KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BENGALURU - 1        
 
 No. PSC19/RT(4)B/15                                       Dated : 04/04/17
   	                         NOTIFICATION
   	                         ------------
           In pursuance of this  Office Notification No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-2/2015
 dated:03/03/16,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 58(52+6(HK)) posts 
 of First Grade Revenue Inspector (Corporations) in the Department of Municipal 
 Administration (Corporations) prepared on the basis of Rule 8(1) of Karnataka 
 Civil Services (Direct Recruitment  by Competitive Examinations and Selection) 
 (General) Rules,2006 and amendment Rules,2015 as amended from time to time is 
 hereby published for information of the candidates.
 
      Candidates likely to be affected  by this list may file objections,if any, 
 addressed to the SECRETARY, KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION  UDYOGA SOUDHA, 
 BENGALURU-560001 within 7 days from the date of this Notification.

         Appointing Authority     :  Director
         Name of the Department   :  Municipal Administration (Corporations)

                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MANEESH NAYAK                 1137076     07/04/89  GM/2A/RL    149.75   74.88
        MANEESH NAYAK                                       B.E
        S/O-GANAPATI NAYAK
        POST-AGSUR; TALUK-ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581314


   2    GOVINDARAJU C                 1141901     14/05/86  GM/2A/RL    137.75   68.88
        HOLERAHALLI                                         B.E
        DODDABELAVANGALA
        DODDABALLAPUR
        BENGALURU RURAL
        561204


   3    SHANKAR KOTTAL                1244290     04/07/88  GM/KMS      136.25   68.13
        SHANKAR KOTTAL                                      B.E
        177-3A  2ND CROSS SBI COLONY VIDYANAGAR
        GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591307


   4    SUMALATHA L                   1124017     01/06/88  GM/2A/W     134.00   67.00
        NO.209 SRIRAMA ROAD                                 B.E
        2ND BLOCK  TYAGARAJNAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560028


   5    VIRUPAXAYYA                   1129769     22/08/89  GM/3B       133.50   66.75
        2ND CROSS;                                          B.E
        GAVISRINAGAR;
        KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583231


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6    AMIT BIDARI R                 1141252     19/04/88  GM/3B/RL    133.25   66.63
        #1947/41;8TH MAIN;3RD CROSS;                        B.E
        VIVEKANANDA BADAVANE;
        DAVANAGERE
        DAVANAGERE
        577004


   7    DIGANTH NAYAK                 1117110     31/05/92  GM          133.25   66.63
        NAKSHATRA;HONNARAKA COLONY                          B.E
        NEAR GC COLLEGE
        VANDIGE;ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581357


   8    SHRUTHI C                     1153288     19/06/90  GM/3A/W     133.00   66.50
        #335;7TH CROSS;1ST MAIN;SIDDAPURA LAYOUT;           B.E
        GUTTEPALYA;JAYANAGAR 1ST BLOCK
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560011


   9    NATARAJA D G                  1106953     19/10/88  GM/CAT1/RL  132.75   66.38
        DODDAHALLI                                          B.E
        MAYASANDRA POST
        KUDUR VIA MAGADI TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        561101


  10    SUNIL KUMAR T K               1104486     18/06/86  GM          132.25   66.13
        KIRANI MERCHANTS                                    B.E
        UJJINI (POST)
        BELLARY (DISTRICT)
        BALLARI
        583136


  11    SUDARSHAN B K                 1423343     25/11/90  GM/CAT1     132.25   66.13
        DOOR NO 498                                         B.E
        S S NAGAR ; BANNIMANTAP B LAYOUT
        MYSURU
        MYSURU
        570015


  12    VIDHYA R                      1129368     03/05/93  GM/W        132.25   66.13
        BLOCK NO. 36; DOOR NO.515-292/2                     B.TECH
        KAVERI NAGAR 2ND CROSS
        KANNURAHALLI MAIN ROAD ;M.V. EXTENSION; HOSAKOTE
        BENGALURU RURAL
        562114


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13    NAVEENA KUMARA  B N           1139144     20/07/88  GM/3A/RL    130.50   65.25
        BANDAIAHANAPALYA                                    B.E
        KANASWADI POST
        DODDABALLAPURA TALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        561203


  14    UMESHA M                      1120700     03/08/84  2A          130.25   65.13
        #149 GROUND FLOOR                                   B.E
        24TH MAIN 4TH CROSS
        SRINIVASA NAGAR NANDINI LAYOUT
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560096


  15    SHARATH R                     1148041     05/04/92  SC          129.75   64.88
        #17/1;2ND STAGE ;4TH MAIN                           B.E
        MYSORE ROAD
        BAPUJINAGAR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560026


  16    SUNIL                         1104552     27/06/90  2A          129.50   64.75
        THATTE KODLU MALEMANE                               B.E
        DEVALKUNDA VILLAGE
        KUNDAPURA TALUK
        UDUPI
        576230


  17    KAVYA K KORA                  1119802     20/02/89  GM/W        129.00   64.50
        HANUMAN COMMERCIAL CO.;                             B.E
        D BLOCK
        APMC YARD
        CHITRADURGA
        577501


  18    ANAND KUMAR M C               1102571     07/05/84  3A          128.75   64.38
        MALLASANDRA VILLAGE                                 B.SC
        BYRANAHALLI POST
        KOLAR TALUK
        KOLAR
        563101


  19    CHETHAN KUMAR D R             1139901     12/03/86  GM/3B/RL    128.75   64.38
        DRG KOPPALU                                         Others
        HOLALAKERE POST
        ARASIKERE TQ
        HASSAN
        573126


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20    LINGARAJ NANASAHEB MAILGOND   1100757     14/08/90  3B          128.25   64.13
        #66 VISHWESHWARAYYA COLONY;                         B.E
        NEAR MALLIKARJUN ASHRAM
        BIJAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586103


  21    NINGARAJU S                   1215192     25/06/91  GM/CAT1/RL  127.75   63.88
        AT POST-TUGGALADONI                                 B.A
        TQ-KUSHTAGI
        DIST-KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583280


  22    OMSHEKHAR                     1154615     01/01/73  ST          127.00   63.50
        POST: CHANDORI.                                     B.Sc(Forestry)
        NEAR TANA KUSHANOOR
        TQ: AURAD
        BIDAR
        585443


  23    MANJUNATH KOTI                1103230     20/07/87  2A/RL       127.00   63.50
        H NO 922 TELI GALLI                                 B.E
        AT POST NANDGAD
        TALUK KHANAPUR
        BELAGAVI
        591120


  24    JAYANTH KUMAR H               1126996     15/05/88  C1          126.75   63.38
        NO.2 GUNDAMMA LAYOUT                                B.E
        GKM COLLEGE ROAD
        JARAGANAHALLI
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560078


  25    YOGESHA M R                   1139809     01/05/86  GM/2A/PDP   126.00   63.00
        MALEKOPPALU VILLAGE                                 B.E
        GULASINDA POST KASABA HOBLI
        CHANNARAYAPATNA TALUK
        HASSAN
        573116


  26    ASHWINI SK                    1104820     16/09/92  GM/2A/W     126.00   63.00
        #41;1ST CROSS;MUTTAPPA BLOCK                        B.E
        GANGANAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560032


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  27    SAMYUKTHA H                   1113064     07/06/87  GM/3B/W     125.50   62.75
        NO. G1 ESI QUATRES                                  B.B.M
        1ST CROSS
        MAGADI ROAD
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560023


  28    DINESHA K                     1422807     30/06/88  2A/RL       124.50   62.25
        JANATHA COLONY ;BARAGUR                             B.E
        SIRA TALUK
        TUMKUR DISTRICT
        TUMAKURU
        572113


  29    SANDHYA G N                   1105554     05/07/90  GM/ST/W     123.25   61.63
        SHREE SHARADA NILAYA                                B.E
        BESIDE KSRTC BUS STAND
        JAGALUR
        DAVANAGERE
        577528


  30    PRUTHVI JAYANTH M L           1117415     04/06/88  SC          123.00   61.50
        NO 72 K.H.B COLONY                                  B.E
        TYAGARAJANAGARA
        CHALLAKERE
        CHITRADURGA
        577522


  31    ARATHI C V                    1148437     10/05/79  GM/3A/W     122.75   61.38
        ARATHI C V C/O LAKSHMANA                            B.A
        KRISHNANAGARA 3RD CROSS BEHIND S P OFFICE
        TUMKUR
        TUMAKURU
        572103


  32    VIJAYAKUMARA J                1132623     01/04/88  SC/RL       122.50   61.25
        46-1   NEAR PARAMESHWARA TEMPLE                     B.E
        J.B.HALLY ROAD   RAMPURA
        MOLAKALMUR
        CHITRADURGA
        577540


  33    MARUTI PAMMAR                 1142085     29/06/87  SC/RL       122.25   61.13
        25 BHAIRAPUR                                        B.E
        POST GAJENDRAGAD
        TQ RON
        GADAG
        582114


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  34    NISSARAHMED ALLABAKSH MUJAWAR 1220924     02/07/90  2B          121.75   60.88
        C/O A B MUJAWAR                                     B.SC
        NEAR RAILWAY STATION LACHYAN
        TQ INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586211


  35    RAJANI                        1120058     14/11/85  GM/ST/W     118.00   59.00
        PLOT NO.7                                           B.Com
        SBI COLONY;P AND T QTRS
        OLD JEWARGI ROAD
        KALABURAGI
        585102


  36    USHA R                        1219878     01/06/86  SC/W        114.75   57.38
        USHA R .D /O C N RUPLANAIK                          B.SC
        KUNCHENAHALLI POST
        SHIMOGA
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577225


  37    JAYASHREE SADALAGI            1136245     15/04/86  3B/W        114.50   57.25
        NO 227; 11TH CROSS ; 1ST MAIN                       B.SC
        BEML LAYOUT ; BASAVESHWAR  NAGAR
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560079


  38    DIVYASHREE K R                1124942     17/08/93  C1/W        113.25   56.63
        D/O RATNAKARA                                       B.SC
        #13; KALIGERE; VARADAMOOLA POST
        SAGAR TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577417


  39    YALLARADDEPPA                 1305337     20/07/78  GM/3A/XMP   111.75   55.88
        VILL- GOREBAL CAMP                                  B.A
        POST- GOREBAL
        TEH- SINDHANUR
        RAICHUR
        584128


  40    ROOPA JAKANUR                 1232142     25/10/90  3A/W        111.00   55.50
        D/O MAHADEV JAKANUR                                 B.E
        AT/POST KUNCHANR
        TQ JAMKHANDI
        BAGALKOT
        587301


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  41    ASHA P                        1405992     31/07/88  SC/W        109.00   54.50
        ASHA P W/O GANESHA KUMAR N J                        B.A
        DOOR NO.227 GANDHINAGAR
        VIRAJPET
        KODAGU
        571218


  42    PAVITHRA M                    1415660     10/05/91  2A/W        108.75   54.38
        BILIGEREHUNDI VILLAGE                               B.B.M
        KIRAGASURU POST
        T NARSIPURA TALUK
        MYSURU
        571124


  43    ARATHI B                      1143475     07/02/92  2A/W        108.75   54.38
        W/O SHANKARA B V                                    Others
        BRAHMANARAHALLI(V); CHANCHURAYANAPALLI(P)
        GULUR(HOBLI); BAGEPALLI(TQ)
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        561207


  44    JAYASHREE                     1412279     25/04/93  2A/W        108.75   54.38
        BILEKAL VILLAGE                                     B.E
        BILEKAL POST
        KUSTAGI TALUK
        KOPPAL
        583280


  45    DIVYA N                       1152702     16/01/91  SC/W        105.00   52.50
        #74/1; 1ST D CROSS                                  B.E
        MATHIKERE
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560054


  46    AKSHATHA CHANDRA G R          1152769     05/04/91  ST/W        105.00   52.50
        #555/9-1; 6TH MAIN 9TH CROSS;                       B.SC
        UPPER PALACE ORCHARDS; SADASHIVANAGAR;
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560080


  47    GANGADHARAIAH H               1412409     15/02/75  GM/XMP      104.25   52.13
        VIL    HOSAHALLI                                    B.A
        POST   DUNDA
        TALUK   TURUVEKERE
        TUMAKURU
        572215


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  48    CHIDANANDA SHIVAPPA BILLAL    1244137     10/07/90  GM/2A/PH-LOC 104.25   52.13
        AT POST MEDLERI                                     B.SC
        TQ RANEBENNUR
        DIST HAVERI
        HAVERI
        581211


  49    RUBEENAPARVEJ MUJAWAR         1206390     02/07/87  2B/W        102.00   51.00
        D/O A B MUJAWAR                                     B.A
        NEAR RAILWAY STATION AT POST LACHYAN
        TQ INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586211


  50    PURANDARA                     1414541     01/06/84  2A/PH-HI    100.50   50.25
        KUKKAJE HOUSE                                       B.A
        ULI VILLAGE AND POST
        BANTWAL TALUK
        DAKSHINA KANNADA
        574326


  51    GANGADHARA C                  1112260     04/05/85  SC/PH-LOC   87.25   43.63
        AKKIMANGALA VILLAGE                                 B.B.M
        SANTHEKALLAHALLI POST
        CHINTHAMANI TALUK
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        563128


  52    MAHADEVASWAMY                 1427911     06/08/89  GM/2A/PH-LV  86.25   43.13
        MAHADEVASWAMY S/O NAGARAJU                          B.A
        MARIYALADAHUNDI VILLAGE
        MARIYALA POST KASABA HOBLI
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571313
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    BASAVARAJ S                   1122260     17/10/92  GM/3B       126.25   63.13
        H. NO. 5-1-252/7                                    B.E
        BASAVESHWARA NAGARA
        YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585202


   2    VENKATESHNAYAK                1104245     05/06/91  GM/ST/RL    123.75   61.88
        #C3;KESARI NANDAN APARTMENT                         B.E
        5TH A CROSS;ANUBHAV NAGAR ;NAGARABAVI MAIN ROAD
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS PERS
                                                            QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3    LINGARAJ                      1254110     01/06/92  C1          121.25   60.63
        LINGARAJ S/O PHAKIRAPPA KONDI                       B.B.M
        MUSTUR POST MUSTUR
        TQ: GANGAVATI
        KOPPAL
        583282


   4    MALLIKARJUN                   1228858     15/06/90  SC          114.25   57.13
        S/O SHIVAPPA MALLI AT KHANAPUR SK                   B.B.M
        TQ SHORAPUR POST NAGANOOR
        DIST YADGIRI
        YADGIR
        585216


   5    VIJAYALAKSHMI                 1107395     28/01/91  GM/3B/W     112.50   56.25
        #11; PARVATHI KRUPA;                                B.E
        BALACHANDRA LAYOUT; BABUSAPALYA
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560043


   6    BALAJI                        1148134     01/06/86  ST          106.50   53.25
        BALAJI S/O NAGANNA KUPPE                            B.A
        HALHIPPARGA
        BHALKI TALUK
        BIDAR
        585413
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





                                                   (N.S.PRASANNA KUMAR)
                                                        Secretary   
                                              Karnataka Public Service Commission.