KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BENGALURU - 1        

 No. PSC 22/RT(4)B/15                                       Dated : 03/05/17
   	                         NOTIFICATION
   	                         ------------
           In pursuance of this  Office Notification No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-2/2015
 dated:03/03/16,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 21(18+3(HK)) posts 
 of Horticulture Assistant in the Department of Municipal Administration 
 (Corporations)prepared on the basis of Rule 8(1) of Karnataka Civil Services 
 (Direct Recruitment by Competitive Examinations and Selection) (General) 
 Rules,2006 and amendment Rules,2015 as amended from time to time is hereby 
 published for information of the candidates.
 
      Candidates likely to be affected  by this list may file objections,if any, 
 addressed to the SECRETARY, KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION  UDYOGA SOUDHA, 
 BENGALURU-560001 within 7 days from the date of this Notification.

         Appointing Authority     :  Director
         Name of the Department   :  Municipal Administration (Corporations)

                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    IRANNA MALI                   2209315     05/07/91  GM/2A       136.00   68.00
        S/O SHIVAPPA MALI                                   
        AT PT SUNNAL                                        JOC  IN HORTI
        TQ RAMDURG
        BELAGAVI
        591123


   2    JENUKALLA M G                 2401102     09/03/79  GM/3A/RL     98.00   49.00
        35 M KOPPALU                                        
        KALYADI POST                                        JOC  IN HORTI
        ARSIKERE TALUK
        HASSAN
        573122


   3    AZAD                          2304926     26/06/81  GM/3B/RL     96.25   48.13
        AZAD CHOUDAPPA HANCHANAL                            
        MASHAL                                              JOC  IN HORTI
        AFZALPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585217


   4    KUMARA                        2424133     05/04/88  GM/CAT1/RL   96.25   48.13
        THARDALE VILLAGE                                    
        KUDLAPURA POST                                      JOC  IN HORTI
        NANJANGUD TALUK
        MYSURU
        571118


   5    BASAVARAJ CHALAVADI           2200790     31/07/90  GM/SC        92.75   46.38
        HALABHAVI KERE STREET                               II-PUC
        BEHIND OLD SOCIAL WELFARE                           10 months training in Horti
        OFFICE PLACE NARAGUND
        GADAG
        582207


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6    AJAY K                        2111446     06/08/90  2A           92.25   46.13
        AJAY K S/O KESHAVAMURTHY G                          
        HIREBANNIHATTY VILLAGE                              JOC  IN HORTI
        HOSAKERE POST JAGALUR TALUK
        DAVANAGERE
        577528


   7    JATTEPPA KATTI                2320603     01/06/86  C1           91.25   45.63
        JATTEPPA BASAPPA KATTI;                             
        AT/POST- TADAVALAGA;                                JOC  IN HORTI
        TQ- INDI; DIST- VIJAYAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586112


   8    VIJAYA S B                    2514216     29/06/92  3A           88.75   44.38
        KADARANAYAKANAHALLI                                 II-PUC
        HARIHARA TQ                                         10 months training in Horti
        DAVANAGERE DIST
        DAVANAGERE
        577516


   9    DAANAA NAIKL                  2215538     18/06/90  SC/RL        87.25   43.63
        AT-VADDINAHALLI THANDA                              
        POST-HAGARANUR                                      JOC  IN HORTI
        TQ-HUVINAHADAGALI
        BALLARI
        583216


  10    NAGARAJA M N                  2139456     20/07/82  SC           87.00   43.50
        NAGARAJA M N S/O NARAYNASWAMY                       
        MADARANKAPLALLI VILLAGE RAYALPAD POST               JOC  IN HORTI
        SRINIVASAPUR TALUK KOLAR DISTRICT
        KOLAR
        563134


  11    KOTEPPA SOMAKKALAVAR          2244532     28/05/92  GM/SC/PH     79.75   39.88
        KOTEPPA SOMAKKALAVAR                                II-PUC
        AT/POST CHELAGERI                                   10 months training in Horti
        TQ RANEBENNUR DIST HAVERI
        HAVERI
        581115


  12    SUBHASH SAYANNAVAR            2215075     01/06/86  ST           75.50   37.75
        A/P KEMMANAKOL                                      II-PUC
        TQ/ GOKAK                                           10 months training in Horti
        DIST/ BELAGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        591233


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13    KAVERI                        2312102     06/06/97  GM/ST/W      74.75   37.38
        AT NAGANADODDI                                      II-PUC
        POST GANAMUR                                        10 months training in Horti
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584135


  14    SUNITA                        2216339     15/11/97  GM/CAT1/W    74.00   37.00
        SUNITA SHEKARAPPA HITNAL                            II-PUC
        GANESH NAGAR KOPPAL                                 10 months training in Horti
        KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583231


  15    KAMALASAB MULLA               2231008     01/06/85  2B           73.25   36.63
        KAMALASAB MULLA                                     II-PUC
        AT-POST-TAKKALAKI                                   10 months training in Horti
        TQ-JAMKHANDI
        BAGALKOT
        857330


  16    ASHWINI                       2301814     06/11/91  GM/CAT1/W    67.75   33.88
        AT KOLLUR                                           II-PUC
        POST KOLLUR                                         10 months training in Horti
        TQ CHINCHOLI
        KALABURAGI
        585307


  17    SATYAVVA MEESHI               2210669     17/09/90  SC/W         65.50   32.75
        SATYAVVA MEESHI                                     II-PUC
        AT POST KULALI                                      10 months training in Horti
        TQ MUDHOL
        BAGALKOT
        587113


  18    PREETI MAHADEVAPPA WADED      2218825     17/03/91  2A/W         65.00   32.50
        PLOT NO 71 BHAVANI NAGAR                            II-PUC
        VIKRAMPUR ATHANI                                    10 months training in Horti
        TQ ATHANI DIST BELAGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        591304
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    PRAKASHKUMAR                  2305992     01/06/85  GM/3B        89.25   44.63
        PRAKASHKUMAR CHOUDAPPA HANCHANAL                    
        MASHAL                                              JOC  IN HORTI
        AFZALPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585217


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2    RAGHUVEER                     2322327     01/06/79  SC           70.00   35.00
        RAGHUVEER   MUDDURANGA NILAYA                       
        AT POST NELAHAL                                     JOC  IN HORTI
        TALUKA  RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584103


   3    PRAVEEN                       2310535     15/02/97  ST           68.75   34.38
        AT NAGANADODDI                                      II-PUC
        POST GANAMUR                                        10 months training in Horti
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584135
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



                                                           Sd/-
                                                   (N.S.PRASANNA KUMAR)
                                                        Secretary   
                                              Karnataka Public Service Commission.