KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA ' BENGALURU - 1        

 No. PSC 10 RT(4)B 2015                                       Dated : 11/05/17

   	                             NOTIFICATION
   	                             ------------

           In pursuance of this  Office Notification No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-2/2015
 dated:03/03/16,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 20(16+4 HK) posts 
 of Assistant Employment Officer in the Department of Employment and Training                                     
 prepared on the basis of Rule 8 of Karnataka Civil Services (Direct 
 Recruitment) by Competitive Examinations and Selection) (General) Rules 2006, 
 as amended from time to time and amendment Rules 2015 was published for information 
 of the candidates vide  Notification of even number dated 25/03/2017 inviting 
 objections,if any, from candidates within 7 days from date of publication. The 
 objections received  within the stipulated time have been examined and the final 
 selection list is here by published for information of the candidates.

         Appointing Authority     : COMMISSIONER
         Name of the Department   : Employment and Training                                     


                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MANEESH NAYAK                 1137076     07/04/89       GM/2A/RL      149.75
        MANEESH NAYAK                                            B.E
        S/O-GANAPATI NAYAK
        POST-AGSUR; TALUK-ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581314


   2    SUMALATHA L                   1124017     01/06/88       GM/2A/W       134.00
        NO.209 SRIRAMA ROAD                                      B.E
        2ND BLOCK  TYAGARAJNAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560028


   3    VIRUPAXAYYA                   1129769     22/08/89       GM/3B         133.50
        2ND CROSS;                                               B.E
        GAVISRINAGAR;
        KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583231


   4    SHRUTHI C                     1153288     19/06/90       GM/3A/W       133.00
        #335;7TH CROSS;1ST MAIN;SIDDAPURA LAYOUT;                B.E
        GUTTEPALYA;JAYANAGAR 1ST BLOCK
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560011


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5    NATARAJA D G                  1106953     19/10/88       GM/CAT1/RL    132.75
        DODDAHALLI                                               B.E
        MAYASANDRA POST
        KUDUR VIA MAGADI TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        561101


   6    NAVEENA KUMARA  B N           1139144     20/07/88       3A            130.50
        BANDAIAHANAPALYA                                         B.E
        KANASWADI POST
        DODDABALLAPURA TALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        561203


   7    CHETHAN KUMAR D R             1139901     12/03/86       3B            128.75
        DRG KOPPALU                                              B.Sc.
        HOLALAKERE POST
        ARASIKERE TQ
        HASSAN
        573126


   8    MANJUNATH KOTI                1103230     20/07/87       2A/R          127.00
        H NO 922 TELI GALLI                                      B.E
        AT POST NANDGAD
        TALUK KHANAPUR
        BELAGAVI
        591120


   9    ASHWINI SK                    1104820     16/09/92       GM/2A/W       126.00
        #41;1ST CROSS;MUTTAPPA BLOCK                             B.E
        GANGANAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560032


  10    SANDHYA G N                   1105554     05/07/90       GM/ST/W       123.25
        SHREE SHARADA NILAYA                                     B.E
        BESIDE KSRTC BUS STAND
        JAGALUR
        DAVANAGERE
        577528


  11    VIJAYAKUMARA J                1132623     01/04/88       SC/R          122.50
        46-1   NEAR PARAMESHWARA TEMPLE                          B.E
        J.B.HALLY ROAD   RAMPURA
        MOLAKALMUR
        CHITRADURGA
        577540


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12    USHA R                        1219878     01/06/86       SC/W          114.75
        USHA R .D /O C N RUPLANAIK                               B.SC
        KUNCHENAHALLI POST
        SHIMOGA
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577225


  13    PAVITHRA M                    1415660     10/05/91       2A/W          108.75
        BILIGEREHUNDI VILLAGE                                    B.B.M
        KIRAGASURU POST
        T NARSIPURA TALUK
        MYSURU
        571124


  14    THAJUDDHIN T M                1409580     18/11/89       2B            108.00
        THAILA VILLAGE                                           B.A
        KUTTA POST
        VIRAJPET TALUK
        KODAGU
        571250


  15    GANGADHARAIAH H               1412409     15/02/75       GM/XMP        104.25
        VIL    HOSAHALLI                                         B.A
        POST   DUNDA
        TALUK   TURUVEKERE
        TUMAKURU
        572215


  16    BASAVANT P N                  1238619     10/12/86       SC/PH/LV       71.50
        BASAVANTH P N                                            B.A
        AT BHAVAPURA
        POST AALADAGERI TQ HIREKERUR
        HAVERI
        581109
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    SUNIL KUMAR T K               1104486     18/06/86       GM/HK         132.25
        KIRANI MERCHANTS                                         B.E
        UJJINI (POST)
        BELLARY (DISTRICT)
        BALLARI
        583136


   2    VENKATESHNAYAK                1104245     05/06/91       ST/HK         123.75
        #C3;KESARI NANDAN APARTMENT                              B.E
        5TH A CROSS;ANUBHAV NAGAR ;NAGARABAVI MAIN ROAD
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3    MALLIKARJUN                   1228858     15/06/90       SC/HK         114.25
        S/O SHIVAPPA MALLI AT KHANAPUR SK                        B.B.M
        TQ SHORAPUR POST NAGANOOR
        DIST YADGIRI
        YADGIR
        585216


   4    MANJULA KG                    1142230     21/05/92       GM/2A/W/HK     99.50
        DASARA NAGENAHALLI                                       B.E
        MOKA HOBLI
        BELLARY DISTRICT
        BALLARI
        583117
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





                                                    (N.S.PRASANNA KUMAR)
                                                        Secretary    
                                              Karnataka Public Service Commission.