANGALORE URBAN.
      BENGALURU URBAN-560050

  54  MAMATHA M                       F  12280   20/02/83   SC/W         1084.00
      #620;SLV NILAYA; 3RD CROSS; GAVIPURA LAYOUT;
      BEHIND PRESS LAYOUT; ULLAL MAIN ROAD;
      NEAR ANAND MARG; BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560056

  55  ROOPAKALA R                     F  12689   23/10/87   SC/W         1082.50
      DNO 252 7TH WARD
      PAPER TOWN
      BHADRAVATHI
      SHIVAMOGGA-577302


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  56  KANTHARAJU C                    M  10546   12/04/83   SC/RL        1079.25
      NIDAGALLU JANATHA COLONY
      T BEKUPPE (POST) KASABA (HOBLI)
      KANAKAPURA TALUK RAMANAGARA DIST
      RAMNAGARA-562117

  57  ANITHALAKSHMI S                 F  12801   24/05/91   SC/W         1079.00
      BA54 KHB QUARTERS;KAVALBHYRASANDRA RT NAGAR
      RT NAGAR
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560032

  58  DASAR SANJEEVKUMAR              M  21571   22/07/82   SC/RL        1078.00
      AT POST HULYAL  KHDC COLONY HNO : 1
      TQ: JAMKHANDI
      DIST BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587301

  59  NAYANA  M                       F  11275   18/11/90   2A/W         1077.75
      NO.8/15(NISARGA NILAYA) 2ND MAIN ROAD
      NEAR APPAYANNA KALAYANA MANTAPA
      ATTIGUPPE; VIJAYANAGARA
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

  60  NAEEM UNNISA R                  F  14236   05/11/82   2B/W         1077.50
      NO 94; VIDYARANYANAGAR;
      4TH CROSS MAGADI ROAD
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560023

  61  RIYAZUDDIN BAGAWAN              M  20524   17/12/82   2B/RL        1076.50
      R H BAGAWAN
      S/O H M BAGAWAN
      POST- MAMADAPUR . TQ-BIJAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586113

  62  NAGAVENI                        F  20165   11/10/80   SC/W         1075.25
      NO 11KPTCL SRS QTRS VIDYUTH NAGARA
      DAVANAGERE
      DIST DAVANAGERE
      DAVANAGERE-577005

  63  SHIVARAJU T S                   M  14467   06/03/88   SC           1072.25
      THOTAGERE; RAILWAY GOLLAHALLI POST
      DASANAPURA HOBLI; BANGALORE NORTH TALUK;
      BANGALORE DISTRICT
      BENGALURU URBAN-562123

  64  KUNNI AHAMED  N A               M  12455   22/07/78   2B/KMS       1070.25
      SALAMATH MANZIL  PANJARUPET
      VIRAJPET TOWN
      VIRAJPET  TALUQ
      KODAGU-571218

  65  RASHMI H J                      F  22036   30/07/88   3A/RL        1069.75
      RASHMI H J  D/O JANARDHANA H P
      HIREBASURU  BEERAGONDANAHALLI POST
      HONNALLI TALUK
      DAVANAGERE-577224


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  66  GEETHA C G                      F  12115   20/07/78   2A/W         1065.50
      GEETHA C G  W/O  SOMASHEKHAR C N
      SHESHAPPA STREET   KOTE
      CHICKMAGLUR TALUK
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577101

  67  ARATHI B                        F  14513   07/02/92   2A/W         1061.00
      BRAHMANAPALLI ; CHENCHURAYANAPALLI (P);
      GULURU(H);BAGEPALLI(TQ);
      CHIKBALLAPUR(DT)-561207
      CHIKBALLAPUR-561207

  68  NAGARAJA V                      M  10148   10/04/85   ST/RL        1060.75
      NAGARAJA V S/O SITHA VENKATESHAPPA
      YARANGATTA VILLAGE
      SHOPUR POST
      KOLAR-563103

  69  MANJULA M                       F  13143   27/01/80   ST           1060.50
      O/O THE COMMISSIONER SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT
      M S BUILDING I ST GATE 5TH FLOOR B R AMBEDKAR ROAD
      BANGALORE-560001
      BENGALURU URBAN-560001

  70  GIRISHA B N                     M  19116   17/07/78   GM/3B/PH-HI  1044.25
      BETTADAHALLY;
      KABBALIGERE POST;
      ARKALGUD TALUK
      HASSAN-573130

  71  YALLAPPA GONENNANAVAR           M  29156   07/08/83   2A/PH-HI     1017.50
      POSTAL ASSISTANT
      HEAD POST OFFICE
      HAVERI
      HAVERI-581110

  72  GOVINDARAJU B M                 M  19020   01/06/87   SC/PH-LV     1013.50
      GOVINDARAJU B M S/O MANJANNA
      AT BYADARAHALLI POST J.C.PURA
      CHIKKANAYAKANAHALLI  TQ
      TUMAKURU-572214

  73  HARSHA K B                      M  20845   01/06/85   GM/XMP        966.50
      NO.1870/75; 7TH MAIN; 4TH CROSS
      SWAMY VIVEKANANDA LAYOUT
      DAVANAGERE
      DAVANAGERE-577004

  74  DR DODDAPPA HUGAR               M  21385   20/07/78   GM/XMP        956.75
      HOUSE NO B 96: BHAVASAR NAGAR
      DARGA ROAD; NEAR AMBABHAVANI TEMPLE
      VIJAYAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586101

  75  BS RAJIV                        M  14522   07/02/80   GM/XMP        954.00
      S/O BP SRINIVASAIAH; NO#6; SAPTHAGIRI; FIRST FLOOR
      RAMAKRISHNA ROAD 6TH CROSS; MV EXTENSION 2ND MAIN
      HONAPPA LAYOUT; HOSKOTE
      BENGALURU RURAL-562114


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-79 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76  GANAPATI SHASTRI                M  21457   21/07/79   GM/XMP        951.25
      GUJANAKKI
      KEKKAR
      HONNAVAR
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581338

  77  SHRISHAIL YAMANAPPA TALAWAR     M  22457   06/07/78   ST/XMP        895.25
      C/O Y H TALAWAR
      PO:BHANAPUR
      TAQ: YALABURGA
      KOPPAL-583238

  78  DUNDAPPA HUCHCHAPPA KOMAR       M  20846   01/06/79   2A/XMP        842.00
      AT/PO IGALAGI
      TQ MUDHOL
      DIST BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587313

  79  NAGARAJA  K                     M  18117   02/01/76   SC/XMP        833.50
      MILITARY DENTAL CENTRE;MADRAS ENGINEERS GROUP
      CENTRE;SHIVANCHETTY GARDENS;ULSOORE LAKE
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560042

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-45 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  PRUTHVI SANIKAM                 M  14298   05/08/90   GM/3A        1124.25
      #204;NEAR KALLAPPA TEMPLE
      THURUVANURU(POST)
      CHITRADURGA(DIST/TLK)
      CHITRADURGA-577517

   2  CHETHAN A B                     M  12093   20/05/87   GM           1120.50
      BASAPPA M ;TEACHER;AREKAL ROAD;
      BIRUR
      KADUR TALUK
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577116

   3  PRADEEP KUMAR H S               M  11166   17/12/86   GM           1119.25
      S/O SATYANARAYANA TIMBER MERCHANT
      BHEEMAIAH COLONY NEAR UNITED ACADEMY
      B.M.ROAD HASSAN
      HASSAN-573201

   4  BHARATH A                       M  14367   06/07/90   GM           1116.50
      C/O M S SHIVANNA; NEWS AGENT; NIKHIL NILAYA
      1ST CROSS ;VIDYANAGAR; SOUTH EXTENSION
      BESIDE SMS COLLEGE   CHIKKANAYAKANAHALLI  TALUK
      TUMAKURU-572214


 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-45 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5  DHYANACHANDRA H M               M  13845   03/03/93   GM           1115.00
      #4; 2ND CROSS ROAD;MAHALAKSHMIPURA EXTENSION
      VINOBANAGARA
      SHIVAMOGGA
      SHIVAMOGGA-577201

   6  PRAKHAR PANDEY                  M  14256   05/06/87   GM           1108.00
      S/O R. N. PANDEY; TYPE -4; IIHR COLONY;
      HESSARAGHATTA LAKE POST;
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560089

   7  ADARSH K S                      M  13971   04/04/90   GM           1106.00
      ADARSH K S S/O SHIVAMURTHY K S
      HEMAGIRI NILAYA  BEHIND MINI VIDHAN
      SOUDHA ARSIKERE
      HASSAN-573103

   8  RAGHU D                         M  11402   19/02/91   3B           1105.75
      RAGHU D S/O DYAMAPPA K B;TEACHER
      DODDKITTADAHALLY(POST);HOSADURGA(TQ)
      CHITRADURGA(D);KARNATAKA
      CHITRADURGA-577557

   9  SHASHI K R                      M  12253   20/06/82   GM/KMS       1102.75
      SHASHI K R S/O RAJANNA
      KOLIHALLI  HIREHALLI POST
      TUMKUR  TQ
      TUMAKURU-572168

  10  RAVI SANKANGOUD S               M  22275   05/09/91   GM/3B/RL     1101.25
      RAVI S/O SHRIMANT SANKANAGOUD
      AP- SHIRAGUPPI
      TQ-JAMKHANDI
      BAGALKOT-587119

  11  CHAITRA V                       F  13112   27/03/86   GM/W         1093.25
      INCHARA; NO 2;
      14 A MAIN; HONGASANDRA;
      BEGUR MAIN ROAD
      BENGALURU URBAN-560068

  12  BOLAJI PATIL                    M  10802   15/12/90   3B           1093.00
      BOLAJI CHANDRABHAN PATIL
      VILLAGE CHANDORI
      TALUQ AURAD(B)
      BIDAR-585443

  13  MANJUSHREE G L                  F  10334   11/03/90   GM/W         1092.75
      F-15 1ST STAGE 1ST CROSS
      BEL LAYOUT ANJANANAGAR MAGADI MAIN ROAD
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560091

  14  BINOY PK                        M  19152   27/07/83   GM/PH-LOC    1092.00
      #276 ; 2ND CROSS
      ESI HOSPITAL ROAD
      THYAGARAJA NAGAR
      BENGALURU URBAN-560028


 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-45 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15  SHRISHAIL MAHADEV CHINAGUNDI    M  13167   27/07/90   GM/2A/RL     1091.25
      AT POST HANDIGUND
      CHIMMAD ROAD
      TQ RAIBAG
      BELAGAVI-591235

  16  SINGANNAVAR YALLAPPA            M  11973   01/06/83   GM/2A/RL     1090.50
      AT PO TEGGIHAL
      TALUK SAVADATTI
      DIST BELAGAVI
      BELAGAVI-591117

  17  JAYANTH KUMAR M P               M  10398   12/11/91   3A           1088.75
      # 70/3; GIRIJA SHANKARA NILAYA
      MARIYAPPANA PALYA ; JNANA BHARATHI
      BANGALORE 56
      BENGALURU URBAN-560056

  18  PRADEEP N                       M  13359   29/06/86   2A           1088.50
      NO 8; PRASANNA NILAYA; 4TH MAIN;
      AYYAPPA TEMPLE ROAD; SUBBANNA GARDEN;
      VIJAYANAGAR; BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560040

  19  TEJASWINI G S                   F  11201   17/03/88   GM/W         1087.50
      S4; ITTINA CHAITANYA APTS;3RD CROSS
      WILSON GARDEN
      BANGALORE-560027
      BENGALURU URBAN-560027

  20  MAHALAKSHMI D G                 F  13524   02/01/87   GM/3A/W      1085.50
      MAHALAKSHMI D G D/O GUNASHEKHAR
      DODDAPALYA AT POST
      ARAKERE HOBLI SRIRANGAPATNA TQ
      MANDYA-571438

  21  SMITA HEGDE                     F  14102   04/02/88   GM/W         1083.25
      AT KAGGUNDI
      PO VANALLI
      TQ SIRSI
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581336

  22  NAGAMANI M                      F  11051   16/04/87   GM/CAT1/W    1082.75
      NAGAMANI M D/O MUDDAPPA S
      MADHU NILAYA DHARMAPURA AT POST
      HIRIYUR TALUK
      CHITRADURGA-577546

  23  ASHOK   MIRJI                   M  21649   24/05/82   GM/2A/RL     1082.25
      PANCHAYAT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER MALI GALLI
      POST AIGALI
      TALUK- ATHANI
      BELAGAVI-591248

  24  SANTHOSHA  S                    M  11868   01/04/82   GM/3B/RL     1082.00
      SOMANAHALLI PALYA
      DUMMENAHALLI POST
      ARSIKERE TALUK
      HASSAN-573103


 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-45 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25  SIDDAGANGA T S                  F  14327   05/09/84   3B/W         1081.25
      SIDDAGANGA T S THAYI NIVASA;
      1ST MAIN;3RD CROSS  SRINAGAR;
      DEVARAYAPATNA POST
      TUMAKURU-572104

  26  SHIVAKUMARA B E                 M  12234   20/07/82   3B/RL        1080.50
      BISALAHALLI VILLAGE; HANDRANGI POST;
      KONANUR HOBALI;
      ARAKALAGUDU TQ.;
      HASSAN-573130

  27  SHRUTHI B R                     F  13933   03/12/89   3B/W         1079.25
      NO.1193/2 'VAISHNAVI' BESIDE GANESH RESIDENCY
      BALAKRISHNARAO ROAD
      CHAMARAJAPURAM; MYSORE
      MYSURU-570005

  28  SNEHA B KORI                    F  20186   11/06/91   3A/W         1079.25
      SNEHA B KORI
      D/O BASAVARAJ S KORI A/P SAUNSHI
      T/Q KUNDAGOL
      DHARWAD-581117

  29  HARISH G K                      M  13461   02/02/84   2A/RL        1078.75
      HARISH G K S/O KEMPEGOWDA
      GUNJEVU VILAGE; SINGAPURA POST
      HOLENARASIPURA TALUK
      HASSAN-573211

  30  ANAND DABBAGOL                  M  20671   01/06/89   2A/RL        1076.00
      C/O RAGAVENDRA SHERUGAR
      #40 SHIVA NILAYA  ATTIKOLLA
      HANAMANTH NAGAR DHARWAD
      DHARWAD-580003

  31  BASAVARAJU K M                  M  22289   05/02/82   SC           1069.75
      DOOR NO 108/A
      HUDCO COLONY
      BHADRAVATHI
      SHIVAMOGGA-577301

  32  NAGARAJA  M                     M  22237   04/06/78   SC/RL        1067.50
      AMBIGANAHALLI  VILLAGE
      HINDIGANALA POST  VIA  NANDAGUDI
      SHIDLAGHATTA  TALUK
      CHIKBALLAPUR-562122

  33  SRINIVASA H N                   M  11317   18/08/85   SC/RL        1067.00
      SRINIVASA H N S/O NARAYANA H N
      HOGALAGERE
      SRINIVASAPUR(TQ)
      KOLAR-563138

  34  LATHA G U                       F  12508   22/04/93   SC/W         1063.50
      GAVINAGAMANGALA
      AJJANAHALLI  POST
      MADABAL  HOBLI      MAGADI  TALUK
      RAMNAGARA-562120


 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-45 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  35  RUKMINI M                       F  14289   05/08/92   C1/W         1062.50
      SRI MANIKANTHA NILAYA; # 27; 6TH CROSS;
      NMH LAYOUT; SIDEDAHALLI; NAGASANDRA POST;
      BENGALURU
      BENGALURU URBAN-560073

  36  NAZMA BANU                      F  12192   20/05/79   2B/W         1061.50
      NAZMA BANU ASST TEACHER
      G H S HOIRA DEVANAHALLI(TQ)
      BANGALORE RURAL
      BENGALURU RURAL-562164

  37  YASHWANTH M A                   M  14626   07/04/88   SC           1061.00
      NEAR FMC COLLEGE BACK SIDE.
      GALLIBEDU RD.NEAR WIDOW QUARTERS.
      MADIKERI
      KODAGU-571201

  38  ASHA M N                        F  10992   16/05/88   SC           1060.75
      D/O NANJUNDAPPA;#535;BEHIND MANASA NURSING HOME;
      2ND CROSS;MARUTHI EXTENSION;2ND STAGE
      MALUR TALUK
      KOLAR-563130

  39  K ANJUM HAFEEZ                  F  13426   02/02/85   C1/W         1059.50
      NO.212-3, NEXT TO MAIN GATE
      DAADYS SOUTHBOURG, KAMMASANDRA ROAD
      HEBBAGODI, ELECTRONIC CIT
      BENGALURU URBAN-560100

  40  MAHALING POL                    M  20281   13/07/82   SC           1058.75
      MAHALING S POL
      AP MUGHALAKHOD
      TQ MUDHOL
      BAGALKOT-587113

  41  KAVITHA N                       F  14434   06/05/88   2A/W         1051.75
      W/O GIREESH NAIK D S
      THARALAGHATTA VILLAGE
      CHIKKAJOGIHALLI POST
      SHIVAMOGGA-577427

  42  RAVI                            M  10197   10/05/86   ST/RL        1047.75
      DOOR NO-275/276; LIG-1 GROUP 1; KHB COLONY
      HOOTAGALLY
      MYSORE
      MYSURU-570018

  43  ASHOK S U                       M  14152   05/08/82   GM/XMP        944.25
      MILITARY DENTAL CENTRE;MADRAS ENGINEERS GROUP
      CENTRE;SHIVANCHETTY GARDENS;ULSOORE LAKE
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560042

  44  LOKESH                          M  10864   15/12/80   2A/XMP        844.25
      NAVILAHALLY VILLAGE MAGGE POST
      ALUR TALUK
      HASSAN DIST
      HASSAN-573129


 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-45 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  45  PARAMESH KUMAR V                M  14617   07/11/75   SC/XMP        756.00
      NO 311; 1ST FLOOR; 5TH B MAIN
      HRBR LAYOUT 2ND BLOCK
      OPPOSITE BANASWADI POLICE STATION
      BENGALURU URBAN-560043

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-FOOD;CIVIL SUPLLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPT-11 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  RAGHAVENDRA N                   M  21944   02/07/90   GM/ST        1115.00
      #143; SUVYAKTHA; NEAR WATER TANK
      S R LAYOUT; TURUVANUR ROAD
      CHITRADURGA
      CHITRADURGA-577501

   2  SHIDRAM MARIHAL                 M  21180   01/02/76   GM/3B/RL     1102.75
      SHIDRAM Y MARIHAL
      G H S LINGADAL
      TQ GADAG
      GADAG-582204

   3  GOWRAV KUMAR SHETTY             M  10202   10/11/80   3B           1100.00
      PASHU PATHI KRIPA; KARKEE;
      POST GULVADY;
      KUNDAPUR TALUK
      UDUPI-576283

   4  SHANTAGOUDA G GUNAKI            M  21996   30/07/88   3A           1089.25
      G B GUNAKI
      HUVINHIPPARAGI
      B BAGEWADI
      VIJAYAPURA-586208

   5  RAMYA C R                       F  12993   26/09/84   GM/W         1088.00
      RAMYA C R; D/O RAJASHEKHARAIAH S
      SHARANYA; 6TH CROSS;CHANNA BASAVESHWARA NAGARA
      NEAR UPPARAHALLI  WATER TANK; TUMKUR
      TUMAKURU-572102

   6  NAGARAJA                        M  12194   20/06/85   GM/2A/RL     1084.25
      BEECHANAHALLI
      MAYASANDRA POST
      MAGADI TALUK
      RAMNAGARA-561101

   7  RAGHU N                         M  11807   01/07/85   2A/RL        1079.75
      NEAR POST OFFICE
      ASANDI VILLAGE AND POST
      KADURU TALUK
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577550


 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-FOOD;CIVIL SUPLLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPT-11 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8  PREETI CHANDRASHEKHAR DODAMANI  F  21519   22/07/82   SC/W         1068.75
      C/O CHANDRAKANT  C CHALAWADI
      NEAR HEAD POST OFFICE
      HUNGUND
      BAGALKOT-587118

   9  YOGANANDA                       M  19032   20/07/81   SC/PH-LV      979.50
      4TH CROSS; EAST EXTN
      NEAR CHELUVAIAH PARK; NEHARU NAGAR
      MANDYA
      MANDYA-571401

  10  ANANDA KUMARA G                 M  11481   01/06/75   GM/XMP        943.25
      VILLAGE AND PO- K T HALLY
      HOBLI- NIDAGAL
      TALUK- PAVAGADA
      TUMAKURU-572116

  11  MANJUNATH REVANAKAR             M  19012   14/10/79   2A/PH-LV      935.25
      MANJUNATH REVANAKAR
      AT POST DHUMMAWAD
      TQ KALAGHATAGI
      DHARWAD-580114

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TALUK SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT-42 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  MALLIKARJUNA G                  M  14004   04/07/84   GM/KMS       1101.25
      VETERINARY OFFICER VETERINARY DISPENSARY
      TAVARAEKERE  AT POST HULIYURDURGA HOBLI
      KUNIGAL TALUK
      TUMAKURU-572123

   2  UMESH SIDNAL                    M  20450   15/01/83   GM/KMS       1096.00
      C/O I C MUDALGI
      SHRI LAXMI; NEAR OLD POST OFFICE
      MAHALINGPUR
      BAGALKOT-587312

   3  ABHINANDAN R                    M  13896   03/10/87   GM           1094.00
      C/O RAMESHA K P;HOUSING BOARD;
      NEAR MILK DAIRY;ADAGUR POST;CHANNARAYAPATNA
      HASSAN
      HASSAN-573116

   4  PUNDALIK MANAVAR                M  14712   08/06/87   GM/2A/RL     1093.00
      AT ARAKERI
      TQ  VIJAYAPUR
      DIST VIJAYAPUR
      VIJAYAPURA-586104


 TALUK SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT-42 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5  MALLIKARJUN SANGAPPA ULLAGADDI  M  21705   25/06/92   GM           1092.00
      MALLIKARJUN  S ULLAGADDI
      POST  HANDIGUND
      TQ   RAIBAG
      BELAGAVI-591235

   6  GOVERDHAN GOPAL                 M  13627   30/05/86   GM           1090.75
      GNANA ; # 1553; 13TH MAIN; 12TH CROSS;
      BTM LAYOUT   2ND STAGE
      BANGALORE - 560076
      BENGALURU URBAN-560076

   7  MANU  KUMAR  H  M               M  18004   10/06/89   GM           1089.00
      VETERINARY OFFICER
      VETERINARY DISPENSARY ;HALATHI
      NAGAMANGALA
      MANDYA-571432

   8  NAVEEN M N                      M  12665   23/02/87   GM/3B        1088.50
      NAVEEN.M.N S/O NANJUNDASWAMY.M
      MELLAHALLI; HONNUR POST
      YELANDUR TOWN
      CHAMRAJ NAGAR-571441

   9  GANGADHARA BM                   M  14416   06/11/83   GM           1088.00
      264/44; SWARNAMBA; NANJAPPA LAYOUT
      ARISINAKUNTE AT POST; NELAMANGALA TQ
      BANGALORE RURAL
      BENGALURU RURAL-562123

  10  DINESH B M                      M  14173   05/03/85   GM/3B/RL     1083.00
      S/O MAHANTHAPPA B T
      KUNABEVU VILLAGE AND POST
      CHITRADURGA TALLUK
      CHITRADURGA-577517

  11  ARJUN BOPANNA                   M  12327   21/07/86   C1           1082.75
      NO-361; 7TH CROSS;
      M S RAMAIAH NORTH CITY; THANISANDRA MAIN ROAD
      NAGAWARA;
      BENGALURU URBAN-560045

  12  PRAMODKUMAR J                   M  10035   10/10/90   2A           1082.00
      #54 KURUBAGERI STREET
      HONNASHETTARAHUNDI
      GUNDLUPET TALUK
      CHAMRAJ NAGAR-571111

  13  BHAVISHYA MARTINA               F  10772   15/07/89   GM/W         1080.50
      ISHA MISTY GREEN APARTMENTS
      FLAT NO.2E-16, OPPOSITE MAYURA BAKERY,
      CHANNASANDRA, NEAR WHITEFIELD MAIN ROAD,
      BENGALURU URBAN-560067

  14  PRITHA HOSUR                    F  11398   19/12/88   GM/W         1080.00
      #404 ; ADARSH RHYTHM; PANDURANGANAGAR;
      BANNERGHATTA ROAD; BEHIND FORTIS HOSPITAL;
      BANGALORE 560076
      BENGALURU URBAN-560076


 TALUK SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT-42 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15  PRAVEEN LAKKAPPA PATIL          M  22111   31/07/90   GM/3B/RL     1079.50
      NEAR BUS STAND
      AP KHAVATAKOPP
      TQ ATHANI
      BELAGAVI-591220

  16  SWATHI K L                      F  14762   08/05/90   GM/W         1079.00
      AT AND POST KHANDIKA
      SAGAR TALUK
      SHIMOGA
      SHIVAMOGGA-577401

  17  PARASHURAM  PATTAR              M  20178   11/04/84   GM/2A/RL     1078.00
      J P COLONY
      HARUGERI
      TALUKA  RAIBAG
      BELAGAVI-591220

  18  SAIRABANU NADAF                 F  22233   04/11/88   GM/CAT1/W    1077.25
      SECTOR NO 15
      PLOT NO 40/A  NEAR HPS NO 6 NAVANAGAR
      NAVANAGAR BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587103

  19  SMITA KATTI                     F  22161   03/05/89   GM/W         1075.50
      D/O DR. S. A. KATTI; GENERAL SURGEON
      DISTRICT HOSPITAL; NAVNAGAR
      BAGALKOT
      BAGALKOT-587103

  20  SHEKAR                          M  14736   08/07/85   2A           1074.75
      SHEKAR S/O  PUTTASIDDACHARI; DO.NO.293;KANAKAGIRI;
      SEWAGE FARM ROAD; VIDYARANYA PURAM;
      MYSORE-570008
      MYSURU-570008

  21  BANADEVI SHANKAR KODLENNAVAR    F  20706   01/02/90   3B/W         1074.50
      HOME.NO. 870 A K DESHPANDE GALLI
      FORT ROAD
      BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-590001

  22  GANGAVVA HIREMATH               F  20933   01/04/83   3B/RL        1071.75
      GANGAVVA BASAYYA HIREMATH
      W/O M S PATIL
      HOSANAGAR NEAR BANNIKATTI HAVERI
      HAVERI-581110

  23  MANEESH NAYAK                   M  14558   07/04/89   2A/RL        1069.75
      S/O-GANAPATI NAYAK
      POST-AGSUR
      TALUK-ANKOLA
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581314

  24  KAVYASHREE                      F  12601   23/05/91   3A/W         1068.25
      TALAGAVADI POST
      MALAVALLI
      MALAVALLI TALUK
      MANDYA-571430


 TALUK SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT-42 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25  SHASHU                          M  22226   04/06/87   2B           1067.75
      WARD NO 2
      POLICE QUARTERS TEKKALAKOTE POST
      SIRUGUPPA TQ
      BALLARI-583122

  26  NAGENDRA NAIK T H               M  12918   25/07/80   SC/RL        1060.50
      #4 1ST MAIN 4TH CROSS
      TEACHERS LAYOUT NAGARBHAVI
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560072

  27  KIRAN DG                        M  10429   12/11/84   SC           1058.25
      NO 48;2 H MAIN ROAD;
      2ND STAGE;11TH BLOCK;
      NAGARABHAVI
      BENGALURU URBAN-560072

  28  SRINIVAS NAIK E                 M  11422   19/05/83   SC           1057.75
      #39/40 3RD CROSS YOGESH NAGAR
      MARUTHI TEMPLE MAIN ROAD
      HEBBAL-KEMPAPURA
      BENGALURU URBAN-560024

  29  SHAIKHA AHMEDI                  F  10935   15/11/88   2B/W         1056.75
      FLAT #104;SSV EMERALD;#120 1ST 'A' CROSS KANAKANAG
      R.T.NAGAR POST;NEAR R.K.PALACE
      BENGALURU-560032
      BENGALURU URBAN-560032

  30  RAMESHA R                       M  12681   23/11/79   SC/RL        1054.25
      # KRISHNAMURTHY
      SHANKARAPURA;2ND CROSS RIGHT SIDE
      DEEPA NURSING HOME DOWN; CHIKKAMAGALURU
      CHIKKAMAGALURU-577101

  31  ASHA LATHA M                    F  14150   05/05/78   2A/W         1050.50
      W/O SHANMUKHAPPA B ADVOCATE
      HEBBALLI VILLAGE
      BELLUR (P ) HOSANAGARA (T)
      SHIVAMOGGA-577426

  32  RENUKADEVI                      F  12686   23/07/76   SC/W         1049.75
      VRUSHABADRI NILAYA NEW EXTENSION
      BALEBAILU
      THIRTHAHALLI
      SHIVAMOGGA-577432

  33  PREETHI A                       F  11020   16/03/87   C1/W         1045.25
      # 2027; 18TH A MAIN; 9TH CROSS;
      J.P. NAGAR;
      2ND PHASE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560078

  34  SHYAMALA S                      F  10744   14/05/87   SC/W         1042.00
      DO NO 12 ISTMAIN ROAD
      IIND CROSS
      JAGAJEEVAN RAM NAGAR NORTH
      BENGALURU URBAN-560018


 TALUK SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT-42 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  35  MEGHA M K                       F  10137   10/07/86   C1/W         1038.25
      #4; AKSHAYA ; PUTTEGOWDA NINGAMMA LAYOUT
      NEAR AMRITA VIDYALAYA
      BOGADI 2ND STAGE(SOUTH)
      MYSURU-570026

  36  GAYATHRI C H                    F  12318   21/05/84   2A/W         1037.75
      SRI RAMA ENTERPRISES
      KJ TOWERS;NEAR KSRTC BUS STAND
      VITLA
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-574243

  37  PARVATHAMMA  S                  F  14703   08/07/81   SC/W         1033.00
      P S I  NO 04  POLICE  OFFICE QTRS
      ASHOK NAGAR
      TUMKUR
      TUMAKURU-572101

  38  PREETI CHIKKAMADAYYA            F  12673   23/03/79   SC/W         1032.75
      PREETI CHIKKAMADAYYA ; F D A ; STAFF QUARTERS
      #C4; KAVERI BLOCK GOVERNMENT ITI CAMPUS
      MALAVALLI TALUK
      MANDYA-571430

  39  KALLAPPA BHANGIGOUDAR           M  14024   04/08/61   GM/3B/XMP     931.25
      KALLAPPA BHANGIGOUDAR; NO. 164;
      GROUND FLOOR; 12TH CROSS; I ST BLOCK;
      R T NAGAR; BANGALORE CITY
      BENGALURU URBAN-560032

  40  BASAVARADDEPPA RONAD            M  11862   01/06/66   GM/XMP        928.25
      # 707; BLOCK-7; N-MIG.B
      5TH PHASE
      YELAHANKA NEW TOWN
      BENGALURU URBAN-560064

  41  HANUMANT WAKKUND                M  29002   01/06/73   ST/PH-BL      813.50
      C/O SAVAKKA BEDAKUNDRI
      NEAR GOLLAR CHAL
      BOMBAY CHAL
      BELAGAVI-591307

  42  JAGADISHA                       M  11639   01/01/75   SC/XMP        737.00
      H.NO.M.I.G.27D/3A
      SHANTI NAGAR
      M.S.K.MILLS ROAD
      KALABURAGI-585103

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT TREASURY OFFICER-TREASURY DEPT-25 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  PUTTALAKSHMAIAH C H             M  12548   22/08/82   GM/KMS       1101.50
      CHINNAHALLI
      KOLALA POST
      KORATAGERE TALUK
      TUMAKURU-572140


 ASSISTANT TREASURY OFFICER-TREASURY DEPT-25 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2  VISHWANATH                      M  12007   01/06/87   GM           1098.00
      3/110. SIDDALINGESHWARA MATTHA ROAD
      POST- RAWOOR
      CHITTAPUR TQ
      KALABURAGI-585225

   3  DEEPUKUMAR G                    M  20029   01/06/86   GM           1096.75
      DEEPUKUMAR G S/O BETTAPPA G
      WALKAMADINNI AT; YAPALAPARVI POST
      SINDHANUR TQ
      RAICHUR-584143

   4  SHREEGIRI                       M  11922   01/06/90   GM           1094.50
      H.NO:2-909/55/4/6;SHREEGIRI NILAYA
      OPP ASHA JYOTHI TCH COLLEGE
      LAXMI NAGAR;SEDAM ROAD
      KALABURAGI-585106

   5  PAVAN KUMAR S                   M  14040   04/01/83   GM/CAT1      1090.75
      #653;13TH CROSS;27TH MAIN
      HSR LAYOUT; SECTOR1
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560102

   6  PARAMESHWARA M S                M  10167   10/07/86   3A           1087.25
      MULUKATTE AT POST
      KASABA HOBLI
      NAGAMANGALA TALUK
      MANDYA-571432

   7  GIREESHA S                      M  12116   20/12/82   GM/3B/RL     1083.00
      DODDAGANGAVADI VILLAGE AND POST
      KUTAGAL HOBLI
      RAMANAGARA TALUK
      RAMNAGARA-562159

   8  SHARANABASAPPA   SHIVANAGI      M  21964   02/06/81   GM/CAT1/RL   1079.50
      SHARANABASAPPA SIDARAY SHIVANAGI
      AT POST HORTI
      TQ INDI
      VIJAYAPURA-586117

   9  MAHESHA S                       M  10399   12/10/86   GM/3B/RL     1078.75
      THAMMADAGERI BEEDI
      MAHADESHWARA BETTA
      KOLLEGALA TALUK
      CHAMRAJ NAGAR-571490

  10  RADHIKA S N                     F  13525   02/11/90   GM/3A/W      1078.75
      SOMASHEKAR K S 4TH  CROSS 1ST MAIN KARANJIKATTE
      KOLAR TOWN
      KOLAR TALUK
      KOLAR-563101

  11  MADHUMATI HIREMATH              F  14554   07/03/85   GM/3B/W      1078.50
      MADHUMATHI HIREMATH W/O BASAVARAJ PATIL
      C/O MURALIDHAR HULIHALLI HOUSE NO O 3/11
      VIDHYANAGAR JSW TOWNSHIP TORANAGALLU TQ:SANDUR
      BALLARI-583275


 ASSISTANT TREASURY OFFICER-TREASURY DEPT-25 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12  SANTOSH KIRAGI                  M  13728   31/08/85   3B/RL        1077.75
      KUMBAR GALLI
      POST MARIHAL
      TQ BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-591103

  13  KONNUR SANGEETA                 F  10622   13/05/86   3B/W         1075.50
      SANGEETA KONNUR
      NO830 13TH MAIN 13TH CROSS 1ST STAGE
      2ND PHASE CHANDRALAYOUT
      BENGALURU URBAN-560072

  14  PRADEEP NAIK                    M  11394   19/07/88   2A/KMS       1075.50
      MIG I/73;SANDEEP NIVAS;
      SAI NAGAR
      DANDELI
      KARWAR (UTTARA KANNADA)-581325

  15  JEEVAN GR                       M  14613   07/02/86   2A           1074.00
      NEAR BGS COLLEGE
      BEHIND RTO OFFICE BETHLEHEMNAGAR
      P.C.EXTENSION KOLAR
      KOLAR-563101

  16  JAFFAR SHARIEF N                M  14538   07/08/90   2B           1072.00
      14; 1ST CROSS;  8TH MAIN
      SBM COLONY
      MATHIKERE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560054

  17  SHAHINABEGUM MELMURI            F  20125   10/05/89   2B/W         1059.75
      MATHADA ONI
      PO.KURUBAGOND
      TQ.DT.HAVERI
      HAVERI-581110

  18  SAMATHA S                       F  13920   03/06/87   SC/W         1057.75
      U 92 7TH CROSS ;7TH MAIN
      RGI COLONY
      LN PURAM
      BENGALURU URBAN-560021

  19  VARALAXMI NAIK                  F  18067   07/10/81   SC/RL        1057.50
      IST FLOOR;STAFF QUARTERS
      NITTE MEENAKSHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
      PB NO 6429; GOVINDAPURA ; GOLLAHALLI; YELAHANKA
      BENGALURU URBAN-560064

  20  LAKSHMIPATHI R L                M  22606   09/04/83   SC/KMS       1056.75
      956/1 SHEKRAPPA NAGAR B BLOCK
      R M C LINK ROAD
      DAVANAGERE
      DAVANAGERE-577003

  21  VIJAYA KUMAR L S                M  18114   28/07/76   SC           1051.25
      NO.1065; 2ND  CROSS; 4TH MAIN
      KALPARUKSHA NAGAR
      KESARE 3RD STAGE;                           MYSORE
      MYSURU-570007


 ASSISTANT TREASURY OFFICER-TREASURY DEPT-25 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  22  SHIVAKUMARA M                   M  14487   06/11/82   SC/RL        1047.75
      S/O MALIGAIAH
      BANAVE ; KAVERIPURA POST
      T NARASIPURA TALUK
      MYSURU-571122

  23  POORNIMA N                      F  13517   02/09/81   2A/W         1042.25
      POORNIMA.N C/O MARILINGAIAH; LF 52/2;
      PWD QUARTERS; NANDINI LAYOUT;
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560096

  24  RANGASWAMY E                    M  14659   08/03/86   ST/RL        1028.00
      RANGASWAMY E S/O ERANNA
      RANGAPURA; GOWDANAHALLY POST
      HIRIYUR TALUK
      CHITRADURGA-577598

  25  JAGADISH N GANGAPPALAVAR        M  20468   16/05/79   GM/3B/XMP     933.75
      C/O M D WILSON
      VILL - DEVAKATIKOPPA
      POST - KOTEGANGUR
      SHIVAMOGGA-577204

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDANT OF PRISONS-HOME DEPT- 7 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  SUNILKUMAR H S                  M  21591   22/05/86   GM/3B/RL     1091.25
      SUNILKUMAR HS S/O SHEKARAPPA HV
      GANIGARA STREET. HOLEHONNUR
      BHADRAVATI   TQ
      SHIVAMOGGA-577227

   2  CHANDAN J PATEL                 M  13611   30/03/87   3B           1086.25
      D NO: 90 ; VINAYAKA ;
      BESIDE VIJAYA BANK ; LAL BAHADUR SHASTRY NAGAR
      SAVALANGA ROAD ; NAVELE
      SHIVAMOGGA-577204

   3  APEKSHA SATISH PAWAR            F  13209   28/03/93   GM/W         1079.50
      NO.1670; 10TH MAIN; A-BLOCK
      RAJAJINAGAR 2ND STGE
      BANGALORE -10
      BENGALURU URBAN-560010

   4  ARUN K                          M  13603   30/07/86   3A           1074.50
      NO.40; 1ST MAIN; 2ND CROSS; BEHIND CHURCH;
      KENGERI SATELLITE TOWN;
      BANGALORE
      BENGALURU URBAN-560060


 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDANT OF PRISONS-HOME DEPT- 7 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5  SIDDESH A C                     M  13695   30/07/85   2A/RL        1070.00
      SIDDESH A C ; INDUSTRIAL EXTENSION OFFICER
      D I C BUILDING ;INDUSTRIAL ESTATE;
      B H ROAD; TUMKUR
      TUMAKURU-572103

   6  RAKESH KAMBLE                   M  13318   29/07/83   SC/RL        1040.25
      RAKESH KAMBLE S/O JAYAPAL KAMBLE
      AT POST: YABARATTI (HIREHALLA TOTA)
      HARUGERI VILLAGE  RAIBAG TALUK
      BELAGAVI-591220

   7  MAHESH KUMAR HOLLA              M  10665   14/02/72   GM/XMP        937.50
      GURUKULA COMPOUND;   BEHIND VIJAYACLINIC
      VILL ;PO:   KAIKAMBA;    KINNIKAMBLA
      TQ: MANGALORE;  D.K.    KARNATAKA.
      DAKSHINA KANNADA-574151

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-TOURISM DEPT- 1 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  RAHAMATBI MAKABUL AHMED NADAF   F  22448   06/09/81   GM/CAT1/W    1086.75
      H NO. LIG 89
      MAHANTESH NAGAR
      BELGAUM
      BELAGAVI-590016

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-DEPT. OF YOUTH EMPOWERMENT AND SPORTS- 3 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
                              ***********************
   1  MANJUNATHA SWAMY M T            M  18051   28/06/82   GM           1107.00
      MANJUNATHA SWAMY M T S/O THIMMAPPA P
      MATTIKERE VILLAGE THYAGARTHI POST
      SAGAR TQ
      SHIVAMOGGA-577431

   2  SHAKEERAHMED AKABARSAB TONDIKHANM  20249   12/04/90   2B           1066.25
      HOUSE NUM: 2464; NEAR URDU SCHOOL; RAMAPUR SITE
      GURL HOSUR AREA; SAUNDATTI.
      SAUNDATTI - 591126
      BELAGAVI-591126

   3  BHIMRAO NANDRE                  M  20367   15/08/78   SC/RL        1045.75
      S/O DASHRATH NANDRE
      AT POST BANNUR
      TQ ATHANI
      BELAGAVI-591265



 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE- 4 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  SIDDALINGAREDDY                 M  11929   01/05/91   GM/3B        1216.50
      DR. NAGAREDDY C/O PROF MANJUNATH
      ISIRI NILAYA; PLAT 104; 3RD CROSS
      VIDYANAGAR; R K COLONY; BALLARI-583104

   2  SUREKHA                         F  11093   16/05/82   GM/3B/W      1190.75
      H-NO 97; NEAR MAHAGAON CROSS POLICE STATION
      HUMANABAD ROAD;
      MAHAGAON CROSS-585316

   3  G SANTOSH KUMAR                 M  14664   08/10/77   SC           1140.00
      H NO: 919; B EXTENSION; BANNIMANTAP;
      S S NAGAR;
      MYSORE-570015

   4  HOTEL SIVAPPA                   M  21206   01/08/83   ST           1103.00
      BENNIKALLU POST
      MOKA VIA
      BELLARY TQ-583117

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE-HOME DEPARTMENT- 6 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  SANTHOSH KM                     M  21145   01/06/84   GM           1173.75
      S/O SOMASHEKHARAIAH KM
      #21 MAIN ROAD HOSAHALLI
      KUDLIGI(TQ)-583218

   2  MALLIKARJUN                     M  21590   22/10/85   2A           1136.25
      MALLIKARJUN S/O SIDDAPPA SALI
      AT-POST KALLAHANGARGA
      TQ JEWARGI-585310

   3  DEVARAJA B                      M  12896   25/06/85   SC           1113.00
      S/O BHADRANAIK
      H.NO.539/B; W.NO.3; VIDYA NAGARA
      KOTTURU KUDLIGI TQ-583134

   4  SHARANAPPA                      M  21209   01/06/77   ST           1101.25
      S/O KUNTAPPA VARANAKHED
      AT:POST:GOURIPUR
      TALUKU:GANGAVATHI-583283

   5  VENKATESH                       M  14339   05/01/81   C1           1085.25
      S/O AYYAPPA HOGIBANDI SIDDAMMA NIVASA
      OPP  OPP SANGAM RICE INDUSTRIES BAPPUR ROAD
      SINDHANUR-584128

   6  GEETA BENAHAL                   F  21906   02/11/89   GM/2A/W      1076.00
      SANTOSH NILAYA; 15TH CROSS
      OPPOSITE CANARA BANK
      VIDYAGIRI-587102


 DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE-HOME DEPARTMENT- 6 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASST. SECRETARY-RURAL DEVT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPT- 4 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  NAGARAJ                         M  14237   05/05/84   GM/2A        1138.00
      VIJAYANAGAR COLONY
      POST SIRWAR
      TQ MANVI-584129

   2  ANITA                           F  12851   25/03/90   GM/2A/W      1108.75
      H NO-73      KANAKA       NILAYA
      SHRI HARI NAGAR OLD JEWARGI ROAD
      GULBARGA-585102

   3  SHASHIKANT                      M  21482   21/02/77   SC           1092.75
      H NO 8-11 NEAR MARGAMMA TEMPLE
      UPPAR GALLI HUMNABAD
      TQ HUMNABAD DIST BIDAR-585330

   4  BALAPPANAVARA ANANDA KUMARA     M  21684   25/05/86   ST           1034.25
      B ANAND KUMAR S/O B KALDEPPA
      HOUSE NO 142H/5; VIJAYANAGARA EXTENTION
      AT POST - HUVINA HADAGALI-583219

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 DISTRICT BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE OFFICER-BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPT- 2 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  GOURISHANKAR                    M  13125   27/05/91   GM           1108.00
      H NO 10 BAR 2 BAR 93
      BESIDE MAHILA MANDAL
      SANGAMESHWAR NAGAR-585103

   2  HAKAPPA LAMANI                  M  20860   01/06/74   SC           1076.75
      HAKAPPA RAMAPPA LAMANI
      AT MARANAL TANDA POST- MARANAL
      TQ- SHORAPUR-585237

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT- 1 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  SUDUGAD SIDDAR CHANNABASAPPA    M  13842   03/04/82   SC           1075.75
      S S CHANNABASAPPA S/O HANUMANTAPPA
      BASAVA JYOTHI NAGAR PAMANKALLUR ROAD
      HUTTI VILLAGE POST HUTTI-584115


 DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT- 1 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-11 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  MARIGADEPPA K                   M  20982   01/06/82   GM/2A/RL     1130.00
      MARIGADEPPA K  LECTURER IN HISTORY
      GOVT PU COLLEGE TEKKALAKOTE POST
      SIRUGUPPA TQ-583122

   2  SUNIL KUMAR T K                 M  11320   18/06/86   GM           1124.75
      KIRANI MERCHANTS
      UJJINI (POST)
      KUDLIGI (TALUK)-583136

   3  CHANDRASHEKHAR                  M  20765   01/06/84   GM/SC        1118.25
      CHANDRASHEKHAR
      HOUSE NO 101 AT MALLINAYAKANA DODDI
      KOTTADODDI POST  DEODURGA TQ-584111

   4  SHAILESH PATIL                  M  10364   11/07/89   GM/3B/RL     1115.50
      SHAILESH PATIL
      S/O CHANNABASAPPA PATIL
      2/334/A; AT POST-RUDRAWADI; TQ-ALAND DIST-GULBARGA-585314

   5  SUNAGAR RAGHAVENDRA             M  20485   16/05/83   C1           1099.00
      SUNAGAR RAGHAVENDRA S/O SUNAGAR PARASAPPA
      AT PO TAMBRAHALLI
      TQ HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI-583224

   6  YASHODA HOSUR                   F  21935   02/06/81   GM/W         1095.25
      YASHODA HOSUR TEACHER
      G L P SCHOOL 17 TH WARD
      CHELUVADI KERI HOSPET-583201

   7  MAHABALESHWARA  U               M  21496   21/02/85   ST           1092.25
      S/O  BASAVARAJ.U.;;HOUSE NO-333
      1 ST MAIN CROSS;;BASAVESHWARA  BADAVANE
      HOSPET-TALUK  ;;BELLARY-DISTRICT;;KARNATAKA-STATE-583201

   8  VISHWANATHA A                   M  13582   02/08/85   2A           1079.00
      VISHWANATHA A
      H.NO.216 AT;HOSAHALLI CAMP EJ
      SINDHANUR TALUK; AMARAPUR POST-584128

   9  RAKESH RATHOD                   M  21626   23/03/86   SC           1079.00
      RAKESH K RATHOD
      KRISHNA KUNJ; PLOT NO 1; SAPTAPUR 9TH CROSS
      DHARWAD-580001

  10  NEELAGANGA                      F  14319   05/04/79   SC/W         1067.75
      PLOT NO. 3 SAI LAY OUT
      SHAKTI NAGAR  GULBARGA
      GULBARGA-585102


 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES-FINANCE DEPT-11 Posts Group A
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11  NAGAVENI T                      F  11744   01/06/91   2A/W         1061.75
      SHIVAKUMARA NILAYA  HIRELINGESHWARA COLONY
      SUKALPET
      SINDHANUR-584128

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-35 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  VINAYA KUMAR PATIL              M  20537   17/01/87   GM/KMS       1167.00
      #2-11-895/46
      AZAD NAGAR BEHIND SAI MANDIR
      LINGASUGUR-584122

   2  GURUSIDDAYYA                    M  21813   28/07/88   GM/3B        1132.25
      GURUSIDDAYYA S/O SHEKHARAYYA
      AT BUDDINNI (T) POST GUDIHAL
      TQ LINGASUGUR-584125

   3  MAHIBOOBEE                      F  20103   10/06/84   GM/2B/W      1122.25
      MAHIBOOBEE D/O ABDUL SAB HATTI
      POST. ARKERA TQ. DEUDURGA
      DIST. RAICHUR-584111

   4  ASHAPPA                         M  21892   02/09/87   GM/2A        1117.25
      ASHAPPA S/O BHIMANNA  PUJARI
      AT POST MUNDARGI
      TQ DIST YADGIRI-585202

   5  HAMPANNA                        M  21365   20/06/84   GM           1114.75
      HAMPANNA.S.SAJJAN
      S/O SANGANNA.S.SAJJAN
      POST-KOLLUR  TQ-CHITTAPUR-585218

   6  PRADEEP KUMAR                   M  21471   21/07/80   GM           1113.25
      ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
      DEPARTMENT OF VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH
      VETERINARY COLLEGE BIDAR; NANDI NAGAR-585401

   7  MAHABALESHWAR S                 M  20984   01/06/89   3B           1103.50
      S/O DODDABASAPPA S
      GOBBERKAL POST HUDA
      TALUQ SINDHANUR-584128

   8  MANJUNATHA K                    M  14412   06/06/88   2A           1100.75
      MANJUNATHA K  S/O K MALLAYYA
      H NO-126/10; MANJU-NILAYA; M G COLONY;
      SIRWAR(POST); TQ-MANVI;  DIST-RAICHUR.-584129

   9  ANNARAO                         M  20675   01/07/84   GM/3B/RL     1091.75
      ANNARAO PATIL
      C/O ASHOKKUMAR R GAIKWAD
      AT/ POST MADIYAL TQ: ALAND DIST: KALABURAGI-585236


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-35 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10  HULLUMANI THIMMANNA             M  12556   22/07/79   GM/2A/RL     1085.50
      HULLUMANI THIMMANNA S/O HULLUMANI GOVINDAPPA
      UJJINI AT POST
      KUDLIGI TQ BELLARY DIST-583136

  11  MANJUNATH                       M  21928   02/07/85   GM/3B/RL     1079.75
      MANJUANATH  KAMBALIMATH
      AT BHOGAVATI POST HIREKOTNEKAL
      TQ MANVI-584123

  12  NAGAYYA                         M  22169   03/07/83   GM/3B/RL     1078.25
      NAGAYYA S/O SIDRAMAYYA
      AT MANGLOOR POST YALGOD
      TQ JEWARGI-585325

  13  ANILKUMARA G                    M  19001   10/01/89   GM/2A/PH-LV  1077.75
      NEAR MARUTHI GARADI MANI
      SARDAR PATEL ROAD
      RAMNAGARA HAGIRIBOMMANAHALLI-583212

  14  SHANKARAPPA G S                 M  11605   01/05/82   GM/CAT1/RL   1076.75
      AT POST HIRE BANNIMATTI;
      HUVINA HADAGALI;
      HUVINA HADAGALI TALUK-583216

  15  SHRUTHI K                       F  12264   20/01/89   GM/3B/W      1076.25
      BASAVA SIRI NILAYA; RAJEEV NAGARA
      BEHIND SHANTI WEIGH BRIDGE;
      KUSTAGI ROAD;SINDHANUR.-584128

  16  SHARANAVVA                      F  11901   01/06/81   GM/2A/W      1074.75
      S D KARI
      AT-MADANAL               POST-YARAGERA
      TQ-KUSHTAGI-583281

  17  MOHANAKUMARI                    F  21875   29/03/80   GM/W         1074.50
      MOHANAKUMARI C/O K SHANKAR
      H NO 352 HPO AND RMS BLOCK SATAGALLI LAYOUT
      SHAKTI NAGAR MYSORE-570019

  18  VISWESWARA REDDY Y              M  11445   19/07/90   3A           1072.75
      #25/532;C/O SHIVA REDDY;RAMANJINEYA NAGAR
      NEAR DR.RADHAKRISHNA HOUSE
      T B SANITORIUM-583104

  19  SYED ZAHED ALI                  M  11338   19/11/90   2B           1071.00
      S/O ABDUL HUSSAIN
      GOVT. BALAMANDIRA BOYS SENIOR STAFF QTRS NEW B2
      CANTONMENT BELLARY-583104

  20  SAVITRI                         F  13383   29/06/79   GM/3B/W      1066.50
      C/O DR B G JAWALI    EX MP
      KAILASH NILAYA CHANDRA SHEKHAR PATIL NAGAR
      AIWAN E SHAHI KALABURAGI KARNATAKA-585102


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-35 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21  SURESH                          M  21034   01/06/79   SC/RL        1064.50
      HOUSE NO 54 PLOT NO 11 R S COLONY
      KAPNOOR ROAD GULBARGA
      GULBARGA-585104

  22  N VENKATESH NAIK                M  21806   27/03/93   SC/RL        1063.50
      AT POST CHIKKAJOGI HALLY
      NEAR VETERINARY HOSPITAL
      TQ KUDLIGI-583126

  23  AMARESH PAMMAR                  M  22479   07/08/89   SC           1062.75
      H NO 99
      LOKAPPAN HAKKAL
      VIDYANAGAR HUBLI-580031

  24  SHRIDHAR SHEKAREDDI MUNDALAMANI M  13075   26/01/88   ST           1056.25
      C/O SMT DEVAVVA MUNDALAMANI
      KOLIPETE  KUKNOOR
      TQ: YALBURGA-583232

  25  SIDDESHA M                      M  11706   01/06/86   2A/RL        1054.50
      KURUBARA ONI
      ITTIGI POST
      HUVINA HADAGALI TALUK-583220

  26  SANTOSHARANI                    F  22125   31/07/84   C1/W         1052.00
      C/O MALLIKARJUN ART COUNSELLOR
      ROOM NO 24 DIST HOSPITAL
      YADGIRI-585202

  27  MADHURAJ                        M  11690   01/01/83   C1           1051.00
      S/O B N KUDALAGI
      AT POST: YALAGI
      TA: SHORAPUR-585216

  28  VARSHA                          F  14272   05/08/82   SC/W         1049.25
      # 227 LUMBINI
      OPP NIJALINGAPPA DENTAL COLLEGE
      BANASHANAKARI COLONY JAYANAGARA-585105

  29  NEELAPRABHA                     F  10170   10/03/84   SC/W         1046.00
      PLOT NO. 3 SAI LAY OUT
      SHAKTI NAGAR  GULBARGA
      GULBARGA-585102

  30  KAVITHA R                       F  20779   01/06/84   2A/W         1021.75
      AT/POST/ULAVATTI
      TQ/ H.B.HALLI
      DIST/ BALLARY-583212

  31  RENUKAMMA                       F  10115   10/06/92   2A/W         1019.50
      #2/110 BHOI KADAMAGERA
      POST :CHAMANAL
      TQ:SHAHAPURA-585309


 TAHASILDAR GRADE-II KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE-35 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32  ANJUM TABASSUM LUSHKARI         F  12067   20/08/82   2B/W          999.00
      H NO 5-408/7C
      OPP BOMBAY  MEDICAL STORE
      KHAJA COLONY  KALABURGI-585104

  33  NINGAPPA                        M  19047   05/06/86   2A/PH-LV      994.75
      NINGAPPA C/O DHARMARAYA D UMMARAGI
      AT POST HIPPARAGA SN
      TQ JEWARGI-585310

  34  YERRISWAMY P S                  M  10184   10/07/80   GM/3B/XMP     939.75
      RAMALINGESHWARA KALYANA MANTAP ROAD
      TURUVANUR  TURUVANUR POST
      CHITRADURGA TALUK-577517

  35  NAGAMMA                         F  19053   09/11/86   SC/PH-BL      800.25
      H.NO.E-4122 NEAR 13TH CROSS
      ADARSH YUVAKA SANGH TARFILE
      GULBARGA-585102

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-13 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  SUNIL KUMAR GOWDA               M  21214   01/06/87   GM/3B/RL     1070.00
      H NO 79  WARD1
      POST ARHAL
      TALUK GANGAWATHI-583235

   2  BHEEMANAGOUDA B                 M  20742   01/06/84   GM/3A/RL     1066.50
      NO 497/C OPPOSIT TO JADITATA TEMPLE
      AT POST EMMIGANOOR
      EMMIGANOOR-583113

   3  MUSI HONNURAPPA                 M  20855   01/06/80   2A           1058.75
      MUSI HONNURAPPA S/O MUSI YAMUNAPPA
      BALLAPURA VILLAGE CHIKKAJAYIGANURU POST
      BELLARY TQ BELLARY DIST-583129

   4  GANGAMMA ULLATTI                F  12900   25/11/87   GM/W         1056.75
      #1093/20 TARALABALU EXTENSION
      VIDYA NAGAR
      DAVANGERE-577005

   5  JYOTHI CHOUDHARI                F  14201   05/06/90   GM/CAT1/W    1055.25
      H.NO 155 VIJAYA NIVAS
      SHIKHAR KHANE ROAD
      BIJAPUR-586101

   6  E S MANASA                      F  13141   27/04/87   GM/3A/W      1053.50
      SHREE LAKSHMI VENKATESHWARA NILAYA
      3RD CROSS KANTI LAYOUT
      VIDYA NAGAR EXTENSION-577502


 COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER-FINANCE DEPT-13 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7  KHAJA KHALILULLA                M  13475   02/07/86   2B           1048.00
      C/O LATA DANDE
      H NO 17-4-423 CMC COLONY RING
      ROAD MAILOOR BIDAR-585403

   8  PALLAVI R H                     F  11527   01/08/81   SC/W         1039.75
      C/O R M HARSURKAR
      H NO 2-907 26/A1 GUBBI COLONY
      GULBARGA-585105

   9  PERAM SRINIVASULU               M  10172   10/10/82   SC/RL        1037.25
      #8 3RD MAIN BEHIND GOVT SCHOOL
      PUTTENAHALLI
      J P NAGAR 7TH PHASE-560078

  10  MANIKRAJ S                      M  22426   06/12/83   C1           1037.25
      H NO MIG 7 2ND PHASE
      ADARSH NAGAR
      RING ROAD GULBARGA-585105

  11  GARJI LINGAPPA                  M  20804   01/06/83   ST           1029.25
      GARJI LINGAPPA
      S/O. HARIVANADA ERANNA. SIRIGERI POST
      SIRUGUPPA TQ-583120

  12  K AKSHATA                       F  20917   01/08/87   2A/W         1011.50
      DOOR NO 20/10
      OPPOSITE GANDHINAGAR PARK;MOKA ROAD; GANDHINAGAR
      BELLARY-583103

  13  MALLIKARJUN                     M  19003   10/10/85   GM/SC/PH-LV ONLY
                                                                          736.25
      MALLIKARJUN S/O SHARANAPPA
      13 CROSS ADARSHA YUVAK SANG TAFRAIL
      GULBARGA-585102

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-FOOD;CIVIL SUPLLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPT- 3 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  BASAVARAJA K N                  M  11570   01/09/83   GM           1100.25
      VETERINARY OFFICER
      VETERINARY HOSPITAL
      VIRAJPET-571218

   2  YAMANURAPPA KAYANNANAVARA       M  22269   04/07/83   SC           1062.00
      GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL TADAGALALE
      TADAGALALE POST
      SAGARA TQ.-577430

   3  MALLIKARJUNA                    M  22203   04/06/85   ST           1028.75
      MAMDAPUR AT: NELHAL POST
      BEHIND GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL
      RAICHUR TQ-584104


 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-FOOD;CIVIL SUPLLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPT- 3 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TALUK SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER-SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT- 3 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  PRIYADHARSHINI HIREMATHA        F  10718   14/03/88   GM/W         1051.50
      D/O KARIBASAVASWAMY H M
      HEAD MASTER; HANUMANAHALLI ( POST )
      HOSPETE ( TQ )-583222

   2  CHETAN GURIKAR                  M  20603   19/02/90   SC           1046.50
      CHETAN GURIKAR
      H.NO 2-3-186;  APPAJI
      NEAR HOTEL SIDDHARTHA; SHORAPUR-585224

   3  PRABHU                          M  21123   01/04/86   ST           1025.25
      PRABHU  S/O BOODEPPA
      AT POST NAGOLI
      DEVADURGA TALUK-584111

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT TREASURY OFFICER-TREASURY DEPT- 4 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  SANNAKEPPA                      M  21640   23/07/79   GM/ST/RL     1073.75
      SANNAKEPPA HULLAPPA KONDIKAR
      F 106 UKP CAMP NARAYANAPUR
      TQ SHORAPUR-585219

   2  ZARA FATHIMA KAISER             F  10389   11/11/90   GM/W         1065.25
      C/O A G KAISER; FLAT-101; ELITE RESIDENCY; NO:38;
      5TH CROSS; MARAPPA GARDEN; CHURCH ROAD
      J.C NAGAR; BANGALORE-560007

   3  DR MONAPPA SAYABANNA SIRWAL     M  22152   03/03/75   C1           1064.75
      DR MONAPPA S SIRWAL
      AT POST SIRWAL
      TQ SHAHAPUR-585223

   4  RAVIKUMAR                       M  13429   02/06/86   ST           1018.00
      RAVIKUMAR S/O BASAPPA CHAKARI
      AT POST KHAIRAWADAGI
      TQ LINGASUGUR-584125

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDANT OF PRISONS-HOME DEPT- 2 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  CHIDANANDASWAMY                 M  22213   04/08/87   GM/3B        1080.25
      C/O. S.S.BHOOSNURMATH
      H.NO.203;PARANJYOTI; NEAR GOVT SCHOOL;
      HALIYAL ROAD. DHARWAD-580001


 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDANT OF PRISONS-HOME DEPT- 2 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2  B M KOTRESH                     M  10293   11/07/90   SC           1039.50
      FF-104;SANJANA MONARCH BLOCK-2;NYANAPPANAHALLI
      MAIN ROAD;BTM 4TH STAGE;BEGUR;
      BANGALORE.-560068

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-TOURISM DEPT- 1 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  RAJANIKANT                      M  11811   01/06/91   SC           1049.25
      KALASDAL THANDA
      TALUK-BHALKI
      POST-ALANDI-585328

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-AGRICULTURE MARKETING DEPT- 1 Posts Group B
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SlNo. Name of the candidate       Gender MregNo.   D-O-B  Reservation  TotalMarks
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
                              ***********************
   1  BHEEMARAYA                      M  21897   02/06/90   SC           1048.50
      BHEEMARAYA S/O MARKANDAPPA
      AT PO KALLUR
      TQ MANVI-584118
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  NOTE: The selection of above candidates is subject to final decision of Hon'ble 
        High Court in W.P No 16496/2015,202671-673/2015  and  Hon'ble  KAT in 
        AppNos. 5553-56/2015. 





                                                    (N S PRASANNA KUMAR)
                                                         Secretary
                                            Karnataka Public Service Commission