KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BENGALURU - 1        
 
 No. PSC17/RT(4)B/15                                       Dated : 02/05/17
   	                         NOTIFICATION
   	                         ------------
           In pursuance of this  Office Notification No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-2/2015
 dated:03/03/16,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 56(29+27(HK)) posts 
 of Hostel Superintendent(Women) in Backward Classes Welfare Department
 prepared on the basis of Rule 8(1) of Karnataka Civil Services (Direct Recruitment 
 by Competitive Examinations and Selection) (General) Rules,2006 and amendment 
 Rules,2015 as amended from time to time is hereby published for information of 
 the candidates.
 
      Candidates likely to be affected  by this list may file objections,if any, 
 addressed to the SECRETARY, KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION  UDYOGA SOUDHA, 
 BENGALURU-560001 within 7 days from the date of this Notification.

         Appointing Authority     :  COMMISSIONER
         Name of the Department   :  Backward Classes Welfare Department

                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    ANITA BAGOJI                  1227800     18/01/86  GM/3B/W     105.00   52.50
        ANITA BAGOJI                                        B.Sc
        C/O B S KONNUR PLOT NO 25 SHIVAKRUPA                B.Ed.
        GURUNATH NAGAR ANAND NAGAR ROAD HUBBALLI
        DHARWAD
        580024


   2    RAJESHWARI M                  1104197     18/07/82  GM/3B/W     104.75   52.38
        D/O MAHESHWARAPPA                                   B.A
        KESTUR AT  POST; KORA HOBLI                         B.Ed.
        TUMAKURU TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572138


   3    MANJUSHREE K                  1118929     20/03/87  GM/CAT1/W    98.50   49.25
        GOKULA NILAYA;                                      B.Sc
        ASHOKA ROAD                                         B.Ed.
        HIRIYUR
        CHITRADURGA
        577598


   4    HEMALATHA K C                 1105746     15/05/92  GM/3A/RL     98.50   49.25
        KRISHNAPURA VILLAGE; DODDAJATAKA POST               B.Sc
        BELLUR HOBALI                                       B.Ed.
        NAGAMANGALA TALUK
        MANDYA
        571418


   5    DEEPA S                       1503521     21/01/91  GM/2A        96.50   48.25
        DEEPA S D/O SURESH                                  B.A
        RAGHAVENDRA BADAVANE SHIKARIPURA                    B.Ed.
        SHIKARIPURA TQ SHIMOGA DIST 577427
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577427


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6    MALA M                        1104930     10/02/88  GM/2A/RL     95.75   47.88
        HOSAPETE VILLAGE                                    B.Sc
        JANGAMAKOTE POST                                    B.Ed.
        SHIDLAGHATTA TQ
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        562102


   7    PRABHAVATHI H B               1130438     16/05/84  GM/3A        95.25   47.63
        PRABHAVATHI H B W/O CHANDRA M E;                    B.A
        MUDAGERE;MALURU HOBLI;                              B.Ed.
        CHANNAPATNA TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        562160


   8    SUMEDHA  M A                  1516481     03/06/91  GM/2A/RL     94.50   47.25
        D/O ANNAPPA J D                                     B.A
        JANNEHAKLU VILLAGE SHIRAVANTHE POST                 B.Ed.
        SAGAR TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577401


   9    AMBIKA PATIL                  1518484     20/02/90  3B/W         94.25   47.13
        D/O CHANDRASHEKHAR                                  B.Sc
        KYASANUR VILLAGE CHIKKANSHI HOSUR POST              B.Ed.
        HANAGAL TALUK
        HAVERI
        581104


  10    RAJESHWARI                    1310115     01/05/84  3B/RL        94.00   47.00
        SHIVARAJ MUGTE                                      B.Sc
        PLOT NO 14 BSSK LAY OUT                             B.Ed.
        SAI NAGAR NAUBAD
        BIDAR
        585402


  11    NAGAMMA  PATIL                1302066     20/07/92  2A/W         94.00   47.00
        AT MAVINAHALLI                                      B.Sc
        POST ALOOR                                          B.Ed.
        TQ INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586111


  12    SHRIDEVI SHIVAPPA SAVALAGI    1201209     23/05/92  3B           93.75   46.88
        SHRIDEVI SAVALAGI                                   B.A
        AT KUMATHE                                          B.Ed.
        POST HEBBALATTI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586113


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13    ANURADHA BADAGANVI            1233418     08/07/84  C1/W         93.00   46.50
        D/O SATTEPPA BADAGANVI                              B.A
        AT/PO NAGANUR                                       B.Ed.
        TQ/ GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591224


  14    VYSHALI E                     1125736     13/08/82  SC/W         92.75   46.38
        VYSHALI E W/O YASHODHARA B N                        B.Sc
        YAREJANAHALLI VILLAGE                               B.Ed.
        HANGAL POST;MOLAKALUMURU TALUK
        CHITRADURGA
        577535


  15    ASHARANI S                    1127275     16/05/92  ST/W         92.50   46.25
        ASHARANI S; D/O SHANTHANNA N                        B Sc Ed
        KEREYAGALAHALLI; T P HALLI                          B.Ed.
        CHALLAKERE
        CHITRADURGA
        522577


  16    RESHMA                        1253142     06/06/93  2B/W         91.75   45.88
        RESHMA MAHIBUBSAB KATARAKI                          B.A
        JANATA PLOT                                         B.Ed.
        AT POST GUDUR SC
        BAGALKOT
        587202


  17    RASHMI J S                    1405558     11/08/91  C1           91.50   45.75
        BEHIND JEEVAN JYOTHI TRUST                          B.Sc
        7TH WARD; MANJUNATHANAGARA                          B.Ed.
        KOLLEGAL
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571440


  18    MAMATHA M H                   1510811     07/03/93  SC/W         91.25   45.63
        MAMATHA M H D/O HANUMANTHAPPA K                     B.Sc
        2ND CROSS SIDDARAMAPPA EXTN                         B.Ed.
        HOLALKERE AT POST AND TALUK
        CHITRADURGA
        577526


  19    GAYANA M                      1232805     01/06/88  2A/RL        89.25   44.63
        AT KAVADEKATTE                                      B.Sc
        POST MELUKOPPA                                      B.Ed.
        TALUK KOPPA
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577126


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20    VEENA K                       1215153     01/06/89  2A           88.25   44.13
        W/O VENKATESH                                       B.A
        PUNABHAGHATTA TANDA PUNABHAGHATTA POST              B.Ed.
        HARAPANAHALLI TQ
        DAVANAGERE
        583125


  21    BHAGYA M T                    1147785     29/09/83  SC           87.50   43.75
        #21 OPP KTG COLLAGE                                 B.A
        SRIGANDA NAGAR; HEGGANAHALLI                        B.Ed.
        PEENYA 2ND STAGE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560091


  22    NASRINBANU                    1501370     20/07/90  2B           85.50   42.75
        CHIKKADEVANUR                                       B.A
        DEVANUR POST                                        B.Ed.
        SAKARAYAPATNA HOBLI KADUR TALUK
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577175


  23    SHOBHA E                      1422495     05/08/82  ST           81.75   40.88
        D NO 14                                             B.A
        A BLOCK                                             B.Ed.
        JALAPURI POLICE QUARTERS
        MYSURU
        570019


  24    GANGANAMMA B C                1118858     08/04/87  SC/RL        79.25   39.63
        SHIVANANJAPPA NAGARA(LAKSHMIPURA)                   B.Sc
        BELVATHA POST                                       B.Ed.
        KADABA HOBLI; GUBBI TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572219


  25    BHAVYA N                      1413942     05/06/84  GM/3A/PH     73.75   36.88
        DODDABYADARAHALLI VILLAGE                           B.A
        PANDAVAPURA TQ                                      B.Ed.
        MANDYA DIST
        MANDYA
        571434


  26    SHRIDEVI IRAPPA JENAKATTI     1207153     10/07/90  3B/PH        71.50   35.75
        LAXMI NAGAR                                         B.A
        AT POST MUDALGI                                     B.Ed.
        TQ GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591312


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  27    NAGAMMA                       1313608     09/11/86  SC/PH        58.75   29.38
        NAGAMMA D/O SHARANAPPA MADARKAL                     B.A
        NEAR 13TH CROSS ADARSH YUVAKA SANGA                 B.Ed.
        TARFAIL KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585102


  28    RATHNAMMA D                   1503397     16/06/80  GM/2A        40.00   20.00
        JALINAGARA 2ND MIAN 3RD CROSS                       B.A
        1305 / A                                            B.Ed.
        DAVANGERE
        DAVANAGERE
        577006
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MALLAMMA                      1223805     15/02/86  GM/3B/W      89.75   44.88
        MALLAMMA D/O DIGAMBER PATIL                         B.A
        H.NO.LIG 64 2ND PHASE                               B.Ed.
        ADARSH COLONY KALBURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585103


   2    MALASHREE                     1325095     10/12/92  GM/2A/W      87.25   43.63
        MALASHREE D/O YALLAPPA                              B.Sc
        NEAR GOVT SCHOOL AT GUNDAPUR                        B.Ed.
        POST CHAMANAL TQ SHAHAPUR
        YADGIR
        585309


   3    LALITABAI                     1330390     04/02/87  GM/3B/W      86.75   43.38
        LALITABAI TAMBAKE GANESHA NIVASA                    B.Sc
        LAXMI TEMPLE RIGHT SIDE                             B.Ed.
        LAXMI NAGAR YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585202


   4    SAKSHI PATIL                  1309279     30/05/90  GM/2A/W      86.50   43.25
        SAKSHI D/O ANNARAO PATIL                            B.A
        H.NO. 1/55  AT POST BHUSNOOR                        B.Ed.
        TQ ALAND  DIST KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585213


   5    NAGAMMA HIREMATH              1327510     15/06/83  GM/3B/RL     85.00   42.50
        NAGAMMA D/O MALLAYYA HIREMATH                       B.A
        NEAR SHANTESHWAR TEMPLE                             B.Ed.
        AT POST MADAN HIPPARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585236


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6    SANGEETA                      1330807     04/06/88  GM/SC        85.00   42.50
        H NO 21 LIDKAR COLONY                               B.A
        MAILOOR ROAD                                        B.Ed.
        BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585403


   7    Priyadarashani s Bhoosi       1308865     20/08/87  GM/CAT1      84.50   42.25
        GABARADI APARTMENT BLOCK NO 9                       B.A
        SHRAN NAGAR;NEAR MORE HOSPITAL                      B.Ed.
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585102


   8    SUMA K N                      1212547     30/07/91  GM/2A/RL     84.50   42.25
        D/O NAGARAJA K M                                    B.Sc
        AT/PO KHANAHOSAHALLI                                B.Ed.
        TQ/ KUDLIGI
        BALLARI
        583218


   9    SAROJINI MARADI               1224544     20/04/80  GM/3B        82.75   41.38
        D/O SANGAPPA MARADI                                 B.A
        AT POST BELUR                                       B.Ed.
        TQ BADAMI
        BAGALKOT
        587114


  10    santoshima                    1326090     11/07/91  GM/3B/RL     82.75   41.38
        YADHAVRAO H RANDALE                                 B.Sc
        BEDAKUNDA                                           B.Ed.
        TQ AURAD
        BIDAR
        585436


  11    PARAMMA                       1133324     01/08/82  2A/W         81.50   40.75
        C/O MALAPPA BARASI                                  B.Sc
        AT POST NANDIHALLI                                  B.Ed.
        TQ GANGAVATHI  9972839364
        KOPPAL
        583229


  12    BASALINGAMMA                  1306978     03/06/92  C1/W         81.00   40.50
        PLOT NO 114 RAGHOJI LAYOUT                          B.A
        OM NAGAR SEDAM ROAD                                 B.Ed.
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585105


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13    SUVARNA                       1316899     01/06/87  2A/W         80.75   40.38
        NEAR MARUTI TEMPLE                                  B.Sc
        BALAGANUR POST BALAGANUR                            B.Ed.
        TQ SINDHANUR
        RAICHUR
        584138


  14    RADHIKA                       1303504     31/01/92  C1           80.25   40.13
        H NO MIG 17                                         B.Sc
        NEAR WATER TANK NIJALINGAPPA COLONY                 B.Ed.
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584101


  15    REVATI                        1306906     27/07/91  SC/W         79.75   39.88
        SHIVAYOGAPPA .KANNUR .NGO'S PLOT NO-88; SANTOSH CO  B.A
        NEAR GANESH TEMPLE; UDNOOR ROADSIDE                 B.Ed.
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585102


  16    HAZRATHBEE                    1311229     22/07/81  2B           77.75   38.88
        HARAATHBEE D/O RAJAK PATEL                          B.A
        AT DASTAPUR POST CHIMMAIDLAI                        B.Ed.
        TQ CHINCHOLI
        KALABURAGI
        585307


  17    RAJESHWARI                    1234380     03/11/88  2A           77.75   38.88
        D/O CHANDANAGOUDA PATIL HNO 39/72/1                 B.A
        RAMACHANDRA POLICE COLONY NEAR FCI GODOWN           B.Ed.
        KINNAL ROAD KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583231


  18    INDUMATI                      1325542     01/02/92  2A/RL        76.50   38.25
        AT POST JANWADA                                     B.Sc
        TQ BIDAR                                            B.Ed.
        BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585402


  19    KAVITHA H                     1505141     12/09/89  SC/W         75.25   37.63
        MAHADEVAPURA VILLAGE                                B.Sc
        MAHADEVAPUR POST                                    B.Ed.
        KUDLIGI TALUK
        BALLARI
        583130


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20    SHASHIKALA R                  1243965     01/06/79  SC           74.50   37.25
        C/O HANUMA NAIK M                                   B.Sc
        SHIVAPURA - POST                                    B.Ed.
        KUDLIGI - TALUK
        BALLARI
        583135


  21    MANJULA                       1302128     10/05/84  3A           74.00   37.00
        MANJULA D/O BASAREDDY                               B.Sc
        AT POST GAJARKOT                                    B.Ed.
        TQ YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585214


  22    NEELAMMA                      1330270     01/06/91  SC/RL        70.50   35.25
        NEELAMMA D/O MALLAPPA                               B.Sc
        AT POST RAMATHNAL                                   B.Ed.
        TQ SINDHANUR
        RAICHUR
        584143


  23    SHWETHA S                     1119782     10/01/85  GM/3A/PH     63.75   31.88
        SUNIL C/O S B RAGATE                                B.A
        NO 9 11 184 NEAR CHURCH                             B.Ed.
        VIDYANAGAR COLONY
        BIDAR
        585413


  24    DAKSHAYANI                    1321914     20/05/88  2A/PH        54.00   27.00
        DAKSHAYANI MUDIYAPPA METI                           B.A
        AT BHOGAPUR POST NAGARAHAL                          B.Ed.
        TQ LINGASAGUR
        RAICHUR
        584127


  25    ROOPAVATI                     1302354     01/06/74  SC/PH        52.00   26.00
        ROOPAVATI D/O DURAGAPPA                             B.A
        NEAR SHILAVANTAMMA GUDI MESTIPET                    B.Ed.
        AT POST MUDGAL  TQ LINGASAGUR
        RAICHUR
        584125
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



                                                   (N.S.PRASANNA KUMAR)
                                                        Secretary   
                                              Karnataka Public Service Commission.