KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA ' BENGALURU - 1        

 No. PSC 09 RT(4)B/2015                                             Dated : 11/05/17

   	                             NOTIFICATION
   	                             ------------

           In pursuance of this  Office Notification No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-2/2015
 dated:03/03/16,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 307(250+57HK) posts 
 of Commercial Tax Inspector in the Department of Commercial Tax prepared on the 
 basis of Rule 8 of Karnataka Civil Services (Direct Recruitment by Competitive 
 Examinations and Selection) (General) Rules 2006, as amended Rules 2015 was published 
 for information of the candidates vide Notification of even number dated 30/03/2017 
 inviting objections,if any, from candidates within 7 days from date of publication. 
 The objections received within the stipulated time have been examined and the 
 final  selection list is here by published for information of the candidates.

         Appointing Authority     : COMMISSIONER
         Name of the Department   : Commercial Tax                                              


                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MANEESH NAYAK                 1137076     07/04/89       GM/2A/RL      149.75
        MANEESH NAYAK                                            B.E
        S/O-GANAPATI NAYAK
        POST-AGSUR; TALUK-ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581314


   2    AMARKHANNA                    1141660     26/05/82       GM/2B         139.50
        MALLASANDRA VILLAGE AND POST                             B.A
        BAGEPALLI TALUK
        CHIKKABALLAPUR DIST
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        561207


   3    GOVINDARAJU C                 1141901     14/05/86       GM/2A/RL      137.75
        HOLERAHALLI                                              B.E
        DODDABELAVANGALA
        DODDABALLAPUR
        BENGALURU RURAL
        561204


   4    SHANKAR KOTTAL                1244290     04/07/88       GM/KMS        136.25
        SHANKAR KOTTAL                                           B.E
        177-3A  2ND CROSS SBI COLONY VIDYANAGAR
        GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591307


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5    VIRUPAXAYYA                   1129769     22/08/89       GM/3B/KMS     133.50
        2ND CROSS;                                               B.E
        GAVISRINAGAR;
        KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583231


   6    AMIT BIDARI R                 1141252     19/04/88       GM/3B/RL      133.25
        #1947/41;8TH MAIN;3RD CROSS;                             B.E
        VIVEKANANDA BADAVANE;
        DAVANAGERE
        DAVANAGERE
        577004


   7    DIGANTH NAYAK                 1117110     31/05/92       GM            133.25
        NAKSHATRA;HONNARAKA COLONY                               B.E
        NEAR GC COLLEGE
        VANDIGE;ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581357


   8    SHRUTHI C                     1153288     19/06/90       GM/3A/W       133.00
        #335;7TH CROSS;1ST MAIN;SIDDAPURA LAYOUT;                B.E
        GUTTEPALYA;JAYANAGAR 1ST BLOCK
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560011


   9    NATARAJA D G                  1106953     19/10/88       GM/CAT1/RL    132.75
        DODDAHALLI                                               B.E
        MAYASANDRA POST
        KUDUR VIA MAGADI TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        561101


  10    SUNIL KUMAR T K               1104486     18/06/86       GM            132.25
        KIRANI MERCHANTS                                         B.E
        UJJINI (POST)
        BELLARY (DISTRICT)
        BALLARI
        583136


  11    NAVEENA KUMARA  B N           1139144     20/07/88       GM/3A/RL      130.50
        BANDAIAHANAPALYA                                         B.E
        KANASWADI POST
        DODDABALLAPURA TALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        561203


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12    UMESHA M                      1120700     03/08/84       GM/2A         130.25
        #149 GROUND FLOOR                                        B.E
        24TH MAIN 4TH CROSS
        SRINIVASA NAGAR NANDINI LAYOUT
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560096


  13    GOKUL SHANTARAM GAONKAR       1127923     04/12/90       GM            130.25
        PROF.S G GAONKAR  #SHANTI                                B.E
        KULKARNI COMPOUND NEAR SUNDAR NARAYAN TEMPLE
        KLE ROAD    ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581314


  14    YATHISHA S R                  1400470     04/07/90       GM            129.75
        SINGODANAHALLI VILLAGE AT POST                           B.Com
        PALYA HOBLI
        ALUR TALUK
        HASSAN
        573218


  15    SHARATH R                     1148041     05/04/92       GM/SC         129.75
        #17/1;2ND STAGE ;4TH MAIN                                B.E
        MYSORE ROAD
        BAPUJINAGAR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560026


  16    MITHUN H N                    1134807     27/03/93       GM            129.75
        MINUGU NILAYA                                            B.E
        BHANDIGADI (PO)
        KOPPA (TQ)
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577126


  17    MADHUSUDAN D S                1115136     13/02/90       GM            129.50
        #55; B BLOCK                                             B.E
        ANANDNAGAR
        MYSURU
        MYSURU
        570022


  18    SUNIL                         1104552     27/06/90       GM/2A/KMS     129.50
        THATTE KODLU MALEMANE                                    B.E
        DEVALKUNDA VILLAGE
        KUNDAPURA TALUK
        UDUPI
        576230


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19    KAVYA K KORA                  1119802     20/02/89       GM/W          129.00
        HANUMAN COMMERCIAL CO.;                                  B.E
        D BLOCK
        APMC YARD
        CHITRADURGA
        577501


  20    MADHU S                       1123178     28/08/87       GM            128.75
        THERNAHALLI                                              B.E
        VELAGALABURE POST
        SRINIVASAPUR TALUK
        KOLAR
        563126


  21    VARUN NAZARE                  1224256     29/04/89       GM/2A/KMS     128.75
        C/O BALIRAM B CHIKORDE                                   B.E
        HNO 255  DANE GALLI
        SHAHAPUR
        BELAGAVI
        590004


  22    RAVI ARJUN HAMPIHOLI          1141855     30/07/90       GM/3A/KMS     128.75
        854; 4TH MAIN ROAD                                       B.E
        MANUVANA VIJAYANAGAR
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560040


  23    LINGARAJ NANASAHEB MAILGOND   1100757     14/08/90       GM/3B         128.25
        #66 VISHWESHWARAYYA COLONY;                              B.E
        NEAR MALLIKARJUN ASHRAM
        BIJAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586103


  24    MANJUNATHA M A                1148279     21/07/75       GM/3A/RL      127.75
        M A MANJUNATH                                            B.A
        #1365/1495;4TH CROSS 5TH MAIN 7TH WARD
        SIR M V LAYOUT GANAGANA MIDDE CHIKKABALLAPUR
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        562101


  25    DASE GOWDA B V                1104858     13/02/86       GM/2A/RL      127.50
        BYRANAHALLI  VILLAGE AND POST                            B.SC
        MALUR  TALUK
        KOLAR DISTRICT
        KOLAR
        563130


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26    PRADEEP NAIK                  1205187     19/07/88       GM/2A/KMS     127.50
        MIG1/73; SANDEEP NIVAS;                                  B.E
        SAI NAGAR;
        DANDELI
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581325


  27    OMSHEKHAR                     1154615     01/01/73       GM/ST         127.00
        POST: CHANDORI.                                          B.SC
        NEAR TANA KUSHANOOR
        TQ: AURAD
        BIDAR
        585443


  28    MANJUNATH KOTI                1103230     20/07/87       GM/2A/RL      127.00
        H NO 922 TELI GALLI                                      B.E
        AT POST NANDGAD
        TALUK KHANAPUR
        BELAGAVI
        591120


  29    JAYANTH KUMAR H               1126996     15/05/88       GM/CAT1       126.75
        NO.2 GUNDAMMA LAYOUT                                     B.E
        GKM COLLEGE ROAD
        JARAGANAHALLI
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560078


  30    GURUSWAMI HIREMATH            1329022     13/02/82       GM            126.25
        VEERABHADHRESHWARA NIVAS                                 B.SC
        NEAR KARNATAKA BANK
        SINDAGI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586128


  31    GANGADHARA C N                1111892     12/04/87       GM/3A         126.25
        ADAGUR CHOLENAHALLI                                      B.Com
        ADAGUR POST
        CHANNARAYAPATNA
        HASSAN
        573116


  32    BASAVARAJ S                   1122260     17/10/92       GM/3B         126.25
        H. NO. 5-1-252/7                                         B.E
        BASAVESHWARA NAGARA
        YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585202


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  33    YOGESHA M R                   1139809     01/05/86       GM/2A/RL      126.00
        MALEKOPPALU VILLAGE                                      B.E
        GULASINDA POST KASABA HOBLI
        CHANNARAYAPATNA TALUK
        HASSAN
        573116


  34    ASHWINI SK                    1104820     16/09/92       GM/2A/W       126.00
        #41;1ST CROSS;MUTTAPPA BLOCK                             B.E
        GANGANAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560032


  35    SAVITHA B M                   1124111     01/02/85       GM/3A/W       125.75
        SAVITHA B M  W/O  SRINIVAS                               B.A
        2ND MAIN 5 TH CROSS  HANUMANTHAPURA
        TUMKUR
        TUMAKURU
        572103


  36    GIRISH S                      1112573     13/10/86       GM/2A         125.75
        NO. 245; 12TH MAIN;                                      B.E
        JNANABHARATI LAYOUT; 2ND BLOCK
        NEAR AMMA ASHRAMA
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560056


  37    RAGHUNATH M                   1117172     01/05/88       GM/3A         125.75
        DOOR NUMBER 386 NEAR LAKSHMINARAYANA SWAMY TEMPLE        B.E
        AMRUTHA HALLI SAHAKAR NAGAR POST
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560092


  38    PRAVEEN AWARAD                1109307     25/10/91       GM/RL         125.75
        S/O B M AWARAD                                           B.E
        PO MORATAGI
        TQ SINDAGI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586123


  39    NAGARJUNA H V                 1137813     25/01/89       GM            125.00
        GURU NARASIMHA NILAYA                                    B.E
        1ST CROSS; CM EXTENSION
        KYATHSANDRA
        TUMAKURU
        572104


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40    SANJEEV V KAPALI              1234983     15/10/89       GM/3B         125.00
        S/O.  V C KAPALI                                         B.E
        BASAVA NILAYA; PADAKIPURAM
        SAUNDATTI
        BELAGAVI
        591126


  41    AMRUTH ATHRESH H R            1153932     16/09/90       GM            125.00
        A 1206 GLACIER BLOCK                                     B.E
        BRIGADE GARDENIA
        J P NAGAR 7TH PHASE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560078


  42    DINESHA K                     1422807     30/06/88       GM/2A/RL      124.50
        JANATHA COLONY ;BARAGUR                                  B.E
        SIRA TALUK
        TUMKUR DISTRICT
        TUMAKURU
        572113


  43    BASAVARAJ NARASARADDI         1125886     17/07/84       3A/KMS        124.25
        AT: UNNIBHAVI; PO: HEBBAL                                B.E
        TQ: BASAVANA BAGEWADI
        DIST: BIJAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586213


  44    RAGHUNANDAN M G               1127942     30/07/85       GM/3A/RL      124.25
        #149;2ND FLOOR                                           B.E
        1ST H CROSS;SHARADA COLONY
        BASAVESHWARANAGAR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560079


  45    MAHESH BELAVI                 1208100     06/02/89       GM/3B/RL      124.25
        MAHESH BELAVI                                            B.E
        PO-BALOBAL
        TQ-GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591307


  46    MURALIDHARA BV                1115027     10/05/85       GM/3A/RL      123.75
        NO 33; BYATHA; BYATHA POST                               B.E
        HESARAGHATTA HOBLI
        BENGALURU NORTH TALUK
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560089


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47    VENKATESHNAYAK                1104245     05/06/91       GM/ST/RL      123.75
        #C3;KESARI NANDAN APARTMENT                              B.E
        5TH A CROSS;ANUBHAV NAGAR ;NAGARABAVI MAIN ROAD
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


  48    PARAMAJYOTHI S J              1133406     01/03/90       GM/3B/RL      123.50
        S/O JAYANNA SEETHAKAL POST                               B.E
        HOUSE NO 1
        URDIGERE HOBLI TUMKUR TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572140


  49    MADAPPA S                     1120102     05/03/83       2A            123.25
        MADEEVALARA BEEDI                                        B.E
        HADINARU  MOLE
        HADINARU POST; NANJANAGUDU TQ
        MYSURU
        571302


  50    SHANMUKHAPPA NAREGAL          1214708     25/01/87       2A/KMS        123.25
        KURUBAR ONI                                              Others
        LAKKUNDI
        GADAG TALUK
        GADAG
        582115


  51    SANDHYA G N                   1105554     05/07/90       GM/ST/W       123.25
        SHREE SHARADA NILAYA                                     B.E
        BESIDE KSRTC BUS STAND
        JAGALUR
        DAVANAGERE
        577528


  52    PRUTHVI JAYANTH M L           1117415     04/06/88       SC            123.00
        NO 72 K.H.B COLONY                                       B.E
        TYAGARAJANAGARA
        CHALLAKERE
        CHITRADURGA
        577522


  53    MAHESH H S                    1152856     04/03/83       3B            122.50
        #408  1st floor 3RD CROSS CHIKKAMARANAHALLI              B.E
        DEVASANDRA
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560054


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  54    VIJAYAKUMARA J                1132623     01/04/88       GM/SC/RL      122.50
        46-1   NEAR PARAMESHWARA TEMPLE                          B.E
        J.B.HALLY ROAD   RAMPURA
        MOLAKALMUR
        CHITRADURGA
        577540


  55    MARUTI PAMMAR                 1142085     29/06/87       GM/SC/RL      122.25
        25 BHAIRAPUR                                             B.E
        POST GAJENDRAGAD
        TQ RON
        GADAG
        582114


  56    RAJAVARDHAN KAVALADANDI       1136405     08/12/90       2A            122.25
        SHANTI NILAYA                                            B.E
        VIDYA NAGAR
        MUNDARGI
        GADAG
        582118


  57    BHARATH B                     1404036     23/12/92       2A            122.00
        845 BEML 2ND STAGE                                       B.E
        RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR
        MYSURU
        MYSURU
        570022


  58    NISSARAHMED ALLABAKSH MUJAWAR 1220924     02/07/90       GM/2B/RL      121.75
        C/O A B MUJAWAR                                          B.SC
        NEAR RAILWAY STATION LACHYAN
        TQ INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586211


  59    BABU REDDY                    1223048     30/06/91       GM/3A/RL      121.75
        JODI PURA (V)                                            B.E
        BAVANAHALLY POST
        MALUR TALUK
        KOLAR
        563130


  60    SHANTHALAKSHMI K              1130389     15/06/87       GM/W          121.25
        HOSAPALYA DODDASOMANAHALLI POST                          B.SC
        KASABA HOBALI KALARIKAVAL
        MAGADI TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        562131


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  61    ANIL JAMAKHANDI               1203092     10/02/91       GM/2A/RL      121.25
        #959                                                     B.E
        SATTI
        ATHANI
        BELAGAVI
        591240


  62    VINAY KUMAR H  U              1153512     30/09/88       3B            121.00
        DOOR NO 850 PARVATHI NILAYA                              B.E
        12TH CROSS SIT EXTENSION
        TUMKUR
        TUMAKURU
        572103


  63    BASAVARAJ                     1324780     01/07/90       C1/KMS        121.00
        H.NO-5-1-432 AMBIGAR CHOUDAYYA NAGAR                     B.A
        C/O MAHANTESH PATIL AFZALPUR
        DIST-KALBURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585301


  64    PARUSHARAM SATTIGERI          1247738     01/06/89       GM/2A/RL      120.75
        ARABHAVI MUTT                                            B.E
        SATTIGERI THOT
        GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591218


  65    ANIL KUMAR R                  1102585     06/06/90       GM/3A/RL      120.75
        11/7 6TH CROSS                                           B.B.M
        SUBEDHAR PALYA
        YESHWANTHPUR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560022


  66    OMPRAKASH G C                 1102029     30/07/85       3B/KMS        120.50
        S/O CHANNAPPA G N                                        B.E
        #1783;2ND CROSS;1ST MAIN;
        NEHRU NAGARA;H.L.K.ROAD;CHITRADURGA
        CHITRADURGA
        577501


  67    SHEKARA M B                   1107753     12/07/88       GM/2A/RL      120.50
        207 MIKKERE VILLAGE AND POST                             B.E
        KIRUGAVALU HOBLI
        MALAVALLI TALUK
        MANDYA
        571424


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  68    SANTHOSHA A V                 1120005     04/02/87       GM/3A/RL      120.25
        ALLIMARANAHALLI VILLAGE                                  B.A
        GANALU POST
        KANAKAPURA TALUK RAMANAGARA DISTRICT
        RAMANAGARA
        562117


  69    THEJESHNAIKA C                1133422     06/05/90       GM/SC/RL      119.75
        YAREHALLI THANDYA                                        B.E
        HADIKERE POST
        TARIKERE TQ
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577228


  70    BINDU SHREE R                 1126144     27/06/91       GM/3A/W       119.75
        # 190                                                    B.A
        BRAHMA KUMARIS STREET
        V V  EXTENSION
        BENGALURU RURAL
        562114


  71    MADIVALAYYA BASAVARAJ BANIMATH1221984     22/07/91       GM/3B/RL      119.75
        S/O BASAVARAJ BANIMATH LIC                               B.SC
        AT/POST TIGADOLLI
        BAILHONGAL
        BELAGAVI
        591115


  72    JAGADEESHA                    1427725     21/06/86       GM/SC/RL      119.50
        JAGADEESHA S/O LINGARAJU                                 B.E
        BOKKAHALLI VILLAGE AND POST
        NANJANAGUD TALUK
        MYSURU
        571302


  73    SURAJ S MATTUR                1252611     31/05/91       C1            119.50
        2 FLOOR KALBURGI MARVEL                                  B.E
        RAMBAPURI KALYAN MANTAP ROAD
        VIDYA NAGAR HUBLI
        DHARWAD
        580031


  74    HANUMANTHA GOWDA SV           1108402     11/09/83       GM/ST/RL      119.25
        SIDDENAHALLI                                             B.A
        SULIBELE POST
        HOSAKOTE TQ
        BENGALURU RURAL
        562129


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  75    CHANDRAIAH R H                1126286     20/05/86       GM/3A/RL      119.25
        RAJAGERE SONDALAGERE POST                                B.A
        HUTHRIDURGA HOBLI
        KUNIGAL TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572126


  76    VIKRAM JADHAV S               1100171     06/09/86       SC            119.25
        NO 31 8TH CROSS MANJUNATH NAGAR                          B.E
        RAGHUVANAHALLI KANAKAPURA MAIN ROAD
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560062


  77    D G PRANATHI                  1422409     27/01/90       GM/W          119.25
        NO 81 HPO AND RMS LAYOUT                                 B.E
        SHAKTHINAGARA
        MYSORE
        MYSURU
        570029


  78    KANTHARAJ N                   1133424     30/04/88       2A            119.00
        S/O M NARAYANAPPA;ABBENAHALLI;                           B.E
        MADIVALA POST;MALUR TALUK
        KOLAR DISTRICT
        KOLAR
        563130


  79    RAGHUNATHA C R                1506535     06/06/78       GM/3A/RL      118.75
        DOOR NO 42B                                              B.A
        CHIKKA HANASOGE
        K R NAGAR
        MYSURU
        571617


  80    GIRISHA A O                   1152034     12/05/85       GM/3B/RL      118.75
        ANEGERE AT POST                                          B.SC
        PANCHANAHALLI HOBLI
        KADUR TALUK
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577182


  81    MAHABALA                      1153581     23/11/90       2A/RL         118.75
        YADURUBAILU NADUMANE                                     Others
        IDOOR POST
        KUNDAPURA TALUK
        UDUPI
        576233


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  82    CHANDAN B R                   1205928     05/06/91       3A/RL         118.25
        BEECHANAHALLI VILLAGE                                    B.E
        KAMBADAHALLI POST
        NAGAMANGALA TALUK
        MANDYA
        571432


  83    RAJANI                        1120058     14/11/85       GM/ST/W       118.00
        PLOT NO.7                                                B.Com
        SBI COLONY;P AND T QTRS
        OLD JEWARGI ROAD
        KALABURAGI
        585102


  84    HARSHAVARDHAN RATHOD G T      1233303     01/08/89       SC            118.00
        TANGLI TANDA                                             B.E
        V L NAGARA
        KADUR TALUK
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577548


  85    RAMANA GOWDA                  1143968     01/06/92       2A/KMS        117.75
        MUSTOOR VILLAGE                                          B.Com
        MANVI TALUK
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584123


  86    PRAMODKUMAR J                 1120397     10/10/90       2A            117.50
        #54 KURUBAGERI STREET                                    B.E
        HONNASHETTARAHUNDI VILLAGE
        MUKAHALLI POST GUNDLUPET TALUK
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571111


  87    PREMANAND D G                 1522659     25/09/91       2A            117.25
        #584                                                     B.E
        10TH CROSS
        S NIJALINGAPPA LAYOUT
        DAVANAGERE
        577004


  88    KARIYALLAPPA YARESHIMI        1217543     01/03/81       2A            117.00
        KARIYALLAPPA YARESHIMI                                   B.Com
        AT TOTADAYALLAPUR POST NELOGAL
        TQ HAVERI
        HAVERI
        581110


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  89    RAKESH JAYAPRAKASH DEVALAPUR  1229384     14/04/90       3B/RL         117.00
        NO 124; 4TH CROSS                                        B.E
        GOVT SOAP FACTORY LAYOUT
        NAGASANDRA POST
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560073


  90    VENKATESH V                   1130102     01/06/80       GM/2A/PDP     116.50
        NO.45; 2ND CROSS                                         B.A
        2ND MAIN; BDA LAYOUT;
        VASANTHAPURA
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560061


  91    RAGHAVENDRA JAGALASAR         1145268     17/06/87       SC            116.50
        MERU NO. 3178 OPPOSITE TO 80 FT ROAD                     B.TECH
        BEHIND GAURI SQUARE COMPLEX
        GIRINAGAR PHASE 4
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560085


  92    HADGALI ARUNKUMAR             1144401     12/12/87       3B/RL         116.50
        H ARUNKUMAR C/O H ROOPA                                  B.E
        #12;POLICE OFFICERS QUARTERS;1ST MAIN;5TH CROSS
        BESIDE CHAMARAJPET POLICE STATION;CHAMARAJAPETE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560018


  93    RAGHAVENDRA MANJUNATH NAIK    1146958     27/11/90       2A/RL         116.50
        #211/B ;13TH CROSS ;14TH MAIN;                           B.E
        TANK BUND ROAD ;SUBRAMANYANAGARA
        BENGALURU NORTH
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560021


  94    RAVEENDRANATHA K              1506874     05/07/84       3A/RL         116.25
        RAVEENDRANATHA K S/O KUMARASWAMY;                        B.SC
        AMBALAGERE AT POST
        HIRIYUR TALUK
        CHITRADURGA
        577545


  95    NAGARAJA R                    1112969     04/06/87       2A            116.25
        08 BGT NAGAR  HULIKAL POST                               B.SC
        KUDUR HOBLI
        MAGADI TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        561101


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  96    VISHWANATH J K                1226438     31/07/89       SC/RL         116.00
        S/O J S KEMPALLER                                        B.E
        NEAR HPS NO 5
        SUNAGAR ONI;RANEBENNUR
        HAVERI
        581115


  97    GANGE G                       1102787     18/11/83       GM/W          115.25
        NO 27 MARUTHI NILAYA                                     B.SC
        GRAHALAKSHMI COLONY
        BASAVESHWARANAGARA 1ST STAGE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560079


  98    MARUTHI H                     1135213     14/02/84       GM/3A/PDP     115.00
        44; 4TH CROSS;                                           B.E
        1ST BLOCK;
        2ND STAGE NAGARABHAVI
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


  99    NINGAIAH A                    1119832     29/07/84       SC/RL         115.00
        BACHAHALLI DODDI VILLAGE  GUTTALAHUNASE POST             B.A
        MARALAVADI HOBLI
        KANAKAPURA TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        562121


 100    SWAGATH M M                   1145323     01/01/90       SC            115.00
        MANJUNATHA NILAYA; KERE ANGALLA                          B.E
        NEHARU NAGAR 3RD CROSS;
        HLK ROAD
        CHITRADURGA
        577501


 101    RAVI SANKANGOUD S             1252723     05/09/91       GM/3B/PDP     115.00
        RAVI S/O SHRIMANT SANKANAGOUD                            B.Com
        AP:SHIRAGUPPI
        TQ:JAMKHANDI
        BAGALKOT
        587119


 102    USHA R                        1219878     01/06/86       GM/SC/W       114.75
        USHA R .D /O C N RUPLANAIK                               B.SC
        KUNCHENAHALLI POST
        SHIMOGA
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577225


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103    PRAMOD T N                    1418146     29/09/86       3A/RL         114.75
        S/O NINGEGOWDA  TADAGAVADI                               B.SC
        ARAKERE HOBLI
        SRIRANGAPATTANA TQ
        MANDYA
        571415


 104    PRASHANTH  BULLAPUR           1121094     02/02/87       ST/KMS        114.75
        PRASHANTH K BULLAPUR OHM DEVI KRUPA                      B.E
        NEAR NYAMTI IOL MILL ANTRAVALLI ROAD VISHWA BANDU
        NAGAR RANIBENUR
        HAVERI
        581115


 105    MANJUNATH SIDDAPPA KURI       1243526     07/06/88       2A/RL         114.75
        MANJUNATH SIDDAPPA KURI                                  B.SC
        AT PO SANGOLLI
        TQ BAILHONGAL
        BELAGAVI
        591115


 106    HAREESHA  N V                 1322684     20/04/91       2A/RL         114.75
        NARAVALAPALLI VILLEGE                                    B.Com
        NARAVALAPALLI  POST
        BAGEPALLI  TALUK
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        561207


 107    RAVIKUMAR YN                  1125277     29/07/89       GM/3A/PDP     114.50
        YALAVAHALLI POST                                         B.B.M
        IH HALLI POST
        BANGARPET TQ
        KOLAR
        563114


 108    SANTOSH VAGGANAVAR            1113780     01/06/86       2A/RL         114.25
        AT/POST BALAGANUR                                        Others
        TQ GADAG
        GADAG
        GADAG
        582102


 109    SUNIL S                       1420428     19/07/89       ST/RL         114.25
        HALLIDIDDI VILLAGE                                       B.E
        YECHAGALLI POST
        NANJANAGUDU TALUK
        MYSURU
        571302


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 110    MALLIKARJUN                   1228858     15/06/90       SC/KMS        114.25
        S/O SHIVAPPA MALLI AT KHANAPUR SK                        B.B.M
        TQ SHORAPUR POST NAGANOOR
        DIST YADGIRI
        YADGIR
        585216


 111    SINDHU R                      1152615     02/06/87       GM/W          114.00
        NO.184 9TH MAIN B C C LAYOUT 2ND STAGE                   B.E
        OPP CHANDRA LAYOUT WATER TANK
        CHANDRA LAYOUT
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560040


 112    MADHU S                       1128587     19/03/89       SC            113.75
        SIDDESHWARA NILAYA                                       B.E
        TPK ROAD; RAGHAVENDRA NAGARA
        TUMAKURU
        TUMAKURU
        572102


 113    HANAMANT S ALABAL             1202301     01/06/91       2A/RL         113.75
        HANAMANT S ALABAL                                        B.E
        A/P : KAKAMARI
        TQ : ATHANI
        BELAGAVI
        591265


 114    DIVYASHREE K R                1124942     17/08/93       GM/CAT1/W     113.25
        D/O RATNAKARA                                            B.SC
        #13; KALIGERE; VARADAMOOLA POST
        SAGAR TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577417


 115    BASAPPA                       1151436     01/06/90       2A/RL         113.00
        BASAPPA ANDAPPA MURADI                                   B.E
        AT MORANAHALLI POST BETAGERI
        KOPPAL TALUK
        KOPPAL
        583238


 116    MOHAMMAD ISMAIL NADLAMANI     1246356     01/05/82       2B/KMS        112.50
        C/O ABDUL NABI                                           Others
        H.NO.201; HOUSING BOARD COLONY;BELLARY ROAD
        KAMPLI. HOSAPETE TQ.
        BALLARI
        583132


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 117    VIJAYALAKSHMI                 1107395     28/01/91       GM/3B/W       112.50
        #11; PARVATHI KRUPA;                                     B.E
        BALACHANDRA LAYOUT; BABUSAPALYA
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560043


 118    CHANDRA SHEKAR M P            1109041     03/07/86       2A/RL         112.25
        212                                                      B.A
        MARCHANAHALLI VILLAGE
        MARCHANAHALLI POST
        RAMANAGARA
        562160


 119    VIJAYKUMAR HB                 1510292     08/10/86       SC/KMS        112.25
        1910-08 MANJUSHREE                                       B.A
        4TH MAIN SWAMI VIVEKANANDA LAYOUT
        DAVANGERE 577004
        DAVANAGERE
        577004


 120    YALLARADDEPPA                 1305337     20/07/78       GM/3A/XMP     111.75
        HOUSE NO 52                                              B.A
        V V RAGAVAIAH COLONY;  BELLARAY ROAD
        NEAR KSRTC BUS DEPOT; SIRUGUPPA
        BALLARI
        538121


 121    MEGHASHREE SV                 1105491     23/12/94       GM/W          111.50
        13TH WARD                                                B.Com
        NEAR CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA
        PC EXTENSION
        KOLAR
        563102


 122    PRAHLAD                       1300948     05/07/92       ST/RL         111.25
        KOLLUR                                                   B.TECH
        TQ-AURAD
        DIST-BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585326


 123    CHITTANNA K                   1144502     23/01/93       C1/RL         111.25
        KARIDASARAHALLI VILLAGE                                  B.B.M
        CHIRATHAHALLI POST; HULIKUNTE HOBLI
        SIRA TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572113


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 124    ROOPA JAKANUR                 1232142     25/10/90       GM/3A/W       111.00
        D/O MAHADEV JAKANUR                                      B.E
        AT/POST KUNCHANR
        TQ JAMKHANDI
        BAGALKOT
        587301


 125    PRADEEPKUMAR  C               1129485     26/02/89       C1/RL         110.75
        NO 23; HOSAMOLE VILLAGE                                  B.B.M
        SANTHEMARAHALLI POST
        CHAMARAJANAGAR TALLUK
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571115


 126    MYTHRI C SWAMY                1118003     14/11/89       GM/W          110.50
        # 6/7;NIHARIKA;2ND CROSS;                                B.E
        RAJAREDDY LAYOUT;MSR ENCLAVE;
        HESARAGHATTA ROAD
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560073


 127    MAHADEV L DALAWAI             1212718     02/08/92       2A/RL         110.50
        MAHADEV L DALAWAI                                        B.SC
        AT POST BARAGI
        TQ MUDHOL
        BAGALKOT
        587313


 128    SHIVUKUMAR BASAVARAJ          1316733     05/06/91       GM/3B/PDP     110.25
        SHIVUKUMAR BASAVARAJ                                     B.E
        BHOGASHETTY AT POST ANDOLA
        TQ JEWARGI DST KALABURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585303


 129    NAGARAJA K M                  1146110     30/06/87       2A/RL         110.00
        S/O MARIYAPPA ;KEBBEDODDI VILLAGE                        B.A
        KAGGALAHALLI POST; HAROHALLI HOBLI
        KANAKAPURA TALUK;RAMANAGARA
        RAMANAGARA
        562112


 130    SHRUTHI B R                   1403735     03/12/89       GM/3B/W       110.00
        # 1193/2 VAISHNAVI                                       B.A
        BALAKRISHNARAO ROAD
        CHMARAJAPURAM MYSORE
        MYSURU
        570005


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 131    PUNITH H C                    1103683     31/01/90       SC/RL         110.00
        573; 1ST A MAIN                                          B.E
        PIPELINE ROAD SRINAGAR
        NEAR MARUTHI CIRCLE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560050


 132    RAMESH CHATRABAN              1233594     20/07/86       GM/2A/PDP     109.75
        MAHALING CHATRABAN                                       B.Com
        AT POST - HANDIGUND
        TQ RAYABAG
        BELAGAVI
        591235


 133    GIRIGOUDAR  SIDDANNA  BHIMARAY1148046     01/06/88       2A/PDP        108.75
        HOUSE NO 16                                              B.E
        AT POST HAVINAL
        TQ INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586205


 134    AMLINE JOSNA DSOUZA           1150328     02/01/92       GM/W          108.75
        DIAMOND                                                  B.E
        RED BUILDING LANE
        KANKANADY POST; MANGALORE
        DAKSHINA KANNADA
        575002


 135    ARATHI B                      1143475     07/02/92       GM/2A/W       108.75
        W/O SHANKARA B V                                         Others
        BRAHMANARAHALLI(V); CHANCHURAYANAPALLI(P)
        GULUR(HOBLI); BAGEPALLI(TQ)
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        561207


 136    SHRITI PARVATHY BS            1409459     30/05/84       GM/W          108.50
        D/O SOMANNA BD;BALLACHANDA;                              B.E
        KEDAMULLOOR VILLAGE AND POST
        VIRAJPET
        KODAGU
        571218


 137    UMAMAHESHWARI D S             1104501     08/01/88       GM/3B/W       108.50
        #12/1 VIRAKTHAMUTT                                       B.B.M
        MUDIGUNDA
        KOLLEGAL TALUK
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571440


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 138    MANJUNATH                     1239409     01/08/91       2A/PDP        108.50
        SHRI S G HARINDRAL                                       B.E
        HADALAGERI
        MUDDEBIHAL
        VIJAYAPURA
        586245


 139    JITENDRA SANGALE              1224978     14/08/87       3B/PDP        108.25
        POST -SOUNDATTI(BAVAN)                                   B.E
        TALUK- RAIBAG;
        DISTRICT-BELAGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        591213


 140    RAVISHANKAR                   1138137     08/02/82       SC/RL         107.75
        AT POST BELAMGI                                          B.A
        TQ ALAND
        DIST KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585316


 141    HAJARATUMAR ABDULMUNAF MELMURI1239871     30/07/90       2B/RL         107.75
        H.A MELMURI                                              B.Com
        MATHADA ONI
        PO.KURUBAGONDA
        HAVERI
        581110


 142    HARISHA K J                   1124461     12/05/90       SC/RL         107.50
        #85 KITHIGANURU VILLAGE                                  B.A
        K R PURAM POST BIDARAHALLI HOBLI
        BANGALORE EAST TALUK
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560036


 143    ASHOK KUMAR                   1424187     22/05/89       SC/RL         107.00
        HADANURU VILLAGE AND POST                                B.A
        H.D KOTE TALUK
        MYSORE DIST.
        MYSURU
        571121


 144    CHAITRA DODDAMANI             1126845     24/10/90       GM/W          107.00
        # 425;14TH CROSS 6TH MAIN;2ND STAGE;                     B.Com
        2ND PHASE;WOC ROAD;
        MAHALAKSHMI PURAM; BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560086


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 145    NAGARAJA S                    1210151     10/06/86       SC/RL         106.75
        NAGARAJA S S/O SHIVA NAIK AT-BALUR                       B.SC
        POST-JAKKINAKOPPA TQ-SHIKARIPURA
        DIST-SHIVAMOGGA
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577427


 146    PRAKASH NAIK N                1138001     15/06/89       SC/RL         106.75
        RAJAGONDANAHALLI THANDA                                  B.E
        RAJAGONDANAHALLI POST
        CHANNAGIRI TALUK
        DAVANAGERE
        577213


 147    MAHESHA M K                   1141184     20/06/80       SC/RL         106.25
        S/O KENCHAIAH                                            B.SC
        MARLE VILLAGE AT POST
        CHIKMAGALUR TQ
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577101


 148    ARUN BK                       1137797     10/06/92       SC/RL         105.75
        BAGLUR VILLAGE                                           B.Com
        BEGURU POST
        HOSKOTE THALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        562114


 149    SONIYAVERNEKAR U              1138906     03/05/92       GM/2A/W       105.25
        55 20TH A MAIN ROAD 1ST                                  B.E
        R BLOCK RAJAJINAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560010


 150    MANASA S                      1108489     01/10/92       GM/W          105.25
        #3/3 MANASA 1ST MAIN 1ST CRS SHAMANNA GARDEN             B.E
        SRINIDHI LAYOUT CHUNCHUGATTA MAIN
        KONANKUNTE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560062


 151    ANITA BAGOJI                  1227800     18/01/86       GM/3B/W       105.00
        ANITA BAGOJI                                             B.SC
        C/O B S KONNUR PLOT NO 25 SHIVAKRUPA
        GURUNATH NAGAR ANAND NAGAR ROAD HUBBALLI
        DHARWAD
        580024


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 152    DIVYA N                       1152702     16/01/91       GM/SC/W       105.00
        #74/1; 1ST D CROSS;                                      B.E
        MATHIKERE;
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560054


 153    SOWMYASHREE Y                 1143314     19/10/91       GM/W          105.00
        #319 OPPOSITE TO ADHICHUCHANGIRI SCHOOL                  B.Com
        BGS EXTENSION KALLAHALLI POST
        KANAKAPURA TALUK RAMANAGARA
        RAMANAGARA
        562117


 154    RAJESHWARI M                  1104197     18/07/82       GM/3B/W       104.75
        D/O MAHESHWARAPPA                                        B.A
        KESTUR AT  POST; KORA HOBLI
        TUMAKURU TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572138


 155    SHILPA G S                    1123930     31/07/89       GM/3B/W       104.75
        H.NO-131; LINGAPURA VILLAGE                              B.E
        HANAGAVADI POST
        HONNALI TALUK
        DAVANAGERE
        577243


 156    G V PRAJNA                    1148534     12/05/91       GM/W          104.50
        G V PRAJNA;VASAVI NILAYA;APMC ROAD ;SHANTI NAGAR         B.E
        SIDDAPUR
        UTTAR KANNADA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581355


 157    ROOPA B S                     1127576     20/07/83       GM/3B/W       104.00
        ROOPA BS D/O SHIVANANDAIAH B M                           B.SC
        S M NAGAR BELLARY ROAD
        CHALLAKERE
        CHITRADURGA
        577522


 158    DADA KHALANDAR H              1221624     04/02/86       2B/RL         104.00
        C/O SAIFULLA                                             B.SC
        ONKARESHWARA NAGARA RAMPURA POST
        MOLAKALMURU TALUKU
        CHITRADURGA
        577540


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 159    UMADEVI LC                    1134544     10/12/90       GM/3A/W       104.00
        NO.117; INDIRA COLANY; LAKSHMIPURA                       B.SC
        KUTAGAL HOBLI;
        RAMANAGARA TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        561201


 160    DAVALASAB                     1239350     15/06/87       2B/RL         103.50
        ATPOST NEREBENCHI                                        B.SC
        POST HIREARLIHALLI
        VAYA KUSHTAGI
        KOPPAL
        583277


 161    POOJA G                       1152930     07/12/93       GM/3A/W       103.50
        #1A; SAPTHAGIRI                                          B.E
        1ST MAIN ROAD; UAS LAYOUT
        RMV 2ND STAGE; SANJAYNAGAR; BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560094


 162    SUSHMA R                      1146260     06/01/78       GM/3A/W       103.25
        NO.164 RAMACHANDRA COMPOUND KAVAL BYRASANDRA             B.Com
        NEAR GANDHI SMARAK SCHOOL
        R T NAGAR POST BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560032


 163    TEJASHWINI ARJUNNAVAR         1214463     15/09/88       GM/SC/W       103.25
        PLOT NO 7/1 SECTOR NO 5 SHRINAGAR                        B.SC
        SHRINAGAR
        BELGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        590016


 164    RAJU K                        1518573     12/07/75       GM/2A/XMP     102.75
        RAJU K C/O KADASIDDAPPA                                  B.A
        DODDAKERI
        SHIKARIPUR
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577427


 165    SHWETHA PUJAR                 1249649     04/04/88       GM/ST/W       102.75
        #132 SHRIPAD NAGAR 8TH CROSS                             B.E
        NEAR SIDDARAMESWAR COLONY
        DHARWAD
        DHARWAD
        580001


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 166    SHREYA H R                    1119119     13/06/92       GM/3A/W       102.50
        RAMAKRISHNA NILAYA; ACCEKOPPA;                           B.E
        HOSAHALLI; HEDDUR POST;
        THIRTHAHALLI
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577415


 167    RAJESHWARI  S                 1109301     01/06/85       GM/3A/W       102.25
        RAJESHWARI S  W/O MANJUNATHA KN                          B.SC
        T.CROSS KAMALAVARIPALLI VILLAGE
        KASHETTIPALLI POST SRINIVASAPURA TALUK
        KOLAR
        563135


 168    NETHRAVATHI  R                1146060     19/05/91       GM/2A/W       102.25
        BATHSANDRA KEMPANADODDERI POST                           B.A
        KORA HOBLI
        TUMAKUR TQ
        TUMAKURU
        572138


 169    VIJAYAKUMAR S BADIGER         1237712     07/07/92       GM/PH-LOC     101.75
        A.V.PATTAR  HOUSE.NO: 120                                B.E
        TEACHERS COLONY
        MUDHOL
        BAGALKOT
        587313


 170    HASEENABEGUM N BHALADAR       1237460     13/03/89       GM/2B/W       101.50
        HASEENABEGUM N BHALADAR                                  B.Com
        TASEGALLI WARD NO 2
        AT POST TQ RAMDURG
        BELAGAVI
        591123


 171    NAVYASHREE G                  1143895     16/01/91       3A/W          101.50
        #65;SANTHEHALLI VILLAGE AND POST                         B.E
        MALUR TALUK; KOLAR DISTRICT
        563130
        KOLAR
        563130


 172    POORNIMA N                    1408224     06/12/85       3A/W          101.25
        NO. 451 1ST CROSS                                        B.A
        MASZID ROAD NAZARBAD
        MYSURU
        MYSURU
        570010


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 173    CHAMPAKAMALA K S              1145584     08/02/86       3A/W          101.25
        #114; 14TH CROSS                                         B.E
        GOVT SCHOOL ROAD CHOKKASANDRA
        T DASARALLI BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560057


 174    AAZIMA FIRDOUS                1117730     31/10/91       2B/W          101.25
        #18;                                                     B.E
        BEHIND MASJID E ILAHI;
        SARABANDEPALYA
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560070


 175    MALLIKA B N                   1115068     02/03/82       3A/W          100.75
        NO 27; 3RD FLOOR; 4TH MAIN                               B.A
        9TH CROSS; NRUPATHUNGANAGAR
        JP NAGAR; 7TH PHASE; BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560078


 176    MANJUDARSHINI     G           1103758     10/08/91       SC/W          100.75
        1057/A 2ND FLOOR 7TH MAIN                                B.A
        VIJAYANAGAR
        BANGALORE 560040
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560040


 177    RADHA P                       1153061     27/08/79       C1/W          100.50
        AMR 23; SFHS                                             B.Com
        7TH CROSS
        NANDINI LAYOUT
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560096


 178    PURANDARA                     1414541     01/06/84       GM/2A/PH-HI   100.50
        KUKKAJE HOUSE                                            B.A
        ULI VILLAGE AND POST
        BANTWAL TALUK
        DAKSHINA KANNADA
        574326


 179    RASHMI HN                     1128089     09/06/84       SC/W          100.50
        NO.6; INCHARA; RAGHAVENDRA MUTT ROAD; 1ST CROSS          Others
        PAPAREDDY PALYA
        NAGARABHAVI 2ND STAGE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 180    SHAMALA R                     1111717     27/04/86       2A/W          100.50
        SHAMALA R W/O HARISH A N                                 B.E
        ABBENAHALLI VILLAGE;MADIWALA POST
        MALUR TALUK
        KOLAR
        563130


 181    VINOD S KALAPPANAVAR          1235002     01/11/92       3A/PDP        100.50
        S/O SURESH KALAPPANAVAR                                  B.E
        AT RABAKAVI
        TQ BILAGI
        BAGALKOT
        587117


 182    GEETA TIKKE                   1213230     31/07/84       3B/W          100.25
        C/O RAJU TIKKE                                           B.E
        ADARSHA PARAMEDICAL COLLEGE; B K COLLEGE ROAD
        CHIKODI
        BELAGAVI
        591201


 183    PRAVEEN SHIRAGUPPI            1237626     01/06/86       SC/PDP        100.25
        #47; 2ND CROSS;                                          B.SC
        POST COLONY; HUNNUR.
        JAMKHANDI.
        BAGALKOT
        587119


 184    ANAND GOULI                   1227659     22/07/76       GM/XMP         99.50
        HNO 2289 ASHIRWAD BUILDING                               B.A
        SECTOR NO 11
        MAHANTESH NAGAR
        BELAGAVI
        590016


 185    SUSHMA S                      1139672     01/01/88       2A/W           99.50
        NO 66 KADEGADDE                                          B.B.M
        KONKERE POST
        N R PURA TALUK
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577127


 186    KEERTHI LAKSHMI M V           1103086     13/03/90       2A/W           99.50
        C/O JAYAMMA 172;YELLAREDDY CIRCLE                        B.E
        KADUGODI;WHITEFIELD
        HOSKOTE TALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        560067


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 187    SOWMYASHREE S                 1406703     24/03/91       C1/W           99.50
        SHIVANNA H                                               B.E
        MAIN ROAD UPPARA STREET
        DODDINDUVADI KOLLEGAL
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571440


 188    SHAMSHOOR NADAF               1204628     08/05/88       2B/PDP         99.25
        SHAMSHOOR MASHYAKASAB NADAF                              B.SC
        AT - LALASANGI; POST - GOLASAR
        TQ - INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586217


 189    RADHIKA DHOOT                 1231514     03/10/87       3B/W           98.75
        C/O GOKUL GRANITE                                        Others
        AT ILKAL
        TQ HUNAGUND
        BAGALKOT
        587125


 190    PRAMITA DYAVAPPA NAIK         1109867     29/06/90       2A/W           98.75
        AT BALEKOPPA                                             B.SC
        POST HARISHI
        TALUK SORAB
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577429


 191    SANJEEV MEGHANATH NAYAK       1244366     30/06/91       SC/PDP         98.75
        AT POST GADDANAKERI L T                                  B.E
        NEAR HANUMANTHA TEMPLE
        TQ BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587103


 192    MANJUSHREE K                  1118929     20/03/87       C1/W           98.50
        GOKULA NILAYA;                                           B.SC
        ASHOKA ROAD
        HIRIYUR
        CHITRADURGA
        577598


 193    NASEEMA KANDAGAL              1242431     04/08/88       2B/W           98.50
        C/O B BABU KULKARNI PETH                                 B.Com
        WARD NO 2 NEAR JC SCHOOL
        ILKAL TQ HUNAGUNDA
        BAGALKOT
        587125


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 194    HEMA K P                      1151254     06/01/88       2A/W           98.00
        NO 121 SMIG-A 8TH BLOCK                                  B.SC
        4TH PHASE YELAHANKA NEWTOWN
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560064


 195    RACHAMMA                      1327375     15/07/92       3B/W           98.00
        POST MEDINAPUR                                           B.A
        TQ LINGASUGUR
        DIST RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584115


 196    CHANDRAKALA M                 1506776     05/10/90       2A/W           97.75
        CHANDRAKALA M W/O KENCHARAYA T;                          B.SC
        THIMMANNANAYAKANAKOTE AT POST;
        CHALLAKERE TALUK
        CHITRADURGA
        577538


 197    SUPREETHA B N                 1147480     27/05/91       2A/W           97.75
        BALAGATTE VILLAGE                                        B.SC
        DEVANGI POST
        THIRTHAHALLI TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577415


 198    SHIVALING PATIL               1223410     04/04/82       C1/PDP         97.50
        SHIVALING SIDDAPPA PATIL                                 B.A
        AT/POST NALLANATTI
        TQ GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591218


 199    JYOTHI S S                    1501161     23/07/84       3B/W           97.50
        JYOTHI S S D/O SHEKHARAPPA T C                           B.A
        SHIVANI AT POST TARIKERE TALUK
        CHIKKAMANGALURU DIST
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577549


 200    GEETHA B                      1116953     22/05/88       2A/W           97.50
        NO 358; 2ND FLOOR; ECHCHAMA NAYAKA ROAD; 1ST CROSS       B.SC
        OPP TO KIDS CONVENT; LAKSHMIPURA
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560019


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 201    MALASHRI                      1303777     01/07/92       3B/W           97.50
        MALASHRI D/O NARENDRI                                    B.A
        MANGALAGI VILLAGE
        HUMNABAD TALUK.
        BIDAR
        585329


 202    VIJAYALAKSHMI S               1148715     19/05/76       2A/W           96.50
        SHIVASHAKTI NILAYA; MAHARAJARA KATTEROAD                 B.Com
        BEHIND BWSSB PIPE LINE ROAD
        KANAKAPUR TOWN
        RAMANAGARA
        562117


 203    DEEPA S                       1503521     21/01/91       2A/W           96.50
        DEEPA S D/O SURESH                                       B.A
        RAGHAVENDRA BADAVANE SHIKARIPURA
        SHIKARIPURA TQ SHIMOGA DIST 577427
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577427


 204    SHOBHA LAMANI                 1100484     20/04/92       SC/W           96.50
        #1671 B G BANAKAR BADAVANE                               B.E
        VINAYAK NAGAR
        HIREKERUR
        HAVERI
        581111


 205    RANGANATHA G D                1120217     01/06/87       GM/PH          96.25
        RANGANATHA G D S/O DEVANNA G                             B.SC
        BORASANDRA VILLAGE; GULIGENAHALLI POST
        SIRA TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572137


 206    VANITHA BAI B                 1404047     15/03/93       2A/W           96.25
        318; NADANAHALLI VILLAGE                                 B.A
        ALANAHALLI POST T NARASIPURA MAIN ROAD
        MYSORE
        MYSURU
        570028


 207    RAMYA BP                      1146270     18/06/90       SC/W           96.00
        BANDIHALLI VILLAGE                                       B.A
        AND POST
        HULIYUR DURGA HOBLI  KUNIGAL TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572123


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 208    MALA M                        1104930     10/02/88       2A/W           95.75
        HOSAPETE VILLAGE                                         B.SC
        JANGAMAKOTE POST
        SHIDLAGHATTA TQ
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        562102


 209    KAMALA BAI B                  1115511     20/07/82       SC/W           95.25
        NO 582/4; 11TH CROSS; 7TH MAIN;                          B.E
        VINAYAKA LAYOUT
        NGARBHAVI 2ND STAGE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 210    C GOPALAKRISHNA               1125493     06/10/83       GM/3A/PH       95.00
        JANNAGHATTA VILLAGE POST                                 B.E
        SUGATUR HOBLI
        KOLAR TALUK
        KOLAR
        563126


 211    ARCHANA N R                   1100075     10/03/92       SC/W           94.75
        D/O RAMACHANDRAIAH N C                                   B.SC
        G NAGENAHALLI
        HANCHIHALLI POST KORATAGERE TQ
        TUMAKURU
        572129


 212    GEETANJALI                    1114538     30/08/90       SC/W           94.50
        BIDDAPUR COLONY                                          B.E
        PLOT NO 87
        GULBARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585103


 213    MAMATHA M                     1103829     20/02/83       SC/W           94.00
        #620; SLV NILAYA; 3RD CROSS;                             B.A
        GAVIPURA LAYOUT; BEHIND PRESS LAYOUT;
        ULLAL MAIN ROAD
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560056


 214    SALMA BANU                    1304445     18/06/90       2B/W           94.00
        NEAR K E B OFFICE LABOUR COLONY                          B.A
        FIRST CROSS SHAKTINAGAR
        TQ DIST RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584170


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 215    NAGAMMA  PATIL                1302066     20/07/92       2A/W           94.00
        AT MAVINAHALLI                                           B.SC
        POST ALOOR
        TQ INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586111


 216    SARASWATHI BAI                1513296     10/07/92       SC/W           93.75
        D/O SUNTYANAIK                                           B.SC
        BAVIKERE POST
        TQ TARIKERE
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577144


 217    ANUSHA RANI                   1428789     24/12/92       ST/W           93.75
        #222; MINCHU;                                            B.TECH
        E-BLOCK; III STAGE;
        VIJAYANAGAR; MYSURU
        MYSURU
        570017


 218    CHANDRIKA D G                 1115005     22/07/93       C1/W           93.75
        DODDAHALLI                                               B.E
        MAYSANDRA POST THIPPASANDRA HOBLI
        MAGADI TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        561101


 219    RAJU BAGI                     1323553     01/06/88       GM/2A/PH       92.50
        AT POST HALINGALI                                        B.SC
        TQ JAMKHANDI
        JAMKHANDI
        BAGALKOT
        587315


 220    THULASI BAI S                 1115318     06/04/84       SC/W           92.25
        C/O SHIVAKUMAR NAYAK                                     B.A
        RANGANATHA BADAVANE; HAROHALLI
        KANAKAPURA TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        562112


 221    PAVITHRA T R                  1100177     06/06/93       SC/W           91.50
        PAVITHRA T R D/O RAMAPPA                                 B.B.M
        THIMMAPPANAHALLI VILLAGE BENDIGANAHALLI POST
        HOSAKOTE TALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        562129


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 222    MANJULA HYATI                 1224572     10/06/93       ST/W           91.25
        D/O ANALEPPA HYATI                                       B.A
        AT HALEBANDI HARALAPUR
        PO HOSABANDI HARALAPUR  TQ KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583234


 223    MALLASHREE S B                1139919     08/05/93       SC/W           90.25
        NO 865/1 SRINIVAS BUILDING 1ST MAIN BEGUR ROAD           B.SC
        NEAR AMODA APPORTMENT
        DODDAKAMMANAHALLI
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560083


 224    SHILPA M                      1128100     10/10/92       ST/W           90.00
        SHILPA M W/O R SRIDHAR                                   B.E
        WARD NO 7 GANGANAMIDDE
        CHICKABALLAPUR
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        562101


 225    SHABEERA NADAF                1303860     11/05/88       2B/W           88.75
        SHABEERA W/O MAIMOOD NADAF                               B.A
        AT MATOLI
        POST MALLABAD
        KALABURAGI
        585301


 226    RAJSHEKAR P H                 1319015     10/03/85       2A/PH-L        87.75
        C/O PRABHAKAR HUGAR P/NO. 61/9                           B.SC
        SIDDESHWAR NILAYA BIDDAPUR COLONY AFZALPUR ROAD
        KALABURAGI TQ KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585103


 227    GANGADHARA C                  1112260     04/05/85       SC/PH-L        87.25
        AKKIMANGALA VILLAGE                                      B.B.M
        SANTHEKALLAHALLI POST
        CHINTHAMANI TALUK
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        563128


 228    GIRISH H K                    1514865     11/07/72       GM/XMP         86.00
        GIRISH H K S/O KRISHNAPPA H B                            B.SC
        GADDEKERI; LAKKAVALLI  POST
        TARIKERE TALUK
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577128


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 229    DEVARAJU A S                  1104883     02/07/93       2A/PH-H        83.00
        ARAKERE                                                  B.Com
        DEVALAPURA
        NAGAMANGALA
        MANDYA
        571445


 230    SHRINIVAS HEGDE               1218206     07/07/67       GM/XMP         82.00
        VASAVI;H NO 43C/13                                       B.A
        SHREYA NAGAR;GOKUL ROAD
        HUBLI
        DHARWAD
        580030


 231    BASAVARAJ BIRADAR             1136564     21/12/73       GM/XMP         82.00
        NO 153; SRI  VISHALA PRINTERS;                           B.A
        4TH MAIN; 8TH CROSS
        CHAMRAJPETE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560018


 232    AVINASH M S                   1504955     02/02/91       GM/3A/XMP      81.50
        SDA; GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL                                   B.E
        MURUNDI-POST
        ARASIKERE-TALUK
        HASSAN
        573122


 233    HARISH S L                    1128704     28/02/80       GM/SC/PH-MI    80.00
        S/O LAKSHMINARASIMAIAH                                   B.A
        4 /1 198 K H B COLONY
        GUBBI
        TUMAKURU
        572216


 234    NAVEEN KUMAR SS               1522126     10/07/78       GM/2A/XMP      79.00
        RAGHAVENDRA COLONY                                       B.A
        KAMMARDI POST
        THIRTHAHALLI
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577125


 235    JAGADISH KORI                 1202951     30/10/78       GM/XMP         78.00
        HO.NO. EWS-804; NEAR 2ND BUS STOP                        B.Com
        NAVANAGAR
        HUBBALLI
        DHARWAD
        580025


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 236    JAGADEESH C N                 1119319     05/06/76       GM/3B/XMP      77.50
        BANGENAHALLY                                             B.A
        CHELUR POST
        GUBBI TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572117


 237    MAHESHKUMAR S MALAGITTI       1207659     22/07/81       GM/CAT1/XMP    77.50
        MAHESHKUMAR MALAGITTI                                    B.SC
        AT PO MUSHIGERI
        TQ RON DT GADAG
        GADAG
        582211


 238    KUMARA RANGAN D               1145081     16/11/76       GM/XMP         76.50
        PANCHAJANYA; NEW KAVERI EXT                              Others
        BEHIND GOVT FIRST GRADE COLLEGE
        SRIRANGAPATNA
        MANDYA
        571438


 239    ASHA KAROSHI A                1217266     01/07/93       3B/XMP         76.25
        H NO 25 NEAR BCM HOSTEL                                  B.SC
        JAWAN QUARTERS
        KANABARGI BELAGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        590016


 240    VENKATESHA M                  1116828     31/03/73       2A/XMP         70.00
        HOUSE NO 39; 8TH CROSS                                   B.Com
        BANDAPPA STREET;
        YASHWANTHPUR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560022


 241    NAVEEN KUMAR K                1124667     04/07/91       SC/PH-H        67.50
        #146 NEAR SHAMBULINGESHWARA TEMPLE;                      B.E
        DOMMASANDRA;SARJAPUR ROAD
        ANEKAL TALLUK
        BENGALURU URBAN
        562125


 242    MAHADEVAPPA TALWAR            1242454     01/05/71       ST/XMP         62.50
        H NO-16; NIRMAL NILAY                                    B.A
        OM NAGAR; NEAR YALAKKI SHETTAR COLONY
        DHARWAD
        DHARWAD
        580004


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 243    NAGARAJ K N                   1102147     05/04/79       C1/XMP         62.25
        OLD LADIES HOSTELBUILDING;OPP. TANVI TRISHA KALYAN       B.A
        MANTAPA. RING ROAD; JAYANAGAR II STAGE
        HASSAN
        HASSAN
        573202


 244    G SAMPATH RAJ                 1500432     08/06/77       2A/XMP         60.25
        SAMPATHRAJ G S/O LATE N GANESHA                          B.A
        1ST CROSS; BYPASS ROAD;WTR PMP HS RD
        NTBLAYOUT;HOSASIDDAPURA; BHADRAVATHI
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577301


 245    PRASANNAKUMAR K V             1109859     24/06/77       3A/XMP         57.50
        KULLEGOWDANA PALYA                                       B.A
        K GOLLAHALLI POST
        KENGERI HOBLI BANGALORE SOUTH TALUK
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560074


 246    DHANANJAYA K                  1119468     05/03/79       2A/XMP         52.50
        KENKERE VILLAGE AND POST                                 B.A
        ARSIKERE TALUK
        GANDASI HOBLI
        HASSAN
        573119


 247    JESUDASS                      1111536     06/06/75       SC/XMP         51.75
        HOUSE NO 10/5                                            B.A
        DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ROAD
        KODATHI VILLAGE KARMALRAM POST  BANGALORE WEST
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560035


 248    GOPI BR                       1104654     16/02/80       SC/XMP         50.00
        1148 BEHIND BALAJI TAKES                                 B.A
        INDIRA NAGAR
        HULIYAR PO CN HALLI TQ
        TUMAKURU
        572218


 249    RAVINDRA TIMMANNA BANDI       1231628     15/06/75       SC/XMP         49.75
        S/O TIMMANNA BANDI                                       B.A
        AT POST MURKWAD
        TALUK HALIYAL
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581329


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 250    MOULASAB MOKASHI              1240375     01/06/77       2B/XMP         47.00
        AT POST KOTYAL                                           B.A
        TQ VIJAYAPUR
        DISTRICT VIJAYAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586130



 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.       EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    BASAVA PRABHU GUNDALLI        1142326     25/04/87       GM/3A/HK      118.50
        BASAVAPRABHU GUNDALLI C/O GUNDALLI GB                    B.E
        4TH CROSS KRISHNANAGAR
        SIRUGUPPA
        BALLARI
        583121


   2    SATISHKUMAR N                 1307165     24/01/83       GM/3A/HK      117.25
        SATISHKUMAR N                                            B.SC
        S/O NEKKALAPUDI DORAIAH; GUNJALLI CAMP;
        TURVIHALA POST; SINDHANUR TALUK
        RAICHUR
        584128


   3    MULEMANE BASAVARAJA GOUDA     1134376     04/06/86       GM/3B/RL/HK   116.00
        #180; 7TH MAIL ROAG GOKULA                               B.E
        1ST STAHE 2ND PHASE
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560054


   4    MANJUNATH PARANAGOUDA         1104452     01/06/91       GM/3B/KMS/HK  115.00
        HOUSE NO 02                                              B.E
        POST CHIKKAMADINAL
        TALUK GANGAVATI
        KOPPAL
        583283


   5    SHIVARAJREDDY                 1320588     12/01/91       GM/3A/RL/HK   114.50
        C/O LAXMIKANTHREDDY                                      B.SC
        H.NO. 1/19
        GAJARKOT
        YADGIR
        585214


   6    VISHWANATHRADDI               1317711     10/09/90       GM/3B/RL/HK   114.25
        AT POST:DEVATKALL                                        B.SC
        TQ:SHORAPUR
        DT:YADAGIR
        YADGIR
        585290


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7    VINODKUMAR A                  1312536     01/02/92       GM/3B/RL/HK   114.25
        C/O BASAVARAJ SAHU                                       B.E
        AT/POST. TILGUL
        TQ/DIST KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585308


   8    MANJUNATHA                    1246004     01/06/85       GM/HK         113.00
        S/O HANUMANTHAYYA SHETTY                                 B.E
        MULLUR EJ POST MALLAPUR
        TALUK SINDHANUR
        RAICHUR
        584128


   9    GURU PRASAD M                 1127354     13/03/91       GM/2A/HK      113.00
        DOOR NO 100/153; WARD NO 20; BASAVESHWAR NAGAR 1ST       B.E
        CROSS; 9TH LINK; BELLARY
        NEAR SANGAMESHWARA TEMPLE
        BALLARI
        583101


  10    RAJASHEKHAR VANDALI           1254183     03/06/92       GM/3A/HK      112.75
        AT RAMAREDDY CAMP POST MALLAPUR                          B.A
        TQ SINDHANUR
        DIST RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584128


  11    HARISHKUMAR B                 1135031     31/07/88       GM/3A/RL/HK   111.75
        TIPPESHAPPA HALLUR                                       B.E
        LINGANAYAKANAHALLI VILLAGE KURUVATTI POST
        HADAGALI TALUKA
        BALLARI
        583217


  12    ANAND                         1114413     01/06/90       GM/3B/RL/HK   111.75
        S/O PRABHUSHETTY DESHPANDE                               B.E
        AT AND POST - RAJGIRA
        TQ - BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585403


  13    AJAYAKUMAR                    1139750     22/02/93       GM/3B/RL/HK   111.50
        AJAYAKUMAR S/O SANGAPPA                                  B.A
        AT/POST MASARAKAL
        TALUK DEVADURGA
        RAICHUR
        584126


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14    BASAVARAJ P                   1125853     04/06/88       3B/HK         111.00
        H NO 8-11-139 GANGA NILAYA                               B.E
        BEHIND NEELAKANTESHWAR TEMPLE
        N.G.O COLONY RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584103


  15    RAMESH                        1104558     06/08/92       GM/3B/RL/HK   110.75
        RAMESH S/O PRABHUSHETTY HONNADDE                         B.E
        R/O HUNAJI(K)
        TQ: BHALKI
        BIDAR
        585413


  16    UDAGI VITHAL SHIVARAYA        1109006     14/06/84       C1/HK         109.75
        AT SHESHAGIRWADI                                         B.SC
        PO MANNUR
        TQ AFZALPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585217


  17    CHANALU ASHOKA                1205441     01/07/88       2A/RL/HK      107.75
        NEAR OLD POLICE STATION                                  B.A
        WARD NO 7
        KURUGODU POST
        BALLARI
        583116


  18    REVANASIDDAPPA                1316826     01/06/87       2A/RL/HK      107.50
        AT: BANKALAGA                                            B.SC
        POST: GOUR (B)
        TQ:AFZALPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585301


  19    SACHIN CHALAWADI              1245258     04/08/89       SC/HK         107.50
        SACHINCHALAWADI JAI BHEEM NAGAR AFZALPUR                 B.E
        TQ:AFZALPUR
        DIST:KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585301


  20    RAVICHANDRA BODUR             1128415     30/07/91       2A/RL/HK      107.00
        RAVICHANDRA BODUR                                        B.A
        AT/SIDDAPURA POST/MENEDHAL
        TQ/KUSHTAGI
        KOPPAL
        583279


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21    SHIVANAND                     1309938     02/06/92       C1/RL/HK      106.75
        AT POST KALGI                                            B.A
        TQ CHITTAPUR
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585312


  22    SHARANAKUMAR                  1151024     01/07/88       3A/HK         106.25
        C/O CHANDRAKANT MAHAGAVKAR                               B.E
        CHINCHOLI-H
        CHITAPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585312


  23    YALLALINGA                    1142946     02/07/93       ST/HK         103.25
        BAILAKKAMPUR                                             B.A
        PT.GAURIPUR
        GANGAVATI
        KOPPAL
        583283


  24    PAWAR SURAYKANT               1152619     01/06/89       SC/HK         101.75
        AT HULLYAL                                               B.E
        POST EKAMBA
        TQ AURAD
        BIDAR
        585326


  25    ANANTHAMURTHY B               1227247     24/04/90       SC/HK         101.75
        WARD 1 HARIJANAWADA ELIGANURU                            B.E
        ULENURU POST GANGAVATHI
        583229
        KOPPAL
        583229


  26    VIJAY                         1314643     01/06/88       SC/RL/HK      100.25
        AT DORANAHALLI TANDA                                     B.E
        POST DORANAHALLI
        TQ SHAHAPUR
        YADGIR
        585223


  27    MOHAMMAD SAJID                1130831     30/08/93       2B/HK          99.75
        #2-1-11 NEAR BIDKI KATTA                                 B.E
        POLICE STATION ROAD
        GURMITKAL
        YADGIR
        585214


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  28    PRAKASH                       1232212     08/08/86       GM/3A/PDP/HK   99.25
        PRAKASH T MADINOOR                                       B.E
        AT POST SHIROOR
        TALUK YELBURGA
        KOPPAL
        583230


  29    PRASHANT LAXIMI               1310108     01/07/88       GM/3B/W/HK     96.50
        H.NO.17-3-201  NEAR BHAVANI TEMPLE                       B.Com
        GANDHI NAGAR COLONY
        MAILOOR ROAD BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585403


  30    RADHIKA                       1319926     25/06/91       GM/W/HK        96.25
        C/O VEERANNA BALAMPET ;SATYANARAYANA  KIRAN              B.E
        MERCHANTS;POLICE STATION ROAD
        GURMITKAL
        YADGIR
        585214


  31    RAJESHWARI                    1310115     01/05/84       GM/3B/W/HK     94.00
        SHIVARAJ MUGTE                                           B.SC
        PLOT NO 14 BSSK LAY OUT
        SAI NAGAR NAUBAD
        BIDAR
        585402


  32    KAVITA                        1309986     20/08/83       GM/W/HK        93.50
        H.NO 8-6-10/1 PRASHANTH NILAYA                           B.E
        DIXIT LAYOUT; NEAR WATER TANK
        JANWADA ROAD; BIDAR.
        BIDAR
        585401


  33    SIDDALINGREDDY H S            1105190     31/07/90       SC/RL/HK       93.50
        229 2ND FLOOR 2ND CROSS                                  B.E
        3RD MAIN
        HANUMANTH NAGAR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560019


  34    SHRUTI S PATIL                1318954     23/08/90       GM/W/HK        93.50
        PALLAVI BUILDING;PLOT NO 23                              B.E
        1ST CROSS;1ST MAIN;1ST FLOOR
        UCB NAGAR
        DHARWAD
        580007


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  35    GURUNATH                      1328960     30/07/91       SC/RL/HK       93.50
        AT.CHOWKITANDA                                           B.Com
        POST.CHIMMANACHOD
        TQ.CHINCHOLI
        KALABURAGI
        585306


  36    PARVATI                       1207614     20/04/90       GM/2A/W/HK     91.25
        AT POST KUKANOOR                                         B.A
        TALUK JEWARGI
        DISTRICT KALABURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585325


  37    SHIVAKUMAR NAIK C             1229827     01/06/90       GM/ST/PH/HK    90.00
        PANCHAMUKHI                                              B.SC
        GANADHAL
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584140


  38    SOUMYA H K                    1219918     25/05/92       GM/3B/W/HK     89.75
        RAMPURA POST                                             B.SC
        MOLAKALMURU TQ
        CHITRADURGA DIST
        CHITRADURGA
        577540


  39    SHRUTHI I                     1206040     01/04/91       GM/W/HK        89.50
        #5/3/46 VISHWAJYOTHI MEDICARE                            B.B.M
        BUS STAND ROAD
        GANGAVATHI
        KOPPAL
        583227


  40    RAKSHITA V                    1413083     21/08/89       GM/CAT1/W/HK   88.75
        RAKSHITHA V D/O VIDYASAGAR;                              B.A
        #53 4TH MAIN; MARUTHI TEMPLE ROAD
        KUVEMPUNAGAR
        MYSURU
        570009


  41    PUSHPA M                      1303900     18/05/90       GM/W/HK        88.75
        PUSHPA C/O MALLIKARJUN MANKAR                            B.A
        PLOT NO 9 KALE LAYOUT
        MAHALAKSHMI NAGAR
        KALABURAGI
        585103


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  42    VIJAYALAXMI                   1300581     10/01/92       3A/W/HK        88.50
        AT POST PANDARGERA                                       B.A
        TQ BASAVAKALYAN
        BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585331


  43    ANUSHA K                      1106576     16/08/90       ST/W/HK        87.25
        KOMARAPPA P ; BEHIND JUDGES QUARTERS NEW AMARAVATI       B.E
        HARIPRIYA NILAYA HLC COLONY
        HOSPET BALLARI DISTRICT
        BALLARI
        583201


  44    MALASHREE                     1325095     10/12/92       2A/W/HK        87.25
        MALASHREE D/O YALLAPPA                                   B.SC
        NEAR GOVT SCHOOL AT GUNDAPUR
        POST CHAMANAL TQ SHAHAPUR
        YADGIR
        585309


  45    DANAVATI K                    1229157     01/06/80       2A/W/HK        87.00
        THE COURT OF  ADDITIONAL CIVIL JUDGE AND JMFC            B.A
        HOSPET
        BELLARY DISTRICT
        BALLARI
        583201


  46    RUBIYA SULTANA                1330466     24/03/88       2B/W/HK        87.00
        H.NO 13-2-3/75                                           B.E
        PRAKASH NAGAR
        YERMARUS CAMP
        RAICHUR
        584135


  47    MAHANANDA                     1319651     28/08/88       2A/W/HK        87.00
        MAHANANDA MALLIKARJUN NIMBARGI                           B.SC
        H NO 3-5-619  ODEYAR LAYOUT KALBURGI ROAD AFZALPUR
        TQ AFZALPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585301


  48    LALITABAI                     1330390     04/02/87       3B/W/HK        86.75
        LALITABAI TAMBAKE GANESHA NIVASA                         B.SC
        LAXMI TEMPLE RIGHT SIDE
        LAXMI NAGAR YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585202


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49    YALLAPPA                      1239918     01/06/90       GM/CAT1/PH/HK  86.50
        GUNDAMMA CAMP  22ND WARD                                 B.SC
        10TH BLOCK GANGAVATHI
        AT POST /TQ : GANGAVATHI
        KOPPAL
        583227


  50    YASHODHARA  SURE              1219849     30/07/84       SC/W/HK        85.00
        C/O ASHOK KUMAR PASTE                                    B.SC
        MAGAJIKONDI LAYOUT BEHIND REVANSIDHESHWAR
        VASATI SCHOOL SIDDHAROODHAMATH ROAD OLD HUBLI; HUB
        DHARWAD
        580024


  51    PRIYANKA                      1317440     28/05/91       SC/W/HK        84.75
        PRIYANKA D/O ARJUN GOURE                                 B.A
        AT NAVANIHAL POST OKALI
        TQ DIST KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585313


  52    MADHUMATI                     1308416     20/03/89       SC/W/HK        84.50
        SHIVAYOGAPPA .KANNUR .NGO'S PLOT NO-88; SANTOSH CO       B.A
        NEAR GANESH TEMPLE; UDNOOR ROADSIDE
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585102


  53    RADHIKA                       1303504     31/01/92       C1/W/HK        80.25
        H NO MIG 17                                              B.SC
        NEAR WATER TANK NIJALINGAPPA COLONY
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584101


  54    MALLIKARJUN                   1313705     01/01/90       SC/PH/HK       73.75
        MALLIKARJUN S/O HANUMANTH CHALAWADI                      B.C.A
        AT POST DORANAHALLI
        TQ SHAHAPUR
        YADGIR
        585223


  55    AMBAREESHA                    1301308     16/08/90       2A/PH/HK       73.75
        AT/POST GOUDANBHAVI                                      B.A
        TQ/ SINDHANUR
        DIST/RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584138


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  56    AMBARAYA                      1301561     15/12/68       GM/2A/XMP/HK   33.75
        PLOT NO 34 SBI BANK COLONY OLD JEWARGI ROAD              B.A
        GULBARGA
        GULBARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585102


  57    SHETRA KOTRESHA               1112621     02/07/79       GM/XMP/HK      33.75
        S KOTRESHA                                               B.A
        S/O LATE S VEERANNA
        MANGAPURA POST KUDLIGI TQ
        BALLARI
        583136
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





                                                    (N.S.PRASANNA KUMAR)
                                                        Secretary    
                                              Karnataka Public Service Commission.